» Results on Tuesday 28th September 1993

September 1993

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5
67 8 91011 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 232425 26
27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 28th September 1993
    English Division One Table »
    Sunderland2-2Grimsby Town
    English Autoglass Trophy Northern First Round Group 1
    Hartlepool United1-1Darlington
    English Autoglass Trophy Northern First Round Group 3
    Carlisle United2-0Preston North End
    English Autoglass Trophy Northern First Round Group 4
    Blackpool1-2Chester City
    English Autoglass Trophy Northern First Round Group 5
    Lincoln City1-0Mansfield Town
    English Autoglass Trophy Northern First Round Group 6
    Huddersfield Town3-1Doncaster Rovers
    English Autoglass Trophy Northern First Round Group 7
    Stockport County2-0Wigan Athletic
    English Autoglass Trophy Southern First Round Group 1
    Wrexham3-1Shrewsbury Town
    English Autoglass Trophy Southern First Round Group 2
    Plymouth Argyle1-3Swansea City
    English Autoglass Trophy Southern First Round Group 3
    Hereford United1-0Walsall
    English Autoglass Trophy Southern First Round Group 4
    Torquay United0-1Bristol Rovers
    English Autoglass Trophy Southern First Round Group 5
    Fulham4-1Brighton and Hove A
    English Autoglass Trophy Southern First Round Group 6
    Gillingham0-0Colchester United
    English Autoglass Trophy Southern First Round Group 7
    Wycombe Wanderers1-0Barnet
    English Conference Table »
    Bath City0-0Welling United
    Southport1-1Gateshead
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United2-2Morton
    Dumbarton0-1Airdrieonians (old)
    St Mirren2-0Brechin City
    Stirling Albion0-3Clydebank
    UEFA Champions League First Round 2nd Leg
    Croatia Zagreb2-3Steaua Bucharest(4-4)
    (Steaua Bucharest won on away goals)
    UEFA Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Admira Wacker2-3Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk(2-4)
    Atletico Madrid3-0Heart of Midlothian(4-2)
    Boavista4-0US Luxembourg(5-0)
    Bordeaux5-0Bohemians(6-0)
    DAC Dunajska Streda0-2Salzburg(0-4)
    Deportivo La Coruna5-0AaB Aalborg(5-1)
    Dundee United3-1Brondbyaet (3-3)
    (Brondby won on away goals)
    Eintracht Frankfurt1-2Dinamo Moscow(7-2)
    Lokomotiv Moscow0-1Juventus(0-4)
    Maritimo2-2Royal Antwerp FC(2-4)
    Mechelen1-1Norrkoping(2-1)
    PSV Eindhoven0-0Karlsruhe(1-2)
    Servette4-0Crusaders(4-0)
    Spartak Vladikavkaz0-1Borussia Dortmund(0-1)
    Valletta1-3Trabzonspor(2-6)
    European Cup Winners Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Cardiff City1-3Standard Liege(3-8)
    Maccabi Haifa3-1Torpedo Moscow(3-2)
    Paris Saint-Germain2-0Apoel Nicosia(3-0)
    Parma2-0Degerfors(4-1)