» Results on Saturday 13th August 1994

August 1994

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1234567
89 10 11 1213 14
15 16 17 18 1920 21
22 23 24 25 2627 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 13th August 1994
    English Division One Table »
    Barnsley2-1Derby County
    Bristol City0-0Sunderland
    Grimsby Town3-3Bolton Wanderers
    Luton Town1-1West Bromwich Albion
    Middlesbrough2-0Burnley
    Millwall3-1Southend United
    Oldham Athletic5-2Charlton Athletic
    Portsmouth2-1Notts County
    Sheffield United3-0Watford
    Stoke City1-0Tranmere Rovers
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-0Reading
    English Division Two Table »
    Blackpool1-4Huddersfield Town
    Chester City1-4Bradford City
    Leyton Orient2-1Birmingham City
    Oxford United4-0Hull City
    Peterborough United0-0Bristol Rovers
    Plymouth Argyle1-5Brentford
    Rotherham United0-4Shrewsbury Town
    Stockport County4-1Cardiff City
    Swansea City1-1Brighton and Hove A
    Wrexham2-0Bournemouth
    Wycombe Wanderers3-0Cambridge United
    York City1-2Crewe Alexandra
    English Division Three Table »
    Barnet1-2Scunthorpe United
    Bury0-1Rochdale
    Carlisle United2-1Wigan Athletic
    Chesterfield0-1Scarborough
    Colchester United1-3Torquay United
    Darlington0-0Preston North End
    Fulham1-1Walsall
    Gillingham0-0Hartlepool United
    Hereford United0-1Doncaster Rovers
    Lincoln City2-0Exeter City
    Scottish Premier Division Table »
    Aberdeen3-1Heart of Midlothian
    Falkirk1-1Celtic
    Hibernian5-0Dundee United
    Partick Thistle2-0Kilmarnock
    Rangers2-1Motherwell
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)0-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Ayr United1-1Hamilton Academical
    Clydebank2-0Stranraer
    Dundee2-0St Mirren
    Raith Rovers1-1St Johnstone
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Brechin City1-5Livingston
    Morton1-1Berwick Rangers
    Queen of the South4-1Dumbarton
    Stenhousemuir1-0Clyde
    Stirling Albion0-1East Fife
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-4Alloa Athletic
    Cowdenbeath0-2Ross County
    Inverness CT5-2Arbroath
    Montrose2-0East Stirlingshire
    Queen's Park1-2Forfar Athletic