» Results on Tuesday 23rd August 1994

August 1994

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1234567
89 10 11 1213 14
15 16 17 18 1920 21
22 23 24 25 2627 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 23rd August 1994
    English Premier League Table »
    Blackburn Rovers3-0Leicester City
    Leeds United1-0Arsenal
    Wimbledon1-1Ipswich Town
    English League Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Barnsley0-0Darlingtonaet (2-2)
    (Barnsley won on away goals)
    Birmingham City2-0Shrewsbury Town(3-2)
    Brentford2-0Colchester United(4-0)
    Cambridge United2-3Portsmouth(2-5)
    Carlisle United3-1Rotherham United(3-2)
    Chester City2-3Lincoln City(2-5)
    Chesterfield4-2Blackpool(6-3)
    Fulham1-1Luton Townaet (2-2)
    (Fulham won on penalties)
    Grimsby Town1-2Bradford City(2-4)
    Hartlepool United5-1Bury(5-3)
    Huddersfield Town3-0Scunthorpe United(4-2)
    Leyton Orient1-1Barnet(1-5)
    Mansfield Town1-0Rochdale(3-1)
    Peterborough United0-1Oxford United(1-4)
    Plymouth Argyle2-1Walsall(2-5)
    Port Vale1-1Bristol Rovers(4-2)
    Reading3-0Gillingham(4-0)
    Stockport County4-1Preston North End(5-2)
    Swansea City2-0Exeter City(4-2)
    Torquay United4-2Cardiff City(4-3)
    Watford1-0Southend United(1-0)
    Wigan Athletic3-0Crewe Alexandra(4-2)
    Wrexham1-1Doncaster Rovers(5-3)
    Wycombe Wanderers1-3Brighton and Hove A(2-5)
    York City2-2Burnley(2-3)
    English Conference Table »
    Altrincham5-1Stafford Rangers
    Bromsgrove Rovers1-1Bath City
    Halifax Town0-0Northwich Victoria
    Kettering Town0-0Kidderminster Harr
    Merthyr Tydfil0-0Yeovil Town
    Runcorn Halton2-2Macclesfield Town
    Southport5-0Gateshead
    Telford United1-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Welling United1-2Woking
    UEFA Cup Preliminary Round 2nd Leg
    Aberdeen1-1Skonto Riga(1-1)
    (Skonto Riga won on away goals)
    AIK Stockholm2-0ROMAR Mazeikiai(4-0)
    Apollon Limassol4-2KS Teuta Durres(8-3)
    Ararat Yerevan0-0CSKA Sofia(0-3)
    Bekescsaba1-0FK Vardar Skopje(2-1)
    Cork City0-4Slavia Prague(0-6)
    Flora Tallinn0-3OB Odense(0-6)
    GKS Katowice6-0Inter Cardiff(8-0)
    Hapoel Beer Sheva1-2Aris Salonika(2-5)
    HB Torshavn1-4Motherwell(1-7)
    Hibernians4-3Dinamo Minskaet (5-6)
    Jazz Pori0-4FC Copenhagen(1-4)
    Levski Sofia1-2Olimpija Ljubljana(3-5)
    Linfield3-1FH Hafnarfjordur(3-2)
    Mura Murska Sobota0-1Aarau(0-2)
    MyPa-47 Anjalankoski0-1Inter Bratislava(3-1)
    Rapid Bucharest1-1Valletta(7-3)
    Rosenborg6-0Grevenmacher(8-1)
    Shakhtar Donetsk2-0Lillestrom(3-4)
    Shamrock Rovers0-1Gornik Zabrze(0-8)
    Shumen1-2Anorthosis Famagusta(1-4)
    Slovan Bratislava3-0Portadown(5-0)
    Trelleborgs3-2Vikingur Gota(4-2)
    Turan Tauz0-2Fenerbahce(0-7)
    Universitata Craiova1-2Dinamo Tbilisi(1-4)
    Zimbru Chisinau0-1Honved(1-5)