» Results on Tuesday 27th September 1994

September 1994

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
123 4
5 6 7 8910 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 2324 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 27th September 1994
    English League Cup Second Round 2nd Leg
    Brentford0-0Tranmere Rovers(0-1)
    Charlton Athletic1-4Swindon Townaet (4-5)
    Middlesbrough4-1Scarborough(8-2)
    Notts County3-0Bristol City(4-0)
    Sheffield United1-0Stockport County(6-1)
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Chesterfield(4-2)
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 1
    Darlington2-3Carlisle United
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 2
    Hull City0-2Doncaster Rovers
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 4
    Scunthorpe United1-3Rotherham United
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 5
    Crewe Alexandra0-0Wrexham
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 6
    Blackpool1-2Rochdale
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 7
    Preston North End1-1Chester City
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 1
    Peterborough United3-5Birmingham City
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 2
    Cardiff City2-0Plymouth Argyle
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 3
    Hereford United4-2Torquay United
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 4
    Oxford United2-2Bristol Rovers
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 5
    Gillingham1-1Brighton and Hove A
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 6
    Colchester United1-0Leyton Orient
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 7
    Barnet0-2Cambridge United
    English Conference Table »
    Altrincham1-0Stalybridge Celtic
    Bromsgrove Rovers5-0Yeovil Town
    Dover Athletic1-1Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Kettering Town4-1Merthyr Tydfil
    Northwich Victoria1-1Gateshead
    Welling United1-0Stevenage
    Woking2-2Bath City
    Scottish Challenge Cup Second Round
    Airdrieonians (old)1-1Raith Roversaet
    (Airdrieonians (old) won on penalties)
    Alloa Athletic1-3Clydebank
    Ayr United4-2Stranraer
    Dunfermline Athletic4-2Hamilton Academical
    East Fife0-3Cowdenbeath
    Montrose3-0Stirling Albion
    Morton4-3St Johnstoneaet
    UEFA Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Aris Salonika1-0GKS Katowiceaet (1-1)
    (GKS Katowice won on penalties)
    Athletic Bilbao3-0Anorthosis Famagusta(3-2)
    Bekescsaba1-0Tekstilschik Kamyshn(2-6)
    Charleroi2-1Rapid Bucharest(2-3)
    Deportivo La Coruna4-1Rosenborgaet (4-2)
    Dinamo Bucharest3-3Trabzonspor(4-5)
    Dinamo Moscow0-1Seraing(4-4)
    (Dinamo Moscow won on away goals)
    Eintracht Frankfurt2-0Olimpija Ljubljana(3-1)
    FC Copenhagen1-1Slovan Bratislava(1-2)
    Fenerbahce1-5Cannes(1-9)
    Gornik Zabrze1-1Admira Wacker(3-6)
    Honved1-3FC Twente Enschede(5-4)
    Juventus5-1CSKA Sofia(7-4)
    Kaiserslautern4-1IA Akranes(8-1)
    Lazio4-1Dinamo Minsk(4-1)
    Lillestrom0-2Bordeaux(1-5)
    Maritimo1-0Aarau(1-0)
    Marseille3-0Olympiakos(5-1)
    MyPa-47 Anjalankoski1-1Boavista(2-3)
    Nantes3-0Rotor Volgograd(5-3)
    Newcastle United5-2Royal Antwerp FC(10-2)
    OB Odense5-0Linfield(6-1)
    Parma2-0Vitesse Arnhem(2-1)
    PSV Eindhoven0-0Bayer Leverkusen(4-5)
    Sion2-3Apollon Limassol(5-4)
    Skonto Riga0-1Napoli(0-3)
    Slavia Prague2-2AIK Stockholm(2-2)
    (AIK Stockholm won on away goals)
    Sporting Lisbon2-1Real Madrid(2-2)
    (Real Madrid won on away goals)
    Trelleborgs2-2Blackburn Rovers(3-2)
    Wacker Innsbruck5-1Dinamo Tbilisi(5-2)