» Results on Saturday 8th October 1994

October 1994

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 67 8 9
10 11 12 1314 15 16
17 18 19 20 2122 23
24 25 26 272829 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 8th October 1994
    English Premier League Table »
    Chelsea4-0Leicester City
    Liverpool3-2Aston Villa
    Manchester City3-3Nottingham Forest
    Norwich City2-1Leeds United
    Sheffield Wednesday1-0Manchester United
    Southampton2-0Everton
    Tottenham Hotspur1-1Queens Park Rangers
    West Ham United1-0Crystal Palace
    Wimbledon1-3Arsenal
    English Division One Table »
    Barnsley0-0Southend United
    Bristol City1-0Millwall
    Burnley2-2Bolton Wanderers
    Charlton Athletic1-2Reading
    Derby County1-1Watford
    Grimsby Town0-0Sheffield United
    Middlesbrough0-1Tranmere Rovers
    Notts County2-2Port Vale
    Oldham Athletic3-2Portsmouth
    Swindon Town3-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    West Bromwich Albion1-3Sunderland
    English Division Two Table »
    Birmingham City1-1Huddersfield Town
    Bradford City2-1Brighton and Hove A
    Brentford3-0Bristol Rovers
    Cambridge United1-2Wrexham
    Cardiff City1-2Crewe Alexandra
    Chester City2-2Swansea City
    Hull City1-0Blackpool
    Oxford United1-0Plymouth Argyle
    Shrewsbury Town3-0Bournemouth
    Stockport County1-0Rotherham United
    Wycombe Wanderers2-1Leyton Orient
    York City1-1Peterborough United
    English Division Three Table »
    Barnet2-2Hereford United
    Colchester United0-3Chesterfield
    Darlington0-2Bury
    Doncaster Rovers5-3Wigan Athletic
    Exeter City0-0Northampton Town
    Gillingham1-0Torquay United
    Lincoln City1-1Carlisle United
    Mansfield Town2-0Hartlepool United
    Preston North End0-1Scunthorpe United
    Rochdale1-2Fulham
    Walsall4-1Scarborough
    English Conference Table »
    Bath City2-3Stalybridge Celtic
    Bromsgrove Rovers2-2Farnborough
    Gateshead2-1Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Halifax Town1-1Altrincham
    Runcorn Halton2-2Kidderminster Harr
    Stafford Rangers0-3Macclesfield Town
    Woking3-1Kettering Town
    Yeovil Town0-1Southport
    Scottish Premier Division Table »
    Celtic0-0Aberdeen
    Hibernian2-1Rangers
    Kilmarnock0-2Dundee United
    Motherwell5-3Falkirk
    Partick Thistle0-1Heart of Midlothian
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)0-0Raith Rovers
    Clydebank3-0Ayr United
    Dundee2-0Hamilton Academical
    Dunfermline Athletic3-0St Johnstone
    Stranraer1-1St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Berwick Rangers2-1Livingston
    Brechin City1-2Stirling Albion
    East Fife2-3Dumbarton
    Morton0-1Clyde
    Stenhousemuir0-0Queen of the South
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers1-2Arbroath
    Alloa Athletic1-1Montrose
    East Stirlingshire3-2Queen's Park
    Forfar Athletic1-0Ross County
    Inverness CT0-3Cowdenbeath
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 1
    France0-0Romania
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 2
    Armenia0-0Cyprus
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 4
    Estonia0-2Italy
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Aberystwyth Town2-2Newtown
    Afan Lido0-1Porthmadog
    Conwy United0-1Cwmbran Town
    Flint Town United1-3Barry Town
    Holywell Town1-0Ebbw Vale
    Inter Cardiff3-2Mold Alexandra
    Llanelli0-9Connah's Quay
    Rhyl3-1Maesteg Park
    Ton Pentre0-3Bangor City