» Results on Saturday 12th November 1994

November 1994

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 171819 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 12th November 1994
    English Division One Table »
    Grimsby Town1-0Millwall
    Oldham Athletic0-0Luton Town
    Sheffield United2-1Derby County
    Watford1-0Southend United
    English FA Cup First Round
    Altrincham3-2Southport
    Ashford Town2-2Fulham
    Barnet4-4Woking
    Bath City0-5Bristol Rovers
    Birmingham City4-0Slough Town
    Bishop Auckland0-0Bury
    Bournemouth3-1Worthing
    Bradford City1-1Scunthorpe United
    Burnley2-1Shrewsbury Town
    Cambridge United2-2Brentford
    Chesham United0-1Bashley
    Chester City2-0Witton Albion
    Chesterfield0-0Scarborough
    Crewe Alexandra7-1Gresley Rovers
    Doncaster Rovers1-4Huddersfield Town
    Enfield1-0Cardiff City
    Exeter City1-0Crawley Town
    Halifax Town1-1Runcorn Halton
    Hereford United2-2Hitchin Town
    Hull City0-1Lincoln City
    Hyde FC1-3Darlington
    Kidderminster Harr1-1Torquay United
    Kingstonian2-1Brighton and Hove A
    Newport IOW2-3Aylesbury United
    Peterborough United4-0Northampton Town
    Port Vale6-0Hartlepool United
    Tiverton Town1-3Leyton Orient
    Walsall3-0Rochdale
    Wigan Athletic4-0Spennymoor United
    Wrexham1-0Stockport County
    Wycombe Wanderers4-0Chelmsford City
    Yeading2-2Colchester United
    York City3-3Rotherham United
    English Conference Table »
    Merthyr Tydfil0-2Welling United
    Stalybridge Celtic2-1Dover Athletic
    Stevenage3-1Farnborough
    Telford United3-1Gateshead
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United0-3Airdrieonians (old)
    Dundee2-0Clydebank
    Hamilton Academical3-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Raith Rovers4-2Stranraer
    St Mirren2-2St Johnstone
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Brechin City1-3Morton
    Clyde1-1East Fife
    Dumbarton3-2Berwick Rangers
    Queen of the South0-0Livingston
    Stirling Albion0-2Stenhousemuir
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-2East Stirlingshire
    Arbroath0-0Alloa Athletic
    Cowdenbeath2-0Queen's Park
    Forfar Athletic2-1Inverness CT
    Ross County0-1Montrose
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 1
    Romania3-2Slovakia
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 4
    Tanzania2-0Sudan
    Uganda1-1Algeria
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Barry Town2-3Porthmadog
    Caersws0-5Bangor City
    Conwy United1-1Inter Cardiff
    Cwmbran Town4-3Mold Alexandra
    Maesteg Park1-1Connah's Quay
    Rhyl2-2Llanelli