» Results on Saturday 8th April 1995

April 1995

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 2829 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 8th April 1995
    English Premier League Table »
    Newcastle United3-0Norwich City
    Nottingham Forest1-1West Ham United
    Queens Park Rangers3-1Arsenal
    Sheffield Wednesday1-0Leicester City
    English Division One Table »
    Bolton Wanderers1-0West Bromwich Albion
    Bristol City0-1Tranmere Rovers
    Derby County0-1Sunderland
    Grimsby Town1-0Reading
    Luton Town2-0Notts County
    Middlesbrough2-1Stoke City
    Millwall3-1Charlton Athletic
    Port Vale0-1Watford
    Portsmouth1-0Sheffield United
    Southend United3-1Burnley
    Swindon Town3-1Oldham Athletic
    Wolverhampton Wndrs0-0Barnsley
    English Division Two Table »
    Bournemouth2-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Bradford City1-2Stockport County
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Hull City
    Cambridge United2-0Peterborough United
    Cardiff City1-1Rotherham United
    Chester City0-0Bristol Rovers
    Huddersfield Town2-0Swansea City
    Leyton Orient1-4Crewe Alexandra
    Oxford United1-1Brentford
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Shrewsbury Town
    Wrexham1-1York City
    English Division Three Table »
    Barnet2-2Mansfield Town
    Carlisle United2-0Gillingham
    Doncaster Rovers0-2Walsall
    Fulham1-0Hartlepool United
    Hereford United3-0Colchester United
    Lincoln City0-1Chesterfield
    Northampton Town2-1Darlington
    Rochdale1-2Scunthorpe United
    Scarborough1-1Preston North End
    Torquay United2-2Bury
    Wigan Athletic3-1Exeter City
    English Conference Table »
    Bath City1-0Merthyr Tydfil
    Dagenham and Redb'ge1-2Northwich Victoria
    Halifax Town1-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Runcorn Halton3-0Altrincham
    Southport0-0Yeovil Town
    Telford United1-2Stevenage
    Welling United0-1Macclesfield Town
    Scottish Premier Division Table »
    Falkirk3-1Dundee United
    Motherwell1-2Partick Thistle
    Rangers3-2Aberdeen
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Dundee1-1Ayr United
    Hamilton Academical1-0St Johnstone
    Raith Rovers2-1St Mirren
    Stranraer0-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Berwick Rangers0-0Stenhousemuir
    Brechin City0-2Queen of the South
    Clyde1-0Dumbarton
    Morton4-1East Fife
    Stirling Albion2-1Livingston
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Arbroath0-1Ross County
    Cowdenbeath2-0Albion Rovers
    Forfar Athletic1-0East Stirlingshire
    Inverness CT0-1Alloa Athletic
    Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final
    Airdrieonians (old)1-0Heart of Midlothian(n)
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 3
    Sierra Leone1-0Ghana
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 4
    Uganda2-0Tanzania
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 5
    Zambia1-0Gabon
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 6
    Namibia2-2Angola
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Bangor City0-0Ton Pentre
    Barry Town3-0Flint Town United
    Connah's Quay1-2Llanelli
    Cwmbran Town1-1Conwy United
    Ebbw Vale1-0Holywell Town
    Maesteg Park1-2Rhyl
    Mold Alexandra1-2Inter Cardiff
    Newtown1-1Aberystwyth Town
    Porthmadog1-2Afan Lido