» Results on Tuesday 22nd August 1995

August 1995

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12345 6
78 9 10 1112 13
14 15 16 171819 20
21 22 23 24 2526 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 22nd August 1995
    English Premier League Table »
    Bolton Wanderers1-3Newcastle United
    English League Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Blackpool2-3Bradford City(3-5)
    Bournemouth2-1Luton Townaet (3-2)
    Brentford3-2Walsall(5-4)
    Brighton and Hove A0-2Fulham(0-5)
    Bristol City2-1Colchester Unitedaet (3-3)
    (Bristol City won on penalties)
    Burnley3-1Mansfield Town(4-1)
    Cardiff City1-0Portsmouth(3-0)
    Carlisle United2-4Hull City(4-5)
    Charlton Athletic2-0Barnet(2-0)
    Hartlepool United1-0Scarboroughaet (1-1)
    (Hartlepool United won on penalties)
    Leyton Orient2-0Wycombe Wanderers(2-3)
    Lincoln City0-2Notts County(0-4)
    Northampton Town2-4West Bromwich Albion(3-5)
    Oxford United3-2Hereford United(5-2)
    Peterborough United3-0Swansea Cityaet (4-4)
    (Peterborough United won on away goals)
    Plymouth Argyle1-2Birmingham City(1-3)
    Port Vale1-3Huddersfield Town(3-4)
    Rotherham United5-0Scunthorpe Unitedaet (6-4)
    Shrewsbury Town0-0Doncaster Roversaet (1-1)
    (Shrewsbury Town won on away goals)
    Wigan Athletic1-3Chester City(2-7)
    York City5-1Rochdaleaet (6-3)
    English Conference Table »
    Dover Athletic1-2Stevenage
    Halifax Town1-0Macclesfield Town
    Kettering Town2-2Bromsgrove Rovers
    Morecambe3-1Runcorn Halton
    Southport2-2Northwich Victoria
    Telford United2-0Altrincham
    Welling United0-3Slough Town
    Woking2-0Bath City
    Scottish Challenge Cup First Round
    Ayr United1-2Dunfermline Athleticaet
    Clyde0-2St Johnstone
    Clydebank2-0Arbroath
    Dumbarton0-1Brechin City
    East Fife2-4Dundee
    East Stirlingshire0-3St Mirren
    Hamilton Academical2-2Airdrieonians (old)aet
    (Hamilton Academical won on penalties)
    Inverness CT1-2Alloa Athletic
    Montrose2-1Berwick Rangers
    Queen of the South0-1Forfar Athletic
    Stirling Albion3-0Queen's Park
    UEFA Cup Preliminary Round 2nd Leg
    Austria Vienna5-1Kapaz Ganja(9-1)
    Avenir Beggen3-0Orebro(3-0)
    (Avenir Beggen awarded match)
    Chernomorets Odessa2-0Hibernians(7-2)
    Dinamo Minsk0-0Universitata Craiovaaet (0-0)
    (Dinamo Minsk won on penalties)
    Dinamo Tbilisi0-1Botev Plovdiv(0-2)
    Flora Tallinn1-0Lillestrom(1-4)
    Galatasaray1-1Sparta Prague(2-4)
    Hapoel Beer Sheva2-0SK Tirana(3-0)
    Hapoel Tel-Aviv0-0Zimbru Chisinau(0-2)
    Inkaras-Grif' Kaunas0-3Brondby(0-6)
    Levski Sofia1-1Dinamo Bucharestaet (2-1)
    Maribor Branik2-0Skonto Riga(2-1)
    MyPa-47 Anjalankoski0-2Motherwell(3-3)
    (MyPa-47 Anjalankoski won on away goals)
    Neuchatel Xamax0-0Red Star Belgrade(1-0)
    Olimpija Ljubljana3-1Apollon Smyrni(3-2)
    Olympiakos1-0Slavia Sofia(3-0)
    Osijek0-2Slovan Bratislava(n) (0-6)
    Partizani Tirana0-4Fenerbahce(0-6)
    RAF Yelgava0-0Afan Lido(2-1)
    Samtredia0-2FK Vardar Skopje(0-3)
    Shirak Gyumri0-1Zaglebie Lubin(0-1)
    Silkeborg4-0Crusaders(6-1)
    Slavia Prague1-1Sturm Graz(2-1)
    Sliema Wanderers1-2Omonia Nicosia(1-5)
    Ujpest Dozsa2-1MFK Kosice(3-1)
    Viking Stavanger3-1TPV Tampere(7-1)
    Vikingur Gota2-2Raith Rovers(2-6)
    Widzew Lodz1-0Bangor City(5-0)