» Results on Tuesday 26th September 1995

September 1995

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 78 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 212223 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 26th September 1995
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 1
    Blackpool1-0Crewe Alexandra
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 2
    Chester City0-1Rotherham United
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 3
    Stockport County1-1Chesterfield
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 4
    Lincoln City4-3Rochdale
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 5
    Wigan Athletic1-1Scunthorpe United
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 6
    Mansfield Town2-2Wrexham
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Northern First Round Group 7
    Scarborough0-2Hull City
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 1
    Shrewsbury Town1-1Swansea City
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 2
    Hereford United3-3Cardiff City
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 3
    Plymouth Argyle0-3Peterborough United
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 6
    Cambridge United1-4Brighton and Hove A
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 7
    Oxford United3-0Bristol City
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Southern First Round Group 8
    Colchester United5-2Torquay United
    English Conference Table »
    Dover Athletic0-1Slough Town
    Farnborough2-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Halifax Town1-1Morecambe
    Telford United0-0Bromsgrove Rovers
    Scottish Challenge Cup Quarter-Final
    Clydebank0-1Dundee United
    Dunfermline Athletic2-0Brechin City
    UEFA Cup First Round 2nd Leg
    Auxerre1-0Viking Stavanger(2-1)
    Barcelona5-0Hapoel Beer Sheva(12-0)
    Benfica2-1Lierse(5-2)
    Botev Plovdiv1-1Seville(1-3)
    Dinamo Minsk1-0Austria Vienna(3-1)
    Eendracht Aalst1-0Levski Sofia(3-1)
    IA Akranes1-0Raith Rovers(2-3)
    Inter Milan0-1Lugano(1-2)
    Kaiserslautern3-0Slovan Bratislava(4-2)
    Leeds United0-1Monaco(3-1)
    Lillestrom0-0Brondby(0-3)
    Liverpool0-0Spartak Vladikavkaz(2-1)
    Lokomotiv Moscow0-5Bayern Munich(1-5)
    Lyon1-0Farense(2-0)
    Manchester United2-2Rotor Volgograd(2-2)
    (Rotor Volgograd won on away goals)
    Maribor Branik1-3Olympiakos(1-5)
    Nottingham Forest1-0Malmo(2-2)
    (Nottingham Forest won on away goals)
    Olimpija Ljubljana2-0Roda JC(2-5)
    Omonia Nicosia1-2Lazio(1-7)
    PSV Eindhoven7-1MyPa-47 Anjalankoski(8-2)
    RAF Yelgava1-2Zimbru Chisinau(1-3)
    Roma4-0Neuchatel Xamax(5-1)
    Silkeborg1-2Sparta Prague(2-2)
    (Sparta Prague won on away goals)
    Slavia Prague0-0SC Freiburg(2-1)
    Standard Liege0-0Vitoria Guimaraes(1-3)
    Widzew Lodz1-0Chernomorets Odessaaet (1-1)
    (Chernomorets Odessa won on penalties)
    Zaglebie Lubin1-4AC Milan(1-8)