» Results on Saturday 26th April 1997

April 1997

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 1718 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 26th April 1997
    English Division One Table »
    Barnsley2-0Bradford City
    Birmingham City2-0Oxford United
    Queens Park Rangers2-0Tranmere Rovers
    Reading2-0Oldham Athletic
    Southend United1-2Huddersfield Town
    Swindon Town0-2Crystal Palace
    West Bromwich Albion2-0Grimsby Town
    English Division Two Table »
    Blackpool3-2Bristol Rovers
    Bristol City3-1Plymouth Argyle
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Chesterfield
    Notts County1-1Burnley
    Peterborough United0-1Luton Town
    Rotherham United0-2York City
    Shrewsbury Town0-2Preston North End
    Stockport County2-1Wycombe Wanderers
    English Division Three Table »
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Doncaster Rovers
    Cardiff City2-0Carlisle United
    Colchester United0-0Northampton Town
    Exeter City1-5Chester City
    Fulham2-0Hull City
    Hartlepool United4-0Barnet
    Leyton Orient2-1Hereford United
    Mansfield Town2-1Darlington
    Rochdale3-0Cambridge United
    Scarborough0-2Lincoln City
    Scunthorpe United1-0Swansea City
    Torquay United0-3Wigan Athletic
    English Conference Table »
    Altrincham4-3Kettering Town
    Farnborough1-0Hednesford Town
    Hayes0-1Bath City
    Kidderminster Harr3-0Southport
    Macclesfield Town4-0Bromsgrove Rovers
    Morecambe0-0Slough Town
    Northwich Victoria1-2Woking
    Rushden and Diamonds1-0Halifax Town
    Stevenage1-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Telford United1-0Dover Athletic
    Welling United2-0Gateshead
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-2Stirling Albion
    Dundee1-1Partick Thistle
    Falkirk1-4St Johnstone
    St Mirren1-0East Fife
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Berwick Rangers0-2Clyde
    Brechin City1-1Stenhousemuir
    Hamilton Academical1-1Ayr United
    Queen of the South1-2Livingston
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Alloa Athletic1-0Montrose
    Cowdenbeath2-1Inverness CT
    East Stirlingshire1-0Queen's Park
    Forfar Athletic3-1Albion Rovers
    Ross County1-0Arbroath
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 2
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 5
    Sierra Leone0-1Morocco
    World Cup Asia First Qualifying Round Group 3
    United Arab Emirates2-0Jordan
    World Cup Asia First Qualifying Round Group 7
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Aberystwyth Town6-2Cemaes Bay
    Briton Ferry Ath2-5Caernarfon Town
    Caersws1-1Inter Cardiff
    Cwmbran Town2-1Holywell Town
    Porthmadog3-0Flint Town United
    Welshpool Town6-1Ton Pentre