» Results on Tuesday 12th August 1997

August 1997

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3
4 5 6 7 89 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 2122 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 12th August 1997
    English Premier League Table »
    Crystal Palace0-1Barnsley
    English League Cup First Round 1st Leg
    Blackpool1-0Manchester City
    Bournemouth0-1Torquay United
    Brentford1-1Shrewsbury Town
    Bristol City0-0Bristol Rovers
    Cambridge United1-1West Bromwich Albion
    Cardiff City1-1Southend United
    Chester City1-2Carlisle United
    Colchester United0-1Luton Town
    Crewe Alexandra2-3Bury
    Darlington1-1Notts County
    Gillingham0-1Birmingham City
    Huddersfield Town2-1Bradford City
    Lincoln City1-1Burnley
    Macclesfield Town0-0Hull City
    Mansfield Town4-2Stockport County
    Northampton Town2-1Millwall
    Norwich City2-1Barnet
    Oldham Athletic1-0Grimsby Town
    Oxford United2-0Plymouth Argyle
    Peterborough United2-2Portsmouth
    Port Vale1-2York City
    Queens Park Rangers0-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Reading2-0Swansea City
    Rochdale1-3Stoke City
    Rotherham United1-3Preston North End
    Scarborough0-2Scunthorpe United
    Tranmere Rovers3-1Hartlepool United
    Walsall2-0Exeter City
    Wigan Athletic1-2Chesterfield
    Wrexham1-1Sheffield United
    Wycombe Wanderers1-2Fulham
    Scottish Challenge Cup First Round
    Ayr United3-0Queen's Park
    Berwick Rangers1-0Montrose
    Clyde2-4Raith Rovers
    Cowdenbeath0-1Clydebank
    Dumbarton0-2Falkirk
    East Fife1-0St Mirrenaet
    Forfar Athletic2-1East Stirlingshire
    Hamilton Academical2-1Partick Thistle
    Morton3-1Albion Rovers
    Stenhousemuir1-1Livingstonaet
    (Livingston won on penalties)
    UEFA Cup Second Qualifying Round 1st Leg
    Alania Vladikavkaz2-1Dnipro Dnipropet'vsk
    Anderlecht2-0Vorskla Poltava
    Apollon Limassol0-0Mouscron-Peruwelz
    Dinamo Minsk0-2Lillestrom
    FK Jablonec 971-1Orebro
    Grasshoppers3-0SK Brann
    Hajduk Split3-2Malmo
    Helsingborgs0-1Ferencvaros
    HIT Gorica3-5Club Brugge
    KR Reykjavik0-0OFI Crete
    Neuchatel Xamax3-0Viking Stavanger
    PAOK Salonika5-3Spartak Trnava
    Rapid Vienna6-1FC Boby Brno
    Rotor Volgograd2-0Odra Wodzislaw
    Trabzonspor1-0Dundee United
    Ujpest Dozsa0-0AGF Aarhus
    Vejle0-0Hapoel Petach-Tikva
    Wacker Innsbruck2-1Celtic