» Results on Saturday 16th August 1997

August 1997

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12 3
4 5 6 7 89 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 2122 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 16th August 1997
    English Division One Table »
    Charlton Athletic3-2Oxford United
    Crewe Alexandra2-3West Bromwich Albion
    Portsmouth3-1Port Vale
    Reading0-1Swindon Town
    Stockport County0-0Bury
    Wolverhampton Wndrs0-0Sheffield United
    English Division Two Table »
    Bournemouth1-0Wigan Athletic
    Bristol City2-0Blackpool
    Carlisle United0-2Watford
    Plymouth Argyle2-2Grimsby Town
    Preston North End2-1Millwall
    Wrexham3-1Oldham Athletic
    Wycombe Wanderers0-0Northampton Town
    York City0-1Bristol Rovers
    English Division Three Table »
    Barnet1-2Exeter City
    Brighton and Hove A1-1Macclesfield Town
    Cambridge United2-1Rotherham United
    Doncaster Rovers0-5Peterborough United
    Hartlepool United3-2Colchester United
    Hull City0-3Notts County
    Lincoln City1-0Shrewsbury Town
    Rochdale2-0Mansfield Town
    Scunthorpe United1-0Leyton Orient
    Torquay United1-0Scarborough
    English Conference Table »
    Dover Athletic3-0Cheltenham Town
    Hayes1-2Halifax Town
    Hereford United1-2Welling United
    Kettering Town3-3Slough Town
    Morecambe1-1Leek Town
    Rushden and Diamonds0-1Northwich Victoria
    Southport4-1Hednesford Town
    Stalybridge Celtic2-1Kidderminster Harr
    Woking1-1Telford United
    Yeovil Town2-1Stevenage
    Scottish Premier Division Table »
    Celtic1-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Heart of Midlothian4-1Aberdeen
    Motherwell0-1St Johnstone
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Falkirk2-1Ayr United
    Morton0-2Hamilton Academical
    Partick Thistle0-3Dundee
    Raith Rovers1-1Airdrieonians (old)
    St Mirren2-2Stirling Albion
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Brechin City2-2Inverness CT
    Clyde1-2Forfar Athletic
    East Fife0-3Stenhousemuir
    Queen of the South2-2Clydebank
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers2-1Berwick Rangers
    Alloa Athletic1-0Cowdenbeath
    Arbroath2-0East Stirlingshire
    Ross County0-1Queen's Park
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 1
    Burkina Faso2-4Kenya
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 3
    South Africa1-0Congo
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Aberystwyth Town3-0Caernarfon Town
    Carmarthen Town4-0Cemaes Bay
    Conwy United2-0Haverfordwest County
    Flint Town United2-3Newtown
    Porthmadog1-2Rhayader Town
    Rhyl0-1Inter Cardiff
    The New Saints1-1Caersws