» Results on Saturday 4th October 1997

October 1997

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 910 11 12
1314 15 1617 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 3031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 4th October 1997
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal5-0Barnsley
    Bolton Wanderers0-1Aston Villa
    Coventry City0-0Leeds United
    Manchester United2-0Crystal Palace
    Newcastle United1-0Tottenham Hotspur
    Sheffield Wednesday3-1Everton
    Southampton3-0West Ham United
    Wimbledon0-1Blackburn Rovers
    English Division One Table »
    Birmingham City0-1Crewe Alexandra
    Bradford City2-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Ipswich Town1-0Manchester City
    Queens Park Rangers2-4Charlton Athletic
    Reading4-0Sunderland
    Stockport County3-1Portsmouth
    Stoke City3-2Bury
    Swindon Town4-2Port Vale
    Tranmere Rovers2-0Norwich City
    West Bromwich Albion1-2Oxford United
    English Division Two Table »
    Bristol Rovers1-0Wrexham
    Burnley2-2Wycombe Wanderers
    Chesterfield1-1Bournemouth
    Fulham3-1Oldham Athletic
    Gillingham2-0Bristol City
    Grimsby Town2-1Wigan Athletic
    Luton Town0-4Watford
    Millwall2-1Blackpool
    Preston North End2-1Brentford
    Southend United0-0Northampton Town
    Walsall3-1Carlisle United
    York City1-0Plymouth Argyle
    English Division Three Table »
    Cardiff City1-1Barnet
    Chester City3-1Hartlepool United
    Doncaster Rovers1-3Brighton and Hove A
    Exeter City1-1Scarborough
    Hull City3-3Torquay United
    Leyton Orient1-1Macclesfield Town
    Lincoln City0-0Cambridge United
    Mansfield Town1-1Colchester United
    Notts County1-1Darlington
    Peterborough United3-1Swansea City
    Rochdale2-0Scunthorpe United
    Shrewsbury Town2-1Rotherham United
    English Conference Table »
    Cheltenham Town3-2Northwich Victoria
    Farnborough0-2Hayes
    Halifax Town3-0Kettering Town
    Hednesford Town3-0Kidderminster Harr
    Leek Town0-2Slough Town
    Morecambe3-3Dover Athletic
    Rushden and Diamonds2-1Woking
    Stalybridge Celtic3-2Yeovil Town
    Stevenage6-1Gateshead
    Telford United0-0Hereford United
    Welling United3-5Southport
    Scottish Premier Division Table »
    Celtic4-0Kilmarnock
    Dunfermline Athletic3-3Dundee United
    Hibernian3-4Rangers
    Motherwell1-4Heart of Midlothian
    St Johnstone1-0Aberdeen
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United2-1Stirling Albion
    Dundee1-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Hamilton Academical2-0St Mirren
    Morton1-3Raith Rovers
    Partick Thistle3-4Falkirk
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Clyde1-0Livingston
    Clydebank0-0Stranraer
    East Fife3-2Queen of the South
    Forfar Athletic2-1Inverness CT
    Stenhousemuir3-2Brechin City
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Arbroath3-0Albion Rovers
    Berwick Rangers2-1Cowdenbeath
    East Stirlingshire3-1Dumbarton
    Queen's Park1-1Montrose
    Ross County2-4Alloa Athletic
    World Cup Asia Second Qualifying Round Group B
    Kazakhstan1-1Japan
    South Korea3-0United Arab Emirates
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Caribbean Qualifying Play-Off
    St Kitts and Nevis0-2Cuba
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Cemaes Bay0-3Barry Town
    Connah's Quay3-1Caersws
    Conwy United1-3Aberystwyth Town
    Flint Town United1-2Inter Cardiff
    Haverfordwest County3-0Caernarfon Town
    Newtown4-2Bangor City
    Porthmadog0-1Cwmbran Town
    Rhayader Town3-2Welshpool Town
    Rhyl5-2Ebbw Vale
    The New Saints2-3Carmarthen Town