» Results on Saturday 25th October 1997

October 1997

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 910 11 12
1314 15 1617 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 3031
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 25th October 1997
    English Premier League Table »
    Coventry City0-0Everton
    Liverpool4-0Derby County
    Manchester United7-0Barnsley
    Newcastle United1-1Blackburn Rovers
    Sheffield Wednesday1-3Crystal Palace
    Southampton3-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Wimbledon1-0Leeds United
    English Division One Table »
    Birmingham City0-0Oxford United
    Bradford City1-0Crewe Alexandra
    Huddersfield Town1-1Portsmouth
    Ipswich Town2-0Bury
    Middlesbrough2-1Port Vale
    Stockport County1-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Stoke City1-2Sunderland
    Swindon Town1-0Norwich City
    Tranmere Rovers2-2Charlton Athletic
    West Bromwich Albion2-0Sheffield United
    English Division Two Table »
    Bristol Rovers0-3Blackpool
    Burnley2-2Bournemouth
    Chesterfield1-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Fulham1-1Northampton Town
    Gillingham2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Grimsby Town0-1Watford
    Luton Town2-0Brentford
    Millwall1-1Wigan Athletic
    Preston North End0-1Wrexham
    Southend United1-1Oldham Athletic
    Walsall0-0Bristol City
    York City4-3Carlisle United
    English Division Three Table »
    Cardiff City1-1Hartlepool United
    Chester City1-1Macclesfield Town
    Exeter City2-3Scunthorpe United
    Hull City0-0Brighton and Hove A
    Leyton Orient0-2Colchester United
    Lincoln City3-1Darlington
    Mansfield Town1-2Barnet
    Notts County1-0Cambridge United
    Peterborough United2-0Torquay United
    Rochdale0-1Rotherham United
    Shrewsbury Town0-1Scarborough
    English Conference Table »
    Dover Athletic0-2Woking
    Gateshead0-2Telford United
    Stevenage1-1Hednesford Town
    Scottish Premier Division Table »
    Celtic2-0St Johnstone
    Dundee United2-1Rangers
    Kilmarnock2-1Hibernian
    Motherwell1-2Aberdeen
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Falkirk1-1Dundee
    Morton1-1Ayr United
    Partick Thistle3-3Hamilton Academical
    Raith Rovers2-0Stirling Albion
    St Mirren0-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Brechin City2-0Forfar Athletic
    Clyde0-1Clydebank
    East Fife1-5Inverness CT
    Livingston2-1Stenhousemuir
    Queen of the South2-1Stranraer
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-0Queen's Park
    Alloa Athletic0-2East Stirlingshire
    Arbroath1-2Montrose
    Dumbarton1-4Berwick Rangers
    Ross County5-0Cowdenbeath
    World Cup Asia Second Qualifying Round Group B
    Uzbekistan4-0Kazakhstan
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Bangor City2-2Carmarthen Town
    Caernarfon Town1-4Cwmbran Town
    Conwy United3-0Caersws
    Flint Town United1-2Barry Town
    Haverfordwest County0-1Rhyl
    Newtown4-0Porthmadog
    Rhayader Town5-0Cemaes Bay
    The New Saints2-3Ebbw Vale
    Welshpool Town1-3Aberystwyth Town