» Results on Saturday 3rd October 1998

October 1998

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 89 10 11
12 1314 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 3rd October 1998
    English Premier League Table »
    Blackburn Rovers3-0West Ham United
    Coventry City1-2Aston Villa
    Derby County0-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Leeds United0-1Leicester City
    Middlesbrough4-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Nottingham Forest0-1Charlton Athletic
    Southampton0-3Manchester United
    Wimbledon1-2Everton
    English Division One Table »
    Barnsley2-2Bolton Wanderers
    Birmingham City2-2Tranmere Rovers
    Bury0-1Bristol City
    Crewe Alexandra0-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Huddersfield Town2-0Oxford United
    Ipswich Town3-0Crystal Palace
    Port Vale1-0Norwich City
    Queens Park Rangers1-2Grimsby Town
    Sheffield United2-1Portsmouth
    Sunderland0-0Bradford City
    Swindon Town2-3Stockport County
    English Division Two Table »
    Blackpool1-2York City
    Bristol Rovers1-0Bournemouth
    Fulham1-3Luton Town
    Gillingham2-2Macclesfield Town
    Manchester City2-2Burnley
    Millwall0-0Chesterfield
    Oldham Athletic1-0Colchester United
    Reading2-1Stoke City
    Walsall1-0Preston North End
    Wigan Athletic1-0Northampton Town
    Wrexham2-1Lincoln City
    Wycombe Wanderers1-1Notts County
    English Division Three Table »
    Cardiff City2-0Brighton and Hove A
    Carlisle United2-1Barnet
    Darlington2-2Swansea City
    Exeter City2-1Mansfield Town
    Hull City0-3Cambridge United
    Leyton Orient1-1Hartlepool United
    Peterborough United2-4Brentford
    Rotherham United0-1Shrewsbury Town
    Scarborough2-4Chester City
    Scunthorpe United0-4Halifax Town
    Southend United1-1Rochdale
    Torquay United1-1Plymouth Argyle
    English Conference Table »
    Cheltenham Town1-1Dover Athletic
    Doncaster Rovers1-2Farnborough
    Hayes2-0Leek Town
    Hednesford Town1-1Forest Green Rovers
    Hereford United0-1Yeovil Town
    Kettering Town1-0Southport
    Kingstonian5-1Barrow
    Rushden and Diamonds1-2Northwich Victoria
    Telford United0-3Stevenage
    Welling United0-0Kidderminster Harr
    Woking0-3Morecambe
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Kilmarnock0-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Motherwell1-2Celtic
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-3Hibernian
    Hamilton Academical2-1Falkirk
    Morton3-0Stranraer
    Raith Rovers0-1Clydebank
    St Mirren0-2Ayr United
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Arbroath0-0Clyde
    Inverness CT2-2Forfar Athletic
    Livingston1-0Partick Thistle
    Queen of the South2-1Alloa Athletic
    Stirling Albion3-2East Fife
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Brechin City1-1Berwick Rangers
    Cowdenbeath0-3Queen's Park
    Dumbarton1-2Ross County
    East Stirlingshire3-1Montrose
    Stenhousemuir4-1Albion Rovers
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 3
    Namibia0-1Congo
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 4
    South Africa1-0Angola
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 6
    Kenya1-1Madagascar
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Valencia1-3Barcelona
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen2-2Kaiserslautern
    Hansa Rostock2-1Werder Bremen
    Nuremberg1-5TSV 1860 Munich
    SC Freiburg0-0SV Hamburg
    VfL Bochum0-0Eintracht Frankfurt
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre3-1Strasbourg
    Bastia2-0Bordeaux
    Le Havre3-0Sochaux
    Marseille2-0Toulouse
    Montpellier5-1Lorient
    Nantes2-0Lyon
    Rennes2-1Monaco
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    MVV Maastricht3-0Cambuur Leeuwarden
    PSV Eindhoven2-0Fortuna Sittard
    Willem II1-2Roda JC
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Lierse1-0Germinal Beerschot
    Lokeren2-1St Truiden
    Oostende1-4Club Brugge
    Standard Liege2-0Westerlo
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Rio Ave0-1Sporting Lisbon
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Lustenau0-4LASK Linz
    Austria Vienna0-3Sturm Graz
    Grazer AK2-0Vorwarts
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Grasshoppers2-1Young Boys
    Neuchatel Xamax3-1Sion
    Servette3-1FC Zurich
    St Gallen4-4Lugano
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Aberystwyth Town1-1Caernarfon Town
    Barry Town7-1Rhayader Town
    Carmarthen Town0-1Caersws
    Connah's Quay0-0Afan Lido
    Conwy United3-0Inter Cardiff
    Cwmbran Town4-0Haverfordwest County
    Rhyl3-3Newtown
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Coleraine1-1Cliftonville
    Crusaders2-0Ballymena United
    Glenavon1-2Newry City
    Linfield1-1Glentoran
    Omagh Town1-0Portadown
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Bray Wanderers0-0Dundalk
    Sligo Rovers1-1Finn Harps