» Results on Sunday 9th May 1999

May 1999

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 2526 27 28 29 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Sunday 9th May 1999
    English Premier League Table »
    Middlesbrough0-1Manchester United
    English Division One Table »
    Bristol City1-0Norwich City
    Bury1-0Port Vale
    Huddersfield Town0-0Crewe Alexandra
    Ipswich Town4-1Sheffield United
    Oxford United5-0Stockport County
    Portsmouth0-2Bolton Wanderers
    Queens Park Rangers6-0Crystal Palace
    Sunderland2-1Birmingham City
    Swindon Town1-3Barnsley
    Tranmere Rovers3-1West Bromwich Albion
    Watford1-0Grimsby Town
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-3Bradford City
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Rangers0-0Heart of Midlothian
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Round Group 3
    Namibia0-0Mali
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Caribbean First Qualifying Round Group 1
    Bermuda1-2Cuba
    Cayman Islands4-1Bahamas(n)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Alaves2-0Real Valladolid
    Atletico Madrid2-3Real Betis
    Deportivo La Coruna1-1Athletic Bilbao
    Espanyol3-0Celta Vigo
    Mallorca1-0Real Zaragoza
    Real Oviedo1-0Extremadura
    Salamanca0-1Valencia
    Tenerife2-2Racing Santander
    Villarreal2-3Barcelona
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Cagliari3-1Salernitana
    Empoli2-2Venezia
    Juventus0-2AC Milan
    Lazio2-0Bologna
    Perugia0-1Bari
    Piacenza2-0Roma
    Sampdoria3-2Fiorentina
    Vicenza2-3Udinese
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayern Munich1-1Hertha BSC Berlin
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    De Graafschap1-3Ajax
    FC Utrecht1-2Vitesse Arnhem
    Feyenoord3-1FC Twente Enschede
    RKC Waalwijk4-1Cambuur Leeuwarden
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Charleroi2-1St Truiden
    Genk2-5Anderlecht
    KAA Gent0-0Harelbeke
    Kortrijk4-1Lommel
    Mouscron-Peruwelz2-0Club Brugge
    Oostende0-6Lierse
    SK Beveren2-1Germinal Beerschot
    Standard Liege2-4Lokeren
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Beira Mar2-1Alverca
    Campomaiorense0-2Maritimo
    Estrela Amadora1-1Uniao Leiria
    Rio Ave0-2Boavista
    Sporting Lisbon3-1Salgueiros
    Greek Super League Table »
    AEK Athens4-0Kavala
    Aris Salonika2-1Apollon Athens
    Ethnikos Asteras1-0OFI Crete
    Ionikos3-0Panelefsiniakos
    Olympiakos0-0Panathinaikos
    Panionios3-2Iraklis Salonika
    PAOK Salonika2-0Veria
    Proodeftiki2-0Paniliakos
    Xanthi2-0Ethnikos Piraeus
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Altay Izmir0-0Genclerbirligi
    Ankaragucu1-1Karabukspor
    Besiktas1-1Galatasaray
    Canakkale Dard'lspor5-1Istanbulspor
    Gaziantepspor3-1Adanaspor
    Kocaelispor1-1Erzurumspor
    Sakaryaspor1-1Trabzonspor
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AGF Aarhus2-1FC Copenhagen
    B93 Copenhagen1-3Aarhus Fremad
    Herfolge2-0Vejle
    Lyngby2-2Silkeborg
    Viborg1-0AB Copenhagen
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    FC Jokerit1-1RoPS Rovaniemi
    FC Lahti0-2FC Haka Valkeakoski
    Inter Turku3-0Jazz Pori
    MyPa-47 Anjalankoski3-1TPS Turku
    TPV Tampere0-1HJK Helsinki
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Molde3-0Stromsgodset
    Odd Grenland0-2Lillestrom
    SK Brann2-1Valerenga
    Skeid Oslo0-6Moss
    Stabaek1-1Tromso
    Viking Stavanger3-0Kongsvinger
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Halmstads3-1Hammarby
    Malmo0-1Kalmar
    Orebro2-1Norrkoping
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    FC Zurich4-0Servette