» Results on Sunday 16th May 1999

May 1999

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 2526 27 28 29 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Sunday 16th May 1999
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal1-0Aston Villa
    Charlton Athletic0-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Chelsea2-1Derby County
    Coventry City2-2Leeds United
    Liverpool3-0Wimbledon
    Manchester United2-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Newcastle United1-1Blackburn Rovers
    Nottingham Forest1-0Leicester City
    Southampton2-0Everton
    West Ham United4-0Middlesbrough
    English Division One Play-Offs Semi-Final 1st Leg
    Bolton Wanderers1-0Ipswich Town
    Watford1-0Birmingham City
    English Division Two Play-Offs Semi-Final 1st Leg
    Preston North End1-1Gillingham
    English Division Three Play-Offs Semi-Final 1st Leg
    Leyton Orient0-0Rotherham United
    Swansea City1-0Scunthorpe United
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Athletic Bilbao2-0Villarreal
    Celta Vigo2-2Real Sociedad
    Extremadura1-0Tenerife
    Real Betis0-3Deportivo La Coruna
    Real Madrid2-1Real Oviedo
    Real Zaragoza2-0Atletico Madrid
    Salamanca1-0Alaves
    Valencia1-2Espanyol
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Bari0-1Juventus
    Bologna2-2Sampdoria
    Parma0-1Piacenza
    Roma3-1Cagliari
    Salernitana2-1Vicenza
    Udinese1-2Perugia
    Venezia3-1Inter Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Schalke 040-2Kaiserslautern
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax2-0RKC Waalwijk
    Cambuur Leeuwarden0-2Willem II
    FC Twente Enschede2-2NAC Breda
    MVV Maastricht1-0Heerenveen
    NEC Nijmegen0-3Feyenoord
    PSV Eindhoven7-1AZ Alkmaar
    Roda JC3-0FC Utrecht
    Sparta Rotterdam5-0Fortuna Sittard
    Vitesse Arnhem2-1De Graafschap
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Anderlecht3-1Kortrijk
    Club Brugge5-3Westerlo
    Eendracht Aalst4-0Oostende
    Germinal Beerschot1-1Mouscron-Peruwelz
    Harelbeke1-2Genk
    Lierse3-0Standard Liege
    Lokeren1-4KAA Gent
    Lommel2-1Charleroi
    St Truiden1-1SK Beveren
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Alverca1-3Farense
    FC Porto7-1Academica Coimbra
    Salgueiros1-1Estrela Amadora
    Uniao Leiria2-0Rio Ave
    Vitoria Setubal2-0Campomaiorense
    Greek Super League Table »
    AEK Athens2-0Ethnikos Piraeus
    Apollon Athens1-3Panathinaikos
    Aris Salonika2-0Veria
    Ethnikos Asteras2-2Proodeftiki
    Ionikos2-0OFI Crete
    Kavala3-0Panelefsiniakos
    Olympiakos3-2Iraklis Salonika
    Panionios0-2Xanthi
    PAOK Salonika2-0Paniliakos
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Adanaspor2-0Altay Izmir
    Canakkale Dard'lspor1-0Sakaryaspor
    Fenerbahce1-1Kocaelispor
    Genclerbirligi1-4Bursaspor
    Istanbulspor0-2Erzurumspor
    Karabukspor2-1Antalyaspor
    Samsunspor2-1Gaziantepspor
    Trabzonspor1-2Besiktas
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Lustenau0-3Wacker Innsbruck
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Aarhus Fremad1-3AaB Aalborg
    AB Copenhagen1-3B93 Copenhagen
    FC Copenhagen2-2Silkeborg
    Viborg5-2Lyngby
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    HJK Helsinki2-0MyPa-47 Anjalankoski
    Jazz Pori3-0FC Lahti
    KooTeePee Kotka1-0Inter Turku
    RoPS Rovaniemi3-2VPS Vaasa
    TPS Turku1-1FC Jokerit
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Moss2-4Tromso
    Odd Grenland3-1Kongsvinger
    Rosenborg3-1Stromsgodset
    SK Brann0-1Molde
    Skeid Oslo4-4Lillestrom
    Stabaek3-2Bodo-Glimt
    Viking Stavanger2-0Valerenga
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Kalmar2-0Orebro
    Norrkoping1-1Elfsborg
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    FC Zurich2-1Basel