» Results on Saturday 21st August 1999

August 1999

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 21st August 1999
    English Premier League Table »
    Chelsea1-0Aston Villa
    Coventry City2-0Derby County
    Everton4-1Southampton
    Leeds United2-1Sunderland
    Middlesbrough1-0Liverpool
    Newcastle United3-3Wimbledon
    Sheffield Wednesday1-2Tottenham Hotspur
    Watford1-0Bradford City
    West Ham United2-1Leicester City
    English Division One Table »
    Birmingham City4-2Port Vale
    Blackburn Rovers1-2Barnsley
    Charlton Athletic1-0Norwich City
    Crystal Palace1-2Swindon Town
    Grimsby Town1-1Fulham
    Ipswich Town1-0Bolton Wanderers
    Manchester City6-0Sheffield United
    Portsmouth2-0Stockport County
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Tranmere Rovers1-0Huddersfield Town
    Walsall1-4Crewe Alexandra
    English Division Two Table »
    Blackpool1-1Gillingham
    Bournemouth4-0Colchester United
    Bristol Rovers1-0Oxford United
    Bury2-2Brentford
    Chesterfield4-2Cambridge United
    Notts County3-0Scunthorpe United
    Oldham Athletic0-1Burnley
    Reading1-2Luton Town
    Wigan Athletic2-1Bristol City
    Wycombe Wanderers1-1Preston North End
    English Division Three Table »
    Brighton and Hove A0-1Torquay United
    Carlisle United0-3Hartlepool United
    Cheltenham Town1-0Hull City
    Exeter City3-1Rotherham United
    Halifax Town0-1Plymouth Argyle
    Lincoln City0-0Barnet
    Macclesfield Town1-2Swansea City
    Peterborough United2-1Leyton Orient
    Shrewsbury Town0-1Darlington
    Southend United1-0Mansfield Town
    York City0-3Rochdale
    English Conference Table »
    Dover Athletic3-1Nuneaton Borough
    Forest Green Rovers0-1Scarborough
    Hayes0-1Morecambe
    Hednesford Town1-0Sutton United
    Hereford United4-2Kettering Town
    Kingstonian4-2Southport
    Northwich Victoria3-2Welling United
    Rushden and Diamonds5-3Kidderminster Harr
    Stevenage2-0Telford United
    Woking1-3Doncaster Rovers
    Yeovil Town3-0Altrincham
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee1-2Celtic
    Kilmarnock0-1Motherwell
    Rangers4-1Dundee United
    St Johnstone1-1Hibernian
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Clydebank1-1Raith Rovers
    Dunfermline Athletic2-1Morton
    Falkirk2-1Ayr United
    Livingston3-0Airdrieonians (old)
    St Mirren3-2Inverness CT
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Clyde0-0Stranraer
    Partick Thistle1-3Arbroath
    Queen of the South1-1Alloa Athletic
    Ross County0-0Stenhousemuir
    Stirling Albion2-0Hamilton Academical
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-0Brechin City
    East Fife1-0Dumbarton
    Forfar Athletic1-1East Stirlingshire
    Montrose1-2Berwick Rangers
    Queen's Park1-0Cowdenbeath
    European Championships Qualifying Round Group 8
    Croatia2-1Malta
    African Nations Cup Qualifying Play-Off 2nd Leg
    Eritrea0-2Senegal
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Athletic Bilbao1-0Real Betis
    Mallorca1-2Real Madrid
    Valencia1-2Racing Santander
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Dortmund2-1VfL Wolfsburg
    SC Freiburg2-3Eintracht Frankfurt
    SV Hamburg3-0VfB Stuttgart
    TSV 1860 Munich4-1Ulm
    Werder Bremen0-1Schalke 04
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    FC Den Bosch1-1De Graafschap
    FC Twente Enschede4-2NEC Nijmegen
    Heerenveen3-1Sparta Rotterdam
    Roda JC1-2RKC Waalwijk
    Willem II2-2Fortuna Sittard
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Charleroi1-2Westerlo
    Mouscron-Peruwelz2-0Mechelen
    SK Beveren2-2Harelbeke
    St Truiden1-1Lokeren
    Standard Liege0-2KAA Gent
    Verbroedering Geel1-1Genk
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Boavista1-1FC Porto
    Santa Clara2-2Sporting Lisbon
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Lustenau1-0Austria Vienna
    Rapid Vienna2-1Grazer AK
    Ried2-1LASK Linz
    Sturm Graz0-2Salzburg
    Wacker Innsbruck4-0SW Bregenz
    Swiss Super League Table »
    FC Zurich0-1Aarau
    Lausanne-Sports1-0Basel
    Lucerne1-1Neuchatel Xamax
    St Gallen2-1Lugano
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AaB Aalborg1-0AGF Aarhus
    AB Copenhagen2-0Brondby
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    HJK Helsinki4-0RoPS Rovaniemi
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    AIK Stockholm1-0Vastra Frolunda
    Helsingborgs1-0Malmo
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Barry Town1-1Rhyl
    Caernarfon Town1-1Newtown
    Caersws2-5Bangor City
    Connah's Quay1-2Cwmbran Town
    Conwy United0-0Afan Lido
    Haverfordwest County1-6Carmarthen Town
    Inter Cardiff0-1Cefn Druids
    Rhayader Town1-3Llanelli
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Ballymena United1-1Lisburn Distillery
    Glentoran1-2Glenavon
    Linfield3-1Coleraine
    Newry City1-1Crusaders
    Portadown2-2Cliftonville
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Cork City0-1Sligo Rovers