» Results on Tuesday 14th September 1999

September 1999

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 23 4 5
6 7 8 910 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 14th September 1999
    English League Cup Second Round 1st Leg
    Barnsley1-1Stockport County
    Birmingham City2-0Bristol Rovers
    Bradford City1-1Reading
    Cardiff City1-1Wimbledon
    Charlton Athletic0-0Bournemouth
    Chester City0-1Aston Villa
    Chesterfield0-0Middlesbrough
    Crewe Alexandra2-1Ipswich Town
    Crystal Palace3-3Leicester City
    Gillingham1-4Bolton Wanderers
    Grimsby Town4-1Leyton Orient
    Huddersfield Town2-1Notts County
    Hull City1-5Liverpool
    Norwich City0-4Fulham
    Oxford United1-1Everton
    Portsmouth0-3Blackburn Rovers
    Sheffield United2-0Preston North End
    Stoke City0-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Sunderland3-2Walsall
    Swansea City0-0Derby County
    Tranmere Rovers5-1Coventry City
    Watford2-0Wigan Athletic
    West Bromwich Albion1-1Wycombe Wanderers
    English Conference Table »
    Doncaster Rovers2-1Hednesford Town
    Hayes2-3Yeovil Town
    Hereford United1-0Forest Green Rovers
    Kettering Town1-1Rushden and Diamonds
    Northwich Victoria2-0Scarborough
    Scottish Challenge Cup Third Round
    Inverness CT2-0Clydebank
    Livingston3-1Raith Rovers
    Ross County1-2Alloa Athleticaet
    Stirling Albion4-0Queen's Park
    UEFA Champions League First Round Group A
    Bayer Leverkusen1-1Lazio
    Dinamo Kiev0-1Maribor Teatanic
    UEFA Champions League First Round Group B
    AIK Stockholm1-2Barcelona
    Fiorentina0-0Arsenal
    UEFA Champions League First Round Group C
    Boavista0-3Rosenborg
    Feyenoord1-1Borussia Dortmund
    UEFA Champions League First Round Group D
    Manchester United0-0Croatia Zagreb
    Marseille2-0Sturm Graz
    UEFA Cup First Round 1st Leg
    Partizan Belgrade1-3Leeds United(n)
    Red Star Belgrade0-1Montpellier
    Stabaek1-0Deportivo La Coruna
    Steaua Bucharest2-0LASK Linz
    Udinese1-0AaB Aalborg
    VfL Wolfsburg2-0DVSC-Epona