» Results on Saturday 20th November 1999

November 1999

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 1112 13 14
15 16 17 1819 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 20th November 1999
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal5-1Middlesbrough
    Derby County1-2Manchester United
    Everton1-1Chelsea
    Leeds United2-1Bradford City
    Leicester City2-1Wimbledon
    Southampton0-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Sunderland0-2Liverpool
    Watford1-1Newcastle United
    English Division One Table »
    Barnsley2-1Birmingham City
    Blackburn Rovers2-0Fulham
    Bolton Wanderers2-0Grimsby Town
    Charlton Athletic0-1Manchester City
    Huddersfield Town1-0West Bromwich Albion
    Port Vale2-2Crystal Palace
    Portsmouth0-2Crewe Alexandra
    Queens Park Rangers2-1Walsall
    Stockport County1-1Sheffield United
    Tranmere Rovers3-0Nottingham Forest
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Swindon Town
    English Division Two Table »
    Chesterfield0-1Bristol Rovers
    English Division Three Table »
    Peterborough United2-2Macclesfield Town
    English FA Cup Second Round
    Blackpool2-0Hendon
    Bournemouth0-2Bristol City
    Burnley2-0Rotherham United
    Bury0-0Cardiff City
    Cambridge United1-0Bamber Bridge
    Exeter City2-0Aldershot Town
    Gillingham3-1Darlington
    (both teams through to next round)
    Hayes2-2Hull City
    Ilkeston Town1-1Rushden and Diamonds
    Oldham Athletic1-0Swansea City
    Plymouth Argyle0-0Brighton and Hove A
    Preston North End0-0Enfield
    Reading1-1Halifax Town
    Shrewsbury Town2-2Oxford United
    Stalybridge Celtic1-2Chester City
    Wrexham2-1Rochdale
    Wycombe Wanderers2-2Wigan Athletic
    English Conference Table »
    Altrincham2-2Morecambe
    Kingstonian0-1Doncaster Rovers
    Northwich Victoria1-1Kidderminster Harr
    Nuneaton Borough1-1Telford United
    Scarborough0-0Kettering Town
    Southport1-2Dover Athletic
    Sutton United0-1Yeovil Town
    Woking2-3Welling United
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee0-1Motherwell
    Heart of Midlothian1-2Celtic
    Kilmarnock1-1Dundee United
    Rangers2-0Hibernian
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Falkirk1-3Dunfermline Athletic
    Livingston2-1Morton
    Raith Rovers1-1Airdrieonians (old)
    St Mirren2-1Clydebank
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Arbroath0-1Ross County
    Queen of the South1-2Partick Thistle
    Stirling Albion1-2Clyde
    Stranraer2-0Stenhousemuir
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-1Forfar Athletic
    Cowdenbeath1-2East Stirlingshire
    Dumbarton1-3Brechin City
    Montrose1-2East Fife
    Queen's Park1-4Berwick Rangers
    Asian Cup Qualifying Round Group 7
    Indonesia9-2Cambodia
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Athletic Bilbao4-2Atletico Madrid
    Valencia3-1Barcelona
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Fiorentina1-0Perugia
    Udinese2-1Bologna
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen1-1Hansa Rostock
    Bayern Munich6-1SC Freiburg
    Hertha BSC Berlin0-1Kaiserslautern
    Schalke 041-1VfL Wolfsburg
    VfB Stuttgart2-0Ulm
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Lyon1-0Lens
    Marseille0-1Auxerre
    Monaco2-1Sedan
    Nantes2-0Nancy
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    FC Den Bosch0-3RKC Waalwijk
    Fortuna Sittard1-1De Graafschap
    Heerenveen1-3Vitesse Arnhem
    Willem II2-2Roda JC
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Charleroi2-4Lokeren
    Genk2-1Eendracht Aalst
    Lierse4-0Lommel
    Mechelen1-1Verbroedering Geel
    Mouscron-Peruwelz3-0Sint Truiden
    SK Beveren2-3Club Brugge
    Standard Liege1-0Germinal Beerschot
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Boavista1-0Vitoria Setubal
    FC Porto2-0Benfica
    Greek Super League Table »
    AEK Athens2-0Aris Salonika
    Xanthi1-0Kavala
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Goztepe1-2Antalyaspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    LASK Linz1-1Sturm Graz
    Salzburg2-1Ried
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Lausanne-Sports3-1Aarau
    Servette2-4Neuchatel Xamax
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Coleraine2-0Newry City
    Crusaders1-2Lisburn Distillery
    Glenavon0-1Cliftonville
    Glentoran3-1Ballymena United
    Linfield3-1Portadown
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Finn Harps1-1St Patrick's Ath
    Sligo Rovers1-0Waterford United