» Results on Saturday 12th February 2000

February 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 12th February 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Chelsea3-1Wimbledon
    Coventry City3-2Sunderland
    Everton2-1Derby County
    Leeds United1-0Tottenham Hotspur
    Newcastle United3-0Manchester United
    Sheffield Wednesday0-1Southampton
    Watford1-1Leicester City
    West Ham United5-4Bradford City
    English Division One Table »
    Birmingham City2-1Bolton Wanderers
    Blackburn Rovers0-0Swindon Town
    Charlton Athletic2-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Crystal Palace1-1Sheffield United
    Grimsby Town2-0Port Vale
    Ipswich Town2-1Huddersfield Town
    Manchester City3-1Norwich City
    Portsmouth0-1Fulham
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Stockport County
    Walsall0-2Nottingham Forest
    West Bromwich Albion1-0Crewe Alexandra
    English Division Two Table »
    Blackpool1-2Bristol City
    Bournemouth0-1Burnley
    Bristol Rovers1-1Scunthorpe United
    Bury1-0Luton Town
    Cardiff City1-1Brentford
    Chesterfield0-1Preston North End
    Notts County2-1Wrexham
    Oldham Athletic1-3Gillingham
    Reading2-0Millwall
    Stoke City1-0Cambridge United
    Wigan Athletic0-1Colchester United
    Wycombe Wanderers0-1Oxford United
    English Division Three Table »
    Brighton and Hove A1-1Plymouth Argyle
    Chester City0-0Hull City
    Exeter City1-4Darlington
    Halifax Town0-2Rochdale
    Lincoln City2-1Torquay United
    Macclesfield Town2-0Barnet
    Peterborough United1-0Mansfield Town
    Shrewsbury Town1-0Leyton Orient
    Southend United2-1Hartlepool United
    York City1-2Rotherham United
    English Conference Table »
    Altrincham0-1Welling United
    Doncaster Rovers2-2Hereford United
    Dover Athletic0-4Rushden and Diamonds
    Forest Green Rovers5-2Telford United
    Kettering Town0-0Scarborough
    Kidderminster Harr3-0Hednesford Town
    Kingstonian4-2Sutton United
    Northwich Victoria0-0Hayes
    Nuneaton Borough1-1Morecambe
    Southport1-1Yeovil Town
    Woking0-2Stevenage
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee0-3Celtic
    Kilmarnock0-2Motherwell
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Dunfermline Athletic1-1Morton
    Falkirk1-0Ayr United
    St Mirren2-0Inverness CT
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Clyde4-1Stirling Albion
    Partick Thistle5-4Queen of the South
    Ross County1-1Arbroath
    Stenhousemuir1-1Stranraer
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Berwick Rangers1-1Queen's Park
    Brechin City1-2Dumbarton
    East Stirlingshire0-4Cowdenbeath
    Forfar Athletic3-1Albion Rovers
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Group A
    Colombia1-0Jamaica(n)
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
    USA3-0Haiti
    African Nations Cup 3rd-4th Place Play-Off
    South Africa2-2Tunisia(n) aet
    (South Africa won on penalties)
    Asian Cup Qualifying Round Group 5
    Nepal3-0Bhutan(n)
    Yemen0-1Turkmenistan(n)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Athletic Bilbao1-1Mallorca
    Real Madrid1-0Malaga
    Real Valladolid0-0Valencia
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Bari1-1Verona
    Bologna2-3AC Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen1-0VfB Stuttgart
    Borussia Dortmund1-1Ulm
    Hansa Rostock1-1VfL Wolfsburg
    MSV Duisburg2-3Eintracht Frankfurt
    Unterhaching0-2Bayern Munich
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Cambuur Leeuwarden0-0Fortuna Sittard
    NEC Nijmegen1-2AZ Alkmaar
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Lierse7-0Westerlo
    Lokeren5-1Eendracht Aalst
    Lommel0-2Mechelen
    Sint Truiden0-4Anderlecht
    SK Beveren0-1Gent
    Verbroedering Geel0-2Germinal Beerschot
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Boavista0-1Uniao Leiria
    Santa Clara0-0Salgueiros
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Adanaspor0-1Samsunspor
    Altay Izmir2-3Fenerbahce
    Gaziantepspor1-1Bursaspor
    Kocaelispor4-0Erzurumspor
    Trabzonspor2-0Antalyaspor
    Vanspor2-5Genclerbirligi
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Ballymena United2-4Portadown
    Cliftonville2-2Glentoran
    Coleraine4-1Newry City
    Glenavon1-2Lisburn Distillery
    Linfield0-0Crusaders