» Results on Saturday 19th February 2000

February 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 19th February 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Middlesbrough2-0Coventry City
    English Division One Table »
    Barnsley1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Ipswich Town
    Fulham2-0Walsall
    Norwich City3-0Grimsby Town
    Nottingham Forest2-0Crystal Palace
    Sheffield United6-0West Bromwich Albion
    Stockport County0-1Blackburn Rovers
    Swindon Town1-4Birmingham City
    English Division Two Table »
    Brentford0-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Bristol City2-2Notts County
    Burnley0-0Wigan Athletic
    Cambridge United0-2Blackpool
    Colchester United1-0Stoke City
    Luton Town1-4Bristol Rovers
    Millwall3-1Bournemouth
    Oxford United2-1Chesterfield
    Preston North End1-1Bury
    Scunthorpe United2-2Reading
    Wrexham0-3Oldham Athletic
    English Division Three Table »
    Barnet0-2Peterborough United
    Darlington1-0Southend United
    Hartlepool United1-4Macclesfield Town
    Hull City0-0Shrewsbury Town
    Leyton Orient1-0Cheltenham Town
    Mansfield Town0-2Halifax Town
    Northampton Town1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Plymouth Argyle2-0York City
    Rochdale1-1Lincoln City
    Rotherham United4-2Carlisle United
    Torquay United1-0Exeter City
    English FA Cup Sixth Round
    Bolton Wanderers1-0Charlton Athletic
    English Conference Table »
    Doncaster Rovers0-1Rushden and Diamonds
    Forest Green Rovers1-0Southport
    Hayes2-1Hednesford Town
    Hereford United2-0Dover Athletic
    Kettering Town3-1Kidderminster Harr
    Scarborough3-0Sutton United
    Stevenage3-1Northwich Victoria
    Welling United0-0Morecambe
    Woking0-1Altrincham
    Yeovil Town1-3Nuneaton Borough
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Dunfermline Athletic1-1St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Stirling Albion3-1Ross County
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers3-1East Fife
    Cowdenbeath1-1Brechin City
    Montrose0-0East Stirlingshire
    Queen's Park3-2Forfar Athletic
    Scottish FA Cup Fourth Round
    Alloa Athletic2-2Dundee United
    Berwick Rangers0-0Falkirk
    Clyde0-2Heart of Midlothian
    Hibernian1-1Clydebank
    Morton0-1Rangers
    Partick Thistle2-1Livingston
    Scottish FA Cup Third Round Replay
    Motherwell2-0Arbroath
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Quarter-Final
    Honduras3-5Peru(n)
    USA2-2Colombiaaet
    (Colombia won on penalties)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Deportivo La Coruna2-0Athletic Bilbao
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Reggina1-1Perugia
    Roma4-0Fiorentina
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayern Munich4-1MSV Duisburg
    Eintracht Frankfurt3-1TSV 1860 Munich
    Kaiserslautern4-3Werder Bremen
    SC Freiburg1-1Borussia Dortmund
    VfB Stuttgart0-2Unterhaching
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    FC Den Bosch2-2Roda JC
    MVV Maastricht2-2Sparta Rotterdam
    NEC Nijmegen3-1RKC Waalwijk
    PSV Eindhoven3-2Vitesse Arnhem
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Anderlecht5-0Lokeren
    Charleroi1-3Verbroedering Geel
    Mechelen0-0Club Brugge
    Westerlo1-0Lommel
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Campomaiorense1-0FC Porto
    Santa Clara1-0Rio Ave
    Sporting Lisbon1-1Gil Vicente
    Greek Super League Table »
    Kavala2-1Paniliakos
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Fenerbahce1-0Istanbulspor
    Goztepe0-1Gaziantepspor
    Kocaelispor0-0Genclerbirligi
    Samsunspor6-2Denizlispor
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Aberystwyth Town3-0Cefn Druids
    Caersws2-1Carmarthen Town
    Connah's Quay1-1Afan Lido
    Inter Cardiff1-1Caernarfon Town
    Llanelli0-4Newtown
    Rhyl3-1Haverfordwest County
    The New Saints7-0Conwy United
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Derry City0-0Shamrock Rovers