» Results on Sunday 19th March 2000

March 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Sunday 19th March 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal2-1Tottenham Hotspur
    Everton0-2Newcastle United
    Leeds United4-1Wimbledon
    English Division One Table »
    Ipswich Town0-2Norwich City
    Manchester City1-1Charlton Athletic
    Scottish League Cup Final
    Celtic2-0Aberdeen(n)
    World Cup North-Central America Third Qualifying Round Group A
    Belize1-2Guatemala(n)
    World Cup North-Central America Third Qualifying Round Group B
    Nicaragua0-2Panama
    World Cup North-Central America First Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
    Bahamas2-1Anguilla(5-2)
    Bermuda9-0British Virgin Is(14-1)
    Cayman Islands0-0Cuba(0-4)
    Dominica1-3Haiti(1-7)
    Montserrat1-3Dominican Republic(n) (1-6)
    Surinam1-0St Luciaaet (1-1)
    (Surinam won on penalties)
    US Virgin Islands1-5St Vincent and Gren(1-14)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Celta Vigo1-1Alaves
    Mallorca1-2Racing Santander
    Rayo Vallecano4-1Real Valladolid
    Real Oviedo1-0Athletic Bilbao
    Real Sociedad1-0Real Betis
    Real Zaragoza1-1Espanyol
    Seville4-0Numancia
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Bari0-2Perugia
    Juventus3-2Torino
    Parma1-0Piacenza
    Roma0-2Reggina
    Udinese2-1Lecce
    Venezia1-0AC Milan
    Verona1-0Lazio
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Dortmund1-3Arminia Bielefeld
    TSV 1860 Munich1-0Werder Bremen
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax0-1FC Twente Enschede
    FC Utrecht2-0Vitesse Arnhem
    RKC Waalwijk2-2Roda JC
    Sparta Rotterdam2-3Fortuna Sittard
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Club Brugge2-0Genk
    Eendracht Aalst3-0Harelbeke
    Lommel2-1Standard Liege
    SK Beveren1-1Mouscron-Peruwelz
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Benfica3-2Alverca
    Farense4-0Rio Ave
    Santa Clara0-0Gil Vicente
    Uniao Leiria1-0Belenenses
    Vitoria Guimaraes4-1Campomaiorense
    Vitoria Setubal1-0Estrela Amadora
    Greek Super League Table »
    AEK Athens5-1Ionikos
    Aris Salonika3-3Trikala
    OFI Crete2-2Kavala
    Panahaiki1-0Panionios
    Panathinaikos3-1Paniliakos
    PAOK Salonika0-2Olympiakos
    Xanthi2-0Apollon Athens
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Denizlispor3-1Istanbulspor
    Genclerbirligi0-1Trabzonspor
    Goztepe0-2Galatasaray
    Vanspor1-1Altay Izmir
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Lustenau0-1Sturm Graz
    Ried1-2Austria Vienna
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Esbjerg0-1AGF Aarhus
    FC Copenhagen1-2AB Copenhagen
    Herfolge0-2Brondby
    Lyngby0-1Vejle
    OB Odense0-1Viborg
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Drogheda United1-0Waterford United
    Shamrock Rovers4-2Sligo Rovers
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    Basel2-2Grasshoppers
    Yverdon Sports2-3Lucerne