» Results on Saturday 25th March 2000

March 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 25th March 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa2-0Derby County
    Bradford City0-4Manchester United
    Chelsea1-1Southampton
    Liverpool2-1Newcastle United
    Middlesbrough1-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Sunderland2-1Everton
    Watford1-1Tottenham Hotspur
    English Division One Table »
    Bolton Wanderers2-1Port Vale
    Crystal Palace0-1Charlton Athletic
    Huddersfield Town3-0Crewe Alexandra
    Ipswich Town1-0Fulham
    Manchester City2-1West Bromwich Albion
    Nottingham Forest0-1Blackburn Rovers
    Portsmouth4-1Swindon Town
    Queens Park Rangers2-2Norwich City
    Sheffield United1-2Birmingham City
    Tranmere Rovers1-1Walsall
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-2Stockport County
    English Division Two Table »
    Bournemouth2-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Bristol City1-0Brentford
    Burnley2-2Bury
    Cambridge United2-0Oxford United
    Chesterfield1-3Luton Town
    Colchester United2-1Gillingham
    Millwall3-0Bristol Rovers
    Preston North End1-0Wrexham
    Reading0-1Cardiff City
    Scunthorpe United1-2Oldham Athletic
    Stoke City3-0Blackpool
    Wigan Athletic2-0Notts County
    English Division Three Table »
    Barnet0-1Brighton and Hove A
    Chester City5-0Mansfield Town
    Exeter City1-2Cheltenham Town
    Hull City0-1Darlington
    Lincoln City1-1Halifax Town
    Macclesfield Town4-2Shrewsbury Town
    Northampton Town2-0Southend United
    Rochdale3-2Carlisle United
    Rotherham United1-1Peterborough United
    Swansea City0-0Leyton Orient
    Torquay United0-4Plymouth Argyle
    York City2-1Hartlepool United
    English Conference Table »
    Altrincham1-1Kettering Town
    Dover Athletic0-1Kingstonian
    Hayes3-0Forest Green Rovers
    Hednesford Town1-0Northwich Victoria
    Kidderminster Harr2-0Telford United
    Morecambe2-1Welling United
    Nuneaton Borough0-0Doncaster Rovers
    Rushden and Diamonds0-0Hereford United
    Southport2-1Stevenage
    Woking1-2Sutton United
    Yeovil Town1-2Scarborough
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee United1-1Aberdeen
    Heart of Midlothian0-0Motherwell
    Kilmarnock1-0Hibernian
    St Johnstone2-1Dundee
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Clydebank0-0St Mirren
    Falkirk1-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Inverness CT1-1Ayr United
    Livingston1-0Morton
    Raith Rovers2-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Arbroath1-2Ross County
    Hamilton Academical0-0Alloa Athletic
    Queen of the South1-1Partick Thistle
    Stirling Albion3-6Clyde
    Stranraer2-2Stenhousemuir
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-1Forfar Athletic
    Cowdenbeath0-0East Stirlingshire
    Dumbarton2-1Brechin City
    Montrose1-1East Fife
    Queen's Park0-1Berwick Rangers
    Asian Cup Qualifying Round Group 8
    Malaysia3-0Taiwan
    Thailand0-0North Korea(n)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Alaves0-2Real Zaragoza
    Athletic Bilbao1-1Seville
    Espanyol1-0Racing Santander
    Malaga1-2Barcelona
    Numancia3-0Atletico Madrid
    Real Madrid0-0Rayo Vallecano
    Real Valladolid2-1Real Sociedad
    Valencia1-0Mallorca
    Italian Serie A Table »
    AC Milan2-0Juventus
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen1-1SC Freiburg
    Bayern Munich2-2Kaiserslautern
    MSV Duisburg2-3VfL Wolfsburg
    SV Hamburg2-0TSV 1860 Munich
    VfB Stuttgart1-0Hertha BSC Berlin
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bordeaux2-1Nancy
    Metz1-1Saint-Etienne
    Montpellier2-0Auxerre
    Paris Saint-Germain2-1Le Havre
    Strasbourg3-1Marseille
    Troyes1-0Bastia
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Cambuur Leeuwarden2-2Roda JC
    De Graafschap2-0RKC Waalwijk
    Vitesse Arnhem3-1Heerenveen
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Charleroi1-1Lommel
    Genk0-2St Truiden
    Mechelen2-0Eendracht Aalst
    Mouscron-Peruwelz3-3Lierse
    SK Beveren1-1Verbroedering Geel
    Westerlo3-2Germinal Beerschot
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Belenenses2-0Vitoria Guimaraes
    FC Porto3-2Maritimo
    Sporting Braga3-2Benfica
    Greek Super League Table »
    Aris Salonika1-1AEK Athens
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Adanaspor2-0Erzurumspor
    Bursaspor2-2Samsunspor
    Istanbulspor0-0Vanspor
    Trabzonspor1-2Besiktas
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    LASK Linz1-1Rapid Vienna
    Salzburg2-0Austria Lustenau
    SW Bregenz3-1Grazer AK
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Afan Lido2-1Aberystwyth Town
    Caernarfon Town0-2Llanelli
    Carmarthen Town3-2Barry Town
    Connah's Quay2-0Rhyl
    Conwy United0-5Cwmbran Town
    Haverfordwest County2-1Bangor City
    Inter Cardiff1-2The New Saints
    Newtown4-1Cefn Druids
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Ballymena United0-1Linfield
    Cliftonville0-0Coleraine
    Glentoran2-1Glenavon
    Newry City2-0Crusaders
    Portadown3-2Lisburn Distillery
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    Lausanne-Sports2-1Neuchatel Xamax
    Servette1-2St Gallen