» Results on Sunday 2nd April 2000

April 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Sunday 2nd April 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Derby County3-0Leicester City
    English FA Cup Semi-Final
    Aston Villa0-0Bolton Wanderers(n) aet
    (Aston Villa won on penalties)
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Celtic4-2Kilmarnock
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Clydebank0-1Falkirk
    World Cup North-Central America Third Qualifying Round Group A
    Guatemala0-1El Salvador
    World Cup North-Central America Third Qualifying Round Group B
    Panama1-0Honduras
    World Cup North-Central America Second Qualifying Round 1st Leg
    Cuba1-0Surinam
    Trinidad and Tobago3-0Dominican Republic
    Asian Cup Qualifying Round Group 2
    Bahrain4-1Maldives(n)
    Syria0-1Iran
    Asian Cup Qualifying Round Group 4
    Palestine2-0Pakistan(n)
    Qatar3-1Kazakhstan
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Atletico Madrid1-2Athletic Bilbao
    Barcelona3-0Valencia
    Celta Vigo1-1Real Valladolid
    Mallorca1-3Espanyol
    Racing Santander0-0Alaves
    Rayo Vallecano0-0Numancia
    Real Oviedo2-2Malaga
    Real Zaragoza1-0Real Betis
    Seville1-3Deportivo La Coruna
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Bari1-0Cagliari
    Inter Milan1-1Reggina
    Parma1-0AC Milan
    Perugia1-0Torino
    Roma1-1Udinese
    Venezia0-0Lecce
    Verona1-0Piacenza
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Hansa Rostock1-1Werder Bremen
    Kaiserslautern1-2VfB Stuttgart
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    FC Utrecht1-2Cambuur Leeuwarden
    RKC Waalwijk2-2Feyenoord
    Sparta Rotterdam1-1FC Twente Enschede
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    St Truiden2-0Standard Liege
    Verbroedering Geel3-2Harelbeke
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Estrela Amadora1-0Rio Ave
    Maritimo1-0Campomaiorense
    Salgueiros1-1Sporting Braga
    Sporting Lisbon1-0Belenenses
    Vitoria Guimaraes0-1Uniao Leiria
    Greek Super League Table »
    Iraklis Salonika3-1Paniliakos
    Panahaiki3-2Kavala
    Panathinaikos5-0Ionikos
    Panionios2-0Kalamata
    PAOK Salonika3-2Aris Salonika
    Proodeftiki2-0Apollon Athens
    Xanthi3-0Trikala
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Besiktas3-1Ankaragucu
    Kocaelispor2-1Istanbulspor
    Samsunspor1-0Altay Izmir
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Esbjerg0-0AaB Aalborg
    Lyngby3-0AGF Aarhus
    OB Odense1-1AB Copenhagen
    Silkeborg2-1FC Copenhagen
    Vejle1-1Brondby
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    UCD1-1Shamrock Rovers
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    St Gallen7-1Lucerne
    Yverdon Sports1-0Lausanne-Sports