» Results on Sunday 9th April 2000

April 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Sunday 9th April 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa1-0Leeds United
    Liverpool2-0Tottenham Hotspur
    English Division One Table »
    Tranmere Rovers1-1Fulham
    English FA Cup Semi-Final
    Chelsea2-1Newcastle United(n)
    Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final
    Aberdeen2-1Hibernian(n)
    World Cup Africa First Qualifying Round 1st Leg
    Benin1-1Senegal
    Cape Verde Islands0-0Algeria
    Central African Rep0-1Zimbabwe
    Chad0-1Liberia
    Equatorial Guinea1-3Congo
    Eritrea0-0Nigeria
    Ethiopia2-1Burkina Faso
    Gambia0-1Morocco
    Lesotho0-2South Africa
    Libya3-0Mali
    Rwanda2-2Ivory Coast
    Sao Tome e Principe2-0Sierra Leone
    Sudan1-0Mozambique
    Swaziland0-1Angola
    Asian Cup Qualifying Round Group 2
    Iran3-0Bahrain
    Syria2-1Maldives(n)
    Asian Cup Qualifying Round Group 6
    Laos2-0Mongolia(n)
    South Korea4-0Myanmar
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Alaves0-0Espanyol
    Athletic Bilbao1-2Rayo Vallecano
    Barcelona0-3Mallorca
    Malaga3-0Seville
    Numancia1-2Real Sociedad
    Real Betis2-2Racing Santander
    Real Madrid1-0Celta Vigo
    Real Valladolid1-1Real Zaragoza
    Valencia6-2Real Oviedo
    Italian Serie A Table »
    AC Milan1-1Fiorentina
    Bologna0-2Juventus
    Cagliari0-1Verona
    Lazio1-0Perugia
    Lecce0-0Roma
    Piacenza2-1Bari
    Reggina1-0Venezia
    German Bundesliga Table »
    MSV Duisburg1-2SC Freiburg
    Werder Bremen3-1Arminia Bielefeld
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Lens1-0Metz
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax3-2Sparta Rotterdam
    Feyenoord1-2FC Utrecht
    RKC Waalwijk0-1Heerenveen
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Gent4-0Eendracht Aalst
    Mechelen4-0Harelbeke
    SK Beveren1-0Lommel
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Alverca0-1Vitoria Setubal
    Belenenses1-1Maritimo
    FC Porto2-0Salgueiros
    Gil Vicente2-2Estrela Amadora
    Sporting Braga3-1Santa Clara
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Ankaragucu3-1Denizlispor
    Antalyaspor1-2Erzurumspor
    Galatasaray6-0Genclerbirligi
    Trabzonspor4-2Vanspor
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AaB Aalborg1-1Lyngby
    AB Copenhagen3-0Herfolge
    FC Copenhagen3-1Esbjerg
    Silkeborg1-0OB Odense
    Viborg2-2Brondby
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Bryne4-2IK Start
    Haugesund2-2Bodo-Glimt
    Lillestrom1-1Molde
    Moss0-0Odd Grenland
    SK Brann4-1Viking Stavanger
    Valerenga4-1Tromso
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    GAIS Gothenburg0-0Vastra Frolunda
    Orebro1-1Norrkoping
    Trelleborgs0-2Halmstads
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Shamrock Rovers1-2Cork City
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    Grasshoppers1-1Lausanne-Sports
    Yverdon Sports3-0Neuchatel Xamax