» Results on Sunday 16th April 2000

April 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Sunday 16th April 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Leeds United0-4Arsenal
    Wimbledon1-2Liverpool
    English Auto Windscreens Shield Final
    Stoke City2-1Bristol City(n)
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Motherwell2-0Kilmarnock
    World Cup North-Central America Third Qualifying Round Group A
    Belize1-3El Salvador
    World Cup North-Central America Third Qualifying Round Group B
    Nicaragua0-1Honduras
    World Cup North-Central America Second Qualifying Round 1st Leg
    Antigua and Barbuda0-0Bermuda
    St Vincent and Gren1-0St Kitts and Nevis
    World Cup North-Central America Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
    Bahamas0-4Haiti(0-13)
    Barbados4-0Aruba(7-1)
    Dominican Republic0-1Trinidad and Tobago(0-4)
    Surinam0-0Cuba(0-1)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Atletico Madrid2-2Malaga
    Celta Vigo0-0Numancia
    Espanyol3-0Real Betis
    Mallorca2-0Alaves
    Racing Santander1-1Real Valladolid
    Rayo Vallecano2-0Deportivo La Coruna
    Real Sociedad4-1Athletic Bilbao
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Bari3-1Lecce
    Cagliari0-1Reggina
    Inter Milan1-2Juventus
    Parma3-1Venezia
    Perugia2-0Piacenza
    Roma2-0Bologna
    Torino2-2AC Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen4-1Arminia Bielefeld
    Unterhaching1-1Hansa Rostock
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax4-1AZ Alkmaar
    De Graafschap0-1Feyenoord
    FC Den Bosch1-1NEC Nijmegen
    PSV Eindhoven1-0Cambuur Leeuwarden
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Anderlecht1-2KAA Gent
    Club Brugge3-1SK Beveren
    Harelbeke3-1Westerlo
    Verbroedering Geel3-0Mechelen
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Benfica2-3Belenenses
    Gil Vicente4-0Rio Ave
    Maritimo0-0Uniao Leiria
    Salgueiros2-1Campomaiorense
    Sporting Lisbon1-0Vitoria Guimaraes
    Vitoria Setubal0-2Sporting Braga
    Greek Super League Table »
    Apollon Athens1-2Kalamata
    Ethnikos Asteras1-0Aris Salonika
    Iraklis Salonika3-2Ionikos
    Panahaiki1-1AEK Athens
    Paniliakos0-3Olympiakos
    Panionios1-1Kavala
    Proodeftiki1-0Trikala
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Erzurumspor4-1Bursaspor
    Fenerbahce2-3Goztepe
    Samsunspor1-0Istanbulspor
    Vanspor2-3Ankaragucu
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Brondby2-0AGF Aarhus
    Esbjerg0-0AB Copenhagen
    Herfolge0-2AaB Aalborg
    Lyngby1-3Viborg
    Vejle2-1Silkeborg
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Bodo-Glimt0-0Valerenga
    IK Start1-1Moss
    Molde2-1Haugesund
    Odd Grenland2-0Stabaek
    Rosenborg4-4SK Brann
    Tromso3-0Bryne
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    GIF Sundsvall2-2Orebro
    Vastra Frolunda0-1Trelleborgs
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Cork City3-1Drogheda United
    Shelbourne2-2Derry City
    Sligo Rovers1-1Galway United
    St Patrick's Ath0-0Shamrock Rovers
    UCD2-1Waterford United
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    Lucerne0-1Grasshoppers