» Results on Saturday 29th April 2000

April 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 29th April 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa1-1Sunderland
    Chelsea2-0Liverpool
    Everton0-1Arsenal
    Newcastle United2-0Coventry City
    Southampton1-2Leicester City
    Tottenham Hotspur1-1Derby County
    Watford2-3Manchester United
    West Ham United0-1Middlesbrough
    English Division One Table »
    Charlton Athletic1-3Ipswich Town
    Crewe Alexandra1-3Bolton Wanderers
    Crystal Palace2-1Blackburn Rovers
    Grimsby Town1-2Tranmere Rovers
    Huddersfield Town0-2Stockport County
    Norwich City2-1Sheffield United
    Nottingham Forest2-0Port Vale
    Queens Park Rangers0-0West Bromwich Albion
    Swindon Town1-2Barnsley
    Walsall1-0Portsmouth
    English Division Two Table »
    Bristol Rovers2-2Bournemouth
    Burnley2-0Cambridge United
    Bury1-1Reading
    Chesterfield2-1Notts County
    Colchester United3-4Bristol City
    Gillingham2-0Brentford
    Oldham Athletic1-1Blackpool
    Oxford United2-0Scunthorpe United
    Preston North End3-2Millwall
    Wigan Athletic0-1Wrexham
    Wycombe Wanderers0-1Luton Town
    English Division Three Table »
    Barnet2-2Leyton Orient
    Carlisle United1-1Darlington
    Cheltenham Town1-0Chester City
    Hartlepool United1-2Rotherham United
    Lincoln City1-0Southend United
    Macclesfield Town1-2Rochdale
    Northampton Town1-0Mansfield Town
    Peterborough United0-2Torquay United
    Plymouth Argyle0-1Hull City
    Shrewsbury Town1-2Brighton and Hove A
    Swansea City3-0Exeter City
    York City2-0Halifax Town
    English Conference Table »
    Altrincham2-2Yeovil Town
    Dover Athletic1-1Southport
    Forest Green Rovers1-0Doncaster Rovers
    Hayes1-2Telford United
    Hednesford Town2-3Kingstonian
    Hereford United1-2Welling United
    Morecambe2-1Kettering Town
    Northwich Victoria2-0Sutton United
    Nuneaton Borough0-1Stevenage
    Rushden and Diamonds0-0Scarborough
    Woking1-0Kidderminster Harr
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee United0-1St Johnstone
    Hibernian1-0Aberdeen
    Kilmarnock0-1Heart of Midlothian
    Motherwell1-1Celtic
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Clydebank0-3Morton
    Dunfermline Athletic1-0Airdrieonians (old)
    Falkirk2-2Inverness CT
    Livingston3-1Ayr United
    St Mirren3-0Raith Rovers
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Clyde4-1Arbroath
    Partick Thistle0-1Alloa Athletic
    Queen of the South1-1Hamilton Academical
    Ross County3-1Stranraer
    Stirling Albion1-0Stenhousemuir
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-0Berwick Rangers
    East Fife3-1East Stirlingshire
    Forfar Athletic2-2Cowdenbeath
    Montrose2-1Dumbarton
    Queen's Park1-0Brechin City
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Atletico Madrid0-3Barcelona
    Espanyol0-2Real Madrid
    Rayo Vallecano1-3Valencia
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayern Munich4-1Hansa Rostock
    Kaiserslautern6-2Ulm
    Schalke 042-2TSV 1860 Munich
    VfB Stuttgart1-2Borussia Dortmund
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Le Havre0-1Strasbourg
    Lens4-3Lyon
    Montpellier0-1Metz
    Nancy2-1Nantes
    Saint-Etienne1-2Bordeaux
    Sedan2-1Monaco
    Troyes1-0Rennes
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Boavista2-0Rio Ave
    Farense3-3FC Porto
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Altay Izmir0-0Ankaragucu
    Denizlispor4-0Antalyaspor
    Istanbulspor5-1Trabzonspor
    Kocaelispor0-0Adanaspor
    Vanspor1-3Galatasaray
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Lustenau0-4SW Bregenz
    Austria Vienna2-0Grazer AK
    Ried2-0LASK Linz
    Sturm Graz3-1Salzburg
    Wacker Innsbruck1-0Rapid Vienna
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    FC Haka Valkeakoski0-0KooTeePee Kotka
    HJK Helsinki4-0TPS Turku
    Inter Turku3-0Tampere United
    Jazz Pori1-1FC Jokerit
    MyPa-47 Anjalankoski1-0RoPS Rovaniemi
    VPS Vaasa0-2FC Lahti
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    IK Start0-2SK Brann
    Rosenborg0-1Molde
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Afan Lido2-2Cefn Druids
    Caernarfon Town0-2Cwmbran Town
    Caersws0-3Aberystwyth Town
    Carmarthen Town5-3Newtown
    Connah's Quay2-0Barry Town
    Haverfordwest County1-1Conwy United
    Inter Cardiff0-3Llanelli
    Inter Cardiff1-0Bangor City
    Rhyl1-3Llanelli
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Crusaders0-4Linfield
    Glentoran3-0Cliftonville
    Lisburn Distillery1-2Glenavon
    Newry City0-1Coleraine
    Portadown0-2Ballymena United
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    Lausanne-Sports3-1Lucerne
    Neuchatel Xamax1-2Basel
    Servette1-3Grasshoppers