» Results on Saturday 12th August 2000

August 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 1718 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 12th August 2000
    English Division One Table »
    Barnsley1-0Norwich City
    Blackburn Rovers2-0Crystal Palace
    Bolton Wanderers1-1Burnley
    Fulham2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Gillingham1-3Stockport County
    Grimsby Town1-2Preston North End
    Huddersfield Town1-2Watford
    Nottingham Forest1-0West Bromwich Albion
    Queens Park Rangers0-0Birmingham City
    Sheffield United2-0Portsmouth
    Wimbledon0-0Tranmere Rovers
    English Division Two Table »
    Bristol Rovers1-1Bournemouth
    Cambridge United0-1Bury
    Luton Town0-1Notts County
    Millwall2-0Reading
    Northampton Town1-1Brentford
    Oldham Athletic4-1Port Vale
    Oxford United0-1Peterborough United
    Rotherham United2-3Walsall
    Stoke City0-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Swansea City0-0Wigan Athletic
    Swindon Town0-0Colchester United
    Wrexham0-2Bristol City
    English Division Three Table »
    Barnet3-0Shrewsbury Town
    Blackpool3-1Hull City
    Carlisle United2-2Halifax Town
    Cheltenham Town2-2Mansfield Town
    Chesterfield4-1York City
    Exeter City1-2Cardiff City
    Kidderminster Harr2-0Torquay United
    Lincoln City0-2Hartlepool United
    Macclesfield Town0-1Scunthorpe United
    Plymouth Argyle0-1Leyton Orient
    Rochdale1-1Darlington
    Southend United2-0Brighton and Hove A
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee United1-1Motherwell
    Dunfermline Athletic1-1St Johnstone
    Hibernian5-1Dundee
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-1Raith Rovers
    Alloa Athletic1-1Ayr United
    Falkirk1-0Morton
    Livingston3-1Inverness CT
    Ross County0-2Clyde
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Berwick Rangers2-1Arbroath
    Clydebank1-0Stenhousemuir
    Forfar Athletic0-1Queen's Park
    Partick Thistle2-1Stranraer
    Queen of the South0-0Stirling Albion
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Cowdenbeath5-0Albion Rovers
    Dumbarton0-2Brechin City
    East Fife1-1Peterhead
    Elgin City0-2Hamilton Academical
    Montrose0-1East Stirlingshire
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen2-0VfL Wolfsburg
    Bayern Munich4-1Hertha BSC Berlin
    Kaiserslautern0-1VfL Bochum
    SC Freiburg4-0VfB Stuttgart
    SV Hamburg2-2TSV 1860 Munich
    Werder Bremen3-1Energie Cottbus
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre1-0Bastia
    Bordeaux2-2Troyes
    Guingamp0-1Nantes
    Lille1-0Rennes
    Lyon0-0Metz
    Strasbourg1-3Monaco
    Toulouse1-1Saint-Etienne
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    La Louviere0-0Lokeren
    Mechelen0-0Genk
    Mouscron-Peruwelz3-0Germinal Beerschot
    SK Beveren1-2Charleroi
    Westerlo2-1Royal Antwerp FC
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Besiktas3-0Yozgatspor
    Bursaspor3-3Gaziantepspor
    Erzurumspor1-3Trabzonspor
    Genclerbirligi0-0Caykur Rizespor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    LASK Linz1-1Admira Wacker
    Salzburg0-0Ried
    Sturm Graz3-0Wacker Innsbruck
    SW Bregenz2-1Grazer AK
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Lucerne2-0Yverdon Sports
    Neuchatel Xamax2-1St Gallen
    Sion0-1Aarau
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    Tampere United4-1RoPS Rovaniemi
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Haugesund1-3Rosenborg
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Vastra Frolunda1-1IFK Gothenburg
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Ballymena United2-2Cliftonville
    Crusaders1-3Newry City
    Glenavon0-1Linfield
    (Linfield awarded match)
    Omagh Town0-0Portadown
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Derry City0-1Longford Town
    UCD2-1Kilkenny City