» Results on Tuesday 22nd August 2000

August 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 1718 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 22nd August 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Bradford City2-0Chelsea
    Ipswich Town1-1Manchester United
    Middlesbrough1-1Tottenham Hotspur
    English League Cup First Round 1st Leg
    Barnet2-1Wycombe Wanderers
    Bolton Wanderers1-0Macclesfield Town
    Brighton and Hove A1-2Millwall
    Bristol City2-2Brentford
    Burnley4-1Hartlepool United
    Cambridge United0-0Portsmouth
    Crewe Alexandra2-2Bury
    Darlington2-2Nottingham Forest
    Gillingham2-0Torquay United
    Grimsby Town2-0Carlisle United
    Hull City1-0Notts County
    Leyton Orient1-1Reading
    Luton Town0-0Peterborough United
    Mansfield Town0-1Wrexham
    Northampton Town1-0Fulham
    Norwich City0-0Bournemouth
    Oldham Athletic1-0Huddersfield Town
    Port Vale1-2Chesterfield
    Rochdale1-1Blackburn Rovers
    Rotherham United0-1Barnsley
    Sheffield United6-1Lincoln City
    Shrewsbury Town1-0Preston North End
    Southend United0-5Birmingham City
    Stockport County0-1Blackpool
    Swansea City0-0West Bromwich Albion
    Swindon Town1-1Exeter City
    Tranmere Rovers3-0Halifax Town
    Walsall1-1Kidderminster Harr
    Watford0-0Cheltenham Town
    Wigan Athletic1-0Scunthorpe United
    Wolverhampton Wndrs0-1Oxford United
    York City1-5Stoke City
    English Conference Table »
    Chester City3-0Doncaster Rovers
    Dagenham and Redb'ge1-2Kingstonian
    Hayes3-2Dover Athletic
    Kettering Town0-2Hereford United
    Northwich Victoria0-1Telford United
    Nuneaton Borough3-1Boston United
    Southport1-2Leigh Genesis
    Woking2-3Yeovil Town
    Scottish League Cup Second Round
    Alloa Athletic0-3Dundee United
    Dunfermline Athletic1-0East Stirlingshire
    Falkirk3-1Queen of the South
    Inverness CT0-2Airdrieonians (old)
    Queen's Park0-3Motherwell
    Raith Rovers2-1Arbroath
    Ross County1-3St Mirrenaet
    St Johnstone3-1Cowdenbeath
    UEFA Champions League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
    Lyon2-1Inter Bratislava(4-2)
    Panathinaikos2-1Polonia Warsaw(4-3)
    Slavia Prague0-2Shakhtar Donetskaet (1-2)
    TSV 1860 Munich0-1Leeds United(1-3)
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax5-0Fortuna Sittard