» Results on Saturday 30th September 2000

September 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
45 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 30th September 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa4-1Derby County
    Charlton Athletic2-2Coventry City
    Everton0-3Ipswich Town
    Leeds United4-3Tottenham Hotspur
    Manchester City0-1Newcastle United
    Southampton1-3Middlesbrough
    West Ham United1-1Bradford City
    English Division One Table »
    Barnsley2-0Grimsby Town
    Bolton Wanderers0-2Fulham
    Burnley1-1Portsmouth
    Gillingham2-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Norwich City1-1Huddersfield Town
    Nottingham Forest0-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Preston North End2-0Crystal Palace
    Sheffield United1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Tranmere Rovers1-3Crewe Alexandra
    West Bromwich Albion1-0Blackburn Rovers
    Wimbledon2-0Stockport County
    English Division Two Table »
    Brentford3-2Bournemouth
    Bristol Rovers3-3Luton Town
    Colchester United0-1Stoke City
    Northampton Town2-2Wrexham
    Oldham Athletic1-3Cambridge United
    Oxford United0-1Bristol City
    Peterborough United1-4Millwall
    Port Vale0-1Wycombe Wanderers
    Rotherham United1-3Reading
    Swansea City0-2Bury
    Swindon Town2-2Wigan Athletic
    Walsall5-1Notts County
    English Division Three Table »
    Brighton and Hove A2-0Leyton Orient
    Chesterfield4-1Macclesfield Town
    Darlington1-0Carlisle United
    Exeter City0-2Cheltenham Town
    Halifax Town0-0Shrewsbury Town
    Hartlepool United1-0York City
    Hull City2-0Cardiff City
    Lincoln City0-2Mansfield Town
    Plymouth Argyle2-3Barnet
    Rochdale0-1Southend United
    Scunthorpe United3-0Torquay United
    English Conference Table »
    Boston United3-1Doncaster Rovers
    Dagenham and Redb'ge2-1Hereford United
    Hednesford Town0-0Chester City
    Kettering Town1-3Forest Green Rovers
    Kingstonian2-4Rushden and Diamonds
    Leigh Genesis2-1Dover Athletic
    Northwich Victoria3-4Hayes
    Nuneaton Borough1-2Southport
    Scarborough3-2Woking
    Stevenage5-3Telford United
    Yeovil Town3-2Morecambe
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee0-0Kilmarnock
    St Johnstone0-3Hibernian
    St Mirren2-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United3-3Inverness CT
    Clyde0-0Raith Rovers
    Falkirk3-2Livingston
    Morton1-5Airdrieonians (old)
    Ross County1-0Alloa Athletic
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Arbroath2-0Queen of the South
    Berwick Rangers2-2Stirling Albion
    Partick Thistle1-1Forfar Athletic
    Queen's Park2-0Stenhousemuir
    Stranraer0-2Clydebank
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-0Peterhead
    Brechin City4-1East Stirlingshire
    Cowdenbeath2-0Montrose
    East Fife1-2Hamilton Academical
    Elgin City2-0Dumbarton
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Racing Santander0-0Real Madrid
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Bari1-1Verona
    Napoli1-2Juventus
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen0-0TSV 1860 Munich
    Bayern Munich0-1Hansa Rostock
    Hertha BSC Berlin4-2FC Cologne
    Kaiserslautern1-1Energie Cottbus
    SV Hamburg2-0Schalke 04
    VfL Bochum3-0Unterhaching
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bastia1-0Metz
    Guingamp1-1Paris Saint-Germain
    Lens0-0Strasbourg
    Monaco2-2Bordeaux
    Saint-Etienne0-2Rennes
    Toulouse0-1Auxerre
    Troyes1-1Sedan
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Germinal Beerschot2-0Eendracht Aalst
    La Louviere1-0St Truiden
    Lierse4-1Harelbeke
    Lokeren1-1SK Beveren
    Standard Liege5-3Westerlo
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Vitoria Guimaraes2-2Desportivo Aves
    Greek Super League Table »
    Giannina1-1Xanthi
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Genclerbirligi1-4Galatasaray
    Istanbulspor1-0Erzurumspor
    Kocaelispor0-0Bursaspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    SW Bregenz5-1Salzburg
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    Jazz Pori2-2MyPa-47 Anjalankoski
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Afan Lido3-1Bangor City
    Caersws0-1Haverfordwest County
    Carmarthen Town3-0Connah's Quay
    Cwmbran Town3-0Barry Town
    Llanelli1-2Newtown
    Oswestry Town1-2Aberystwyth Town
    Rhayader Town3-2Port Talbot Town
    Rhyl1-2Inter Cardiff
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Ballymena United1-0Newry City
    Cliftonville5-3Portadown
    Coleraine1-0Linfield
    Crusaders2-1Omagh Town
    Glenavon3-0Glentoran
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Derry City3-1Finn Harps
    Kilkenny City0-0Cork City
    Longford Town2-2Galway United