» Results on Saturday 18th November 2000

November 2000

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 1617 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 18th November 2000
    English Premier League Table »
    Charlton Athletic2-0Chelsea
    Derby County2-0Bradford City
    Everton2-0Arsenal
    Leeds United0-1West Ham United
    Manchester City0-1Manchester United
    Middlesbrough0-3Leicester City
    Newcastle United1-2Sunderland
    Southampton2-0Aston Villa
    English Division One Table »
    Barnsley1-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Birmingham City3-2Burnley
    Blackburn Rovers1-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Stockport County
    Crystal Palace3-2Tranmere Rovers
    Fulham3-1Portsmouth
    Norwich City0-2Bolton Wanderers
    Nottingham Forest1-2Wimbledon
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Huddersfield Town
    Sheffield United3-2Grimsby Town
    Watford2-3Preston North End
    West Bromwich Albion3-1Gillingham
    English FA Cup First Round
    Aldershot Town2-6Brighton and Hove A
    Barnet2-1Hampton and Richmond
    Barrow0-2Leyton Orient
    Blackpool3-1Telford United
    Bournemouth2-0Swansea City
    Brentford1-3Kingstonian
    Bury1-1Northwich Victoria
    Cambridge United2-1Rochdale
    Carlisle United5-1Woking
    Cheltenham Town4-1Shrewsbury Town
    Chester City1-1Plymouth Argyle
    Chesterfield0-1Bristol City
    Dagenham and Redb'ge3-1Hayes
    Darlington6-1AFC Sudbury
    Forest Green Rovers0-3Morecambe
    Halifax Town0-2Gateshead
    Havant and W1-2Southport
    Hednesford Town2-4Oldham Athletic
    Kettering Town0-0Hull City
    Kidderminster Harr0-0Burton Albion
    Lincoln City4-0Bracknell Town
    Macclesfield Town0-1Oxford United
    Mansfield Town1-1Peterborough United
    Northampton Town4-0Frickley Athletic
    Reading4-0Grays Athletic
    Scunthorpe United3-1Hartlepool United
    Stoke City0-0Nuneaton Borough
    Swindon Town4-1Ilkeston Town
    Torquay United1-1Southend United
    Walsall4-0Exeter City
    Wigan Athletic3-1Dorchester Town
    Wrexham0-1Rotherham United
    Wycombe Wanderers3-0Harrow Borough
    Yeovil Town5-1Colchester United
    English Conference Table »
    Dover Athletic0-0Boston United
    Scarborough2-2Stevenage
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Celtic6-1Heart of Midlothian
    Dundee5-0St Mirren
    Dunfermline Athletic0-0Rangers
    Hibernian0-2Aberdeen
    Motherwell1-2Kilmarnock
    St Johnstone1-0Dundee United
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Alloa Athletic3-2Falkirk
    Ayr United1-1Morton
    Ross County0-3Inverness CT
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Clydebank1-1Forfar Athletic
    Queen of the South2-1Berwick Rangers
    Queen's Park1-2Stranraer
    Stenhousemuir3-1Arbroath
    Stirling Albion1-1Partick Thistle
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Brechin City2-1Albion Rovers
    Dumbarton1-0Montrose
    East Stirlingshire1-3Peterhead
    Elgin City1-3East Fife
    Hamilton Academical0-0Cowdenbeath
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Alaves1-1Valencia
    Las Palmas1-0Mallorca
    Osasuna1-1Deportivo La Coruna
    Villarreal0-1Real Madrid
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Inter Milan2-1Perugia
    Lazio1-1AC Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayern Munich1-2Eintracht Frankfurt
    FC Cologne5-2Hansa Rostock
    Hertha BSC Berlin0-4Schalke 04
    Kaiserslautern0-2SC Freiburg
    SV Hamburg1-3Bayer Leverkusen
    VfL Wolfsburg1-1Werder Bremen
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Guingamp1-0Bastia
    Lens0-0Saint-Etienne
    Lyon0-1Lille
    Monaco2-0Paris Saint-Germain
    Nantes4-0Troyes
    Toulouse2-0Sedan
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Fortuna Sittard1-1AZ Alkmaar
    Heerenveen1-4PSV Eindhoven
    Vitesse Arnhem2-1RBC Roosendaal
    Willem II2-2FC Twente Enschede
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Anderlecht2-0La Louviere
    Genk0-0Lokeren
    KAA Gent1-0Mouscron-Peruwelz
    Lierse1-1Standard Liege
    SK Beveren1-1Mechelen
    Westerlo1-1Eendracht Aalst
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Vitoria Guimaraes0-4Benfica
    Greek Super League Table »
    PAOK Salonika2-2Panathinaikos
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Adanaspor1-2Galatasaray
    Ankaragucu1-1Gaziantepspor
    Caykur Rizespor4-1Erzurumspor
    Siirt Jetpa0-2Istanbulspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Admira Wacker1-0Austria Vienna
    Rapid Vienna2-2Wacker Innsbruck
    Ried2-1Grazer AK
    Salzburg5-0SW Bregenz
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Lausanne-Sports1-2Lucerne
    Servette2-0Yverdon Sports
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Cefn Druids3-0Inter Cardiff
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Crusaders1-1Glentoran
    Glenavon1-1Coleraine
    Linfield4-2Cliftonville
    Omagh Town4-0Ballymena United
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Finn Harps2-2Shelbourne
    Kilkenny City0-1Galway United