» Results on Sunday 11th March 2001

March 2001

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 212223 24 25
26 27 28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Sunday 11th March 2001
    English Division Three Table »
    Macclesfield Town3-0Barnet
    English FA Cup Sixth Round
    Tranmere Rovers2-4Liverpool
    West Ham United2-3Tottenham Hotspur
    Scottish FA Cup Fifth Round
    Celtic1-0Heart of Midlothian
    Dundee United1-0Rangers
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 1
    Togo1-1Angola
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 2
    Ghana0-0Nigeria
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 3
    Egypt5-2Algeria
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 5
    Zimbabwe2-0Malawi
    World Cup Asia First Qualifying Round Group 3
    Hong Kong0-2Qatar
    Palestine1-0Malaysia(n)
    CONCACAF Gold Cup Caribbean Preliminary Round Group 2
    British Virgin Is0-0Puerto Rico
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Alaves4-2Rayo Vallecano
    Barcelona1-1Mallorca
    Malaga2-0Real Zaragoza
    Racing Santander2-1Las Palmas
    Real Madrid4-0Real Sociedad
    Real Oviedo2-2Espanyol
    Real Valladolid1-2Celta Vigo
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Bologna2-0Lazio
    Inter Milan2-0Verona
    Juventus1-0Reggina
    Lecce2-1Udinese
    Parma4-0Bari
    Perugia2-2Fiorentina
    Roma3-1Brescia
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Kaiserslautern3-2TSV 1860 Munich
    SV Hamburg2-2VfB Stuttgart
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    FC Groningen3-3Ajax
    FC Utrecht0-0Vitesse Arnhem
    Willem II3-1Feyenoord
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Eendracht Aalst2-0Germinal Beerschot
    Harelbeke1-0Lierse
    Royal Antwerp FC1-0KAA Gent
    St Truiden1-1La Louviere
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Alverca0-3Salgueiros
    Campomaiorense4-1Estrela Amadora
    Farense1-2Beira Mar
    Gil Vicente1-1Sporting Braga
    Maritimo2-1Uniao Leiria
    Sporting Lisbon2-0Desportivo Aves
    Greek Super League Table »
    Athinaikos2-0Aris Salonika
    Ethnikos Asteras1-0Panionios
    Ionikos1-1Giannina
    OFI Crete1-0Iraklis Salonika
    Panahaiki1-5Olympiakos
    Paniliakos1-0Xanthi
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Ankaragucu4-0Yozgatspor
    Caykur Rizespor4-2Adanaspor
    Fenerbahce2-1Antalyaspor
    Trabzonspor2-4Siirt Jetpa
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Brondby1-2OB Odense
    FC Copenhagen1-1AaB Aalborg
    Silkeborg3-1Midtjylland
    Sonderjylland1-3Lyngby
    Viborg3-0Herfolge
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Bangor City2-3Barry Town
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    Grasshoppers0-0Basel
    Lugano0-1FC Zurich