» Results on Saturday 7th April 2001

April 2001

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 7th April 2001
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa2-2West Ham United
    Derby County0-4Chelsea
    Leeds United2-0Southampton
    Leicester City1-3Coventry City
    English Division One Table »
    Fulham0-0West Bromwich Albion
    Gillingham4-3Norwich City
    Grimsby Town3-1Tranmere Rovers
    Portsmouth0-2Nottingham Forest
    Queens Park Rangers1-3Blackburn Rovers
    Sheffield United1-2Barnsley
    Stockport County2-1Sheffield Wednesday
    Watford2-2Crystal Palace
    Wimbledon3-1Birmingham City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs0-1Huddersfield Town
    English Division Two Table »
    Bristol Rovers1-0Swansea City
    Bury0-1Bristol City
    Cambridge United1-1Reading
    Luton Town1-2Stoke City
    Millwall4-0Rotherham United
    Oxford United0-1Oldham Athletic
    Swindon Town1-1Northampton Town
    Wigan Athletic1-3Brentford
    Wrexham2-1Peterborough United
    English Division Three Table »
    Barnet2-2Cheltenham Town
    Cardiff City2-1Torquay United
    Hull City2-1Scunthorpe United
    Leyton Orient2-0Chesterfield
    Macclesfield Town1-0Kidderminster Harr
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Exeter City
    Southend United2-1Hartlepool United
    English Conference Table »
    Dagenham and Redb'ge0-0Telford United
    Hayes1-0Southport
    Kingstonian3-4Yeovil Town
    Rushden and Diamonds4-1Morecambe
    Scarborough0-1Kettering Town
    Stevenage1-1Nuneaton Borough
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen0-2Dundee
    Celtic1-0St Mirren
    Dundee United1-1Heart of Midlothian
    Kilmarnock2-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Motherwell1-0St Johnstone
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United2-0Raith Rovers
    Clyde1-1Alloa Athletic
    Falkirk1-1Airdrieonians (old)
    Morton0-3Inverness CT
    Ross County0-1Livingston
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Arbroath1-1Stirling Albion
    Berwick Rangers1-0Forfar Athletic
    Partick Thistle0-2Queen of the South
    Queen's Park0-0Clydebank
    Stranraer2-1Stenhousemuir
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers2-1Montrose
    Brechin City3-4Hamilton Academical
    Cowdenbeath4-0Peterhead
    East Fife0-1Dumbarton
    Elgin City4-2East Stirlingshire
    World Cup Asia First Qualifying Round Group 8
    Brunei Darussalam0-5Yemen
    World Cup Oceania First Qualifying Round Group 1
    Fiji13-0American Samoa(n)
    Tonga1-0Samoa(n)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Rayo Vallecano1-4Valencia
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Dortmund1-1Bayern Munich
    Eintracht Frankfurt1-3Bayer Leverkusen
    FC Cologne1-1Unterhaching
    SC Freiburg0-0SV Hamburg
    TSV 1860 Munich2-4VfL Bochum
    Werder Bremen3-1Hertha BSC Berlin
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bastia1-3Lens
    Lyon2-1Monaco
    Metz1-2Nantes
    Paris Saint-Germain3-0Auxerre
    Rennes2-0Marseille
    Sedan2-2Guingamp
    Strasbourg1-0Toulouse
    Troyes0-0Saint-Etienne
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    De Graafschap2-2RBC Roosendaal
    FC Twente Enschede1-1RKC Waalwijk
    Heerenveen5-0NEC Nijmegen
    Vitesse Arnhem1-2Willem II
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Club Brugge2-2Westerlo
    Eendracht Aalst0-0Harelbeke
    Gent2-1Genk
    Germinal Beerschot2-0SK Beveren
    Lokeren0-0Anderlecht
    Mechelen1-2Sint Truiden
    Mouscron-Peruwelz1-2Lierse
    Standard Liege0-1Royal Antwerp FC
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Uniao Leiria2-0Sporting Lisbon
    Greek Super League Table »
    Aris Salonika0-3AEK Athens
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Adanaspor1-3Ankaragucu
    Antalyaspor2-3Trabzonspor
    Denizlispor2-1Fenerbahce
    Genclerbirligi1-0Samsunspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Vienna3-1LASK Linz
    Grazer AK1-1Admira Wacker
    SW Bregenz0-3Sturm Graz
    Wacker Innsbruck1-0Salzburg
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Hammarby1-0GIF Sundsvall
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Carmarthen Town1-2Newtown
    Cwmbran Town3-0Oswestry Town
    Haverfordwest County0-1Bangor City
    Rhyl4-3Port Talbot Town
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Finn Harps2-0Kilkenny City
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    Basel2-1Sion
    Servette2-3Lugano