» Results on Sunday 6th May 2001

May 2001

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 2930 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Sunday 6th May 2001
    English Division One Table »
    Bolton Wanderers1-1Sheffield United
    Burnley2-0Watford
    Gillingham1-1Blackburn Rovers
    Grimsby Town1-0Fulham
    Huddersfield Town1-2Birmingham City
    Portsmouth3-0Barnsley
    Preston North End2-1West Bromwich Albion
    Sheffield Wednesday0-0Crewe Alexandra
    Stockport County0-1Crystal Palace
    Tranmere Rovers2-2Nottingham Forest
    Wimbledon0-0Norwich City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Queens Park Rangers
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee United1-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Hibernian2-5Celtic
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 1
    Angola2-0Cameroon
    Togo3-2Zambia
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 3
    Egypt1-0Senegal
    World Cup Africa Second Qualifying Round Group 4
    Congo1-1Congo DR
    World Cup Asia First Qualifying Round Group 9
    Cambodia0-4China
    Maldives0-2Indonesia
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Alaves5-1Racing Santander
    Osasuna1-0Mallorca
    Rayo Vallecano1-1Deportivo La Coruna
    Real Oviedo5-0Athletic Bilbao
    Real Valladolid0-0Malaga
    Real Zaragoza3-1Numancia
    Villarreal2-1Las Palmas
    German Bundesliga Table »
    SC Freiburg1-0Hertha BSC Berlin
    Werder Bremen0-0Unterhaching
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    De Graafschap2-1NEC Nijmegen
    FC Groningen1-1Sparta Rotterdam
    Feyenoord2-3Fortuna Sittard
    NAC Breda0-0FC Utrecht
    PSV Eindhoven3-0Heerenveen
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Eendracht Aalst4-0Charleroi
    Westerlo1-0Harelbeke
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Beira Mar0-3FC Porto
    Belenenses1-1Sporting Lisbon
    Campomaiorense1-0Farense
    Estrela Amadora1-0Salgueiros
    Pacos Ferreira0-1Vitoria Guimaraes
    Uniao Leiria1-1Desportivo Aves
    Greek Super League Table »
    Giannina2-1Aris Salonika
    Iraklis Salonika4-2Athinaikos
    Kalamata1-4OFI Crete
    Panahaiki3-0Paniliakos
    Panionios2-1Olympiakos
    PAOK Salonika1-2Ionikos
    Xanthi3-1Ethnikos Asteras
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Caykur Rizespor3-1Bursaspor
    Denizlispor2-3Gaziantepspor
    Fenerbahce2-1Galatasaray
    Siirt Jetpa3-0Genclerbirligi
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Rapid Vienna2-0Austria Vienna
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AaB Aalborg4-1AB Copenhagen
    FC Copenhagen1-0Viborg
    OB Odense1-0Silkeborg
    Sonderjylland0-4Brondby
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    FC Jokerit0-3Atlantis Helsinki
    Inter Turku1-0FC Haka Valkeakoski
    KuPS Kuopio0-0HJK Helsinki
    Tampere United3-2MyPa-47 Anjalankoski
    VPS Vaasa0-1FC Lahti
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Bodo-Glimt0-2Moss
    Lillestrom2-1Lyn Oslo
    Molde5-0Bryne
    Rosenborg3-0Tromso
    SK Brann2-1Sogndal
    Stabaek1-0Odd Grenland
    Viking Stavanger1-1Stromsgodset
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Djurgardens0-0Orgryte
    Hacken2-1Malmo
    Norrkoping0-0GIF Sundsvall
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Bray Wanderers4-1St Patrick's Ath
    Finn Harps2-1Longford Town
    Galway United1-2UCD
    Kilkenny City0-5Bohemians
    Shamrock Rovers2-3Derry City
    Shelbourne0-1Cork City
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    Basel2-1FC Zurich
    Grasshoppers1-1Lugano
    Servette3-1Lausanne-Sports
    St Gallen4-1Sion