» Results on Saturday 10th November 2001

November 2001

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 10th November 2001
    English Division One Table »
    Burnley1-1Portsmouth
    Crewe Alexandra0-0Gillingham
    Norwich City1-4Bradford City
    Sheffield Wednesday0-0Grimsby Town
    Watford1-1Stockport County
    English Division Two Table »
    Blackpool1-0Swindon Town
    Bournemouth3-0Wrexham
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Port Vale
    Cambridge United1-1Oldham Athletic
    Cardiff City2-1Chesterfield
    Queens Park Rangers1-2Tranmere Rovers
    Reading3-2Bristol City
    Stoke City3-2Brentford
    Wycombe Wanderers3-0Peterborough United
    English Division Three Table »
    Bristol Rovers0-2Rochdale
    Carlisle United0-1Mansfield Town
    Darlington1-0Oxford United
    Hartlepool United2-0Exeter City
    Leyton Orient1-3Kidderminster Harr
    Lincoln City2-1Hull City
    Rushden and Diamonds2-1Halifax Town
    Torquay United1-2Swansea City
    English Conference Table »
    Barnet3-0Woking
    Chester City2-3Forest Green Rovers
    Dagenham and Redb'ge1-1Northwich Victoria
    Farnborough2-1Morecambe
    Hereford United0-0Doncaster Rovers
    Leigh Genesis1-2Dover Athletic
    Margate1-1Nuneaton Borough
    Stalybridge Celtic1-0Hayes
    Stevenage1-2Boston United
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen1-0Motherwell
    Dundee United0-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Heart of Midlothian2-0Dundee
    Kilmarnock0-1St Johnstone
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-2Clyde
    Ayr United0-1Arbroath
    Partick Thistle5-1Falkirk
    Raith Rovers1-5Inverness CT
    Ross County0-1St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Berwick Rangers2-2Stranraer
    Clydebank1-0Alloa Athletic
    Forfar Athletic2-1Morton
    Hamilton Academical2-3Stenhousemuir
    Queen of the South1-3Cowdenbeath
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-2Dumbarton
    Brechin City2-1Queen's Park
    East Fife3-0Elgin City
    Peterhead3-2East Stirlingshire
    Stirling Albion1-1Montrose
    World Cup Europe Qualifying Play-Off 1st Leg
    Austria0-1Turkey
    Belgium1-0Czech Republic
    Slovenia2-1Romania
    Ukraine1-1Germany
    World Cup Inter-Zone Qualifying Play-Off 1st Leg
    Republic of Ireland2-0Iran
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Seville0-0Real Betis
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Barry Town3-0Newtown
    Caernarfon Town3-2Rhyl
    Caersws1-1Carmarthen Town
    Connah's Quay4-2Bangor City
    Llanelli1-3The New Saints
    Oswestry Town3-2Haverfordwest County
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Ards1-4Portadown
    Linfield2-0Cliftonville
    Newry City0-1Glentoran
    Omagh Town2-2Crusaders