» Results on Saturday 24th November 2001

November 2001

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 24th November 2001
    English Premier League Table »
    Bolton Wanderers0-0Fulham
    Chelsea0-0Blackburn Rovers
    Leicester City0-0Everton
    Newcastle United1-0Derby County
    Southampton1-0Charlton Athletic
    West Ham United0-1Tottenham Hotspur
    English Division One Table »
    Crewe Alexandra0-3Nottingham Forest
    Manchester City2-1Rotherham United
    Millwall1-2Gillingham
    Norwich City2-1Barnsley
    Preston North End2-1Crystal Palace
    Sheffield Wednesday5-0Stockport County
    Walsall1-2Sheffield United
    West Bromwich Albion1-0Bradford City
    Wimbledon0-1Wolverhampton Wndrs
    English Division Two Table »
    Brentford0-0Queens Park Rangers
    Bristol City2-1Blackpool
    Chesterfield2-1Bournemouth
    Colchester United0-1Bury
    Northampton Town0-2Wigan Athletic
    Notts County0-0Cardiff City
    Oldham Athletic2-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Peterborough United1-2Reading
    Port Vale1-1Huddersfield Town
    Swindon Town1-1Brighton and Hove A
    Tranmere Rovers6-1Cambridge United
    Wrexham0-1Stoke City
    English Division Three Table »
    Exeter City0-0Leyton Orient
    Halifax Town2-0Torquay United
    Hull City0-0Bristol Rovers
    Kidderminster Harr3-0Rushden and Diamonds
    Macclesfield Town4-1Luton Town
    Oxford United3-0Cheltenham Town
    Plymouth Argyle3-0Carlisle United
    Rochdale2-2Lincoln City
    Scunthorpe United7-1Darlington
    Shrewsbury Town2-0Southend United
    English Conference Table »
    Boston United2-1Leigh Genesis
    Doncaster Rovers0-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Dover Athletic1-0Chester City
    Forest Green Rovers2-2Barnet
    Hayes1-0Southport
    Morecambe2-1Margate
    Northwich Victoria1-0Hereford United
    Nuneaton Borough1-2Telford United
    Scarborough1-0Farnborough
    Woking1-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Yeovil Town2-1Stevenage
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee1-1Heart of Midlothian
    Dunfermline Athletic1-1Dundee United
    Hibernian0-3Livingston
    Motherwell3-2Aberdeen
    St Johnstone1-0Kilmarnock
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians (old)1-0Partick Thistle
    Arbroath0-2St Mirren
    Ayr United3-0Inverness CT
    Raith Rovers1-2Clyde
    Ross County1-2Falkirk
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Alloa Athletic1-2Forfar Athletic
    Cowdenbeath1-1Clydebank
    Morton1-2Berwick Rangers
    Stenhousemuir1-1Queen of the South
    Stranraer2-1Hamilton Academical
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Dumbarton4-1Stirling Albion
    East Stirlingshire3-4Brechin City
    Montrose2-1East Fife
    Queen's Park0-1Peterhead
    Scottish FA Cup First Round Replay
    Elgin City0-1Albion Rovers
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Barcelona1-2Athletic Bilbao
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Lazio1-0Juventus
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen4-1SV Hamburg
    Bayern Munich0-0Nuremberg
    Energie Cottbus0-0VfB Stuttgart
    Hansa Rostock1-1Hertha BSC Berlin
    Schalke 041-4Werder Bremen
    St Pauli1-2FC Cologne
    VfL Wolfsburg3-1Borussia Monch'bach
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bastia1-2Bordeaux
    Guingamp2-2Montpellier
    Marseille4-2Sochaux
    Metz1-0Monaco
    Sedan5-0Lorient
    Troyes1-1Lens
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    De Graafschap3-0Sparta Rotterdam
    FC Twente Enschede0-0Heerenveen
    Fortuna Sittard1-4RKC Waalwijk
    NAC Breda5-0FC Groningen
    Vitesse Arnhem2-0Roda JC
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Germinal Beerschot3-2Gent
    Lokeren1-0SK Beveren
    Lommel1-1Eendracht Aalst
    Mouscron-Peruwelz2-0La Louviere
    Sint Truiden0-2Anderlecht
    Standard Liege2-1Lierse
    Westerlo2-1Royal Antwerp FC
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Alverca1-2Salgueiros
    Sporting Braga0-1Benfica
    Greek Super League Table »
    Aris Salonika1-0OFI Crete
    Ethnikos Asteras2-4Olympiakos
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Diyarbakirspor3-0Denizlispor
    Galatasaray2-0Samsunspor
    Istanbulspor2-0Yozgatspor
    Trabzonspor2-0Antalyaspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Admira Wacker3-4Sturm Graz
    FC Karnten3-1Salzburg
    Grazer AK5-0SW Bregenz
    Ried0-1Wacker Innsbruck
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Aarau1-2Neuchatel Xamax
    Lucerne1-3Lausanne-Sports
    Sion0-1St Gallen
    Welsh League of Wales Table »
    Afan Lido3-0Oswestry Town
    Haverfordwest County2-4Caersws
    Newtown1-0Llanelli
    Rhayader Town0-1Caernarfon Town
    The New Saints2-1Aberystwyth Town
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Ards1-2Coleraine
    Glentoran2-2Portadown
    Linfield4-0Crusaders
    Omagh Town1-1Glenavon
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Longford Town3-2Bray Wanderers