» Results on Saturday 24th August 2002

August 2002

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 67 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 2122 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 24th August 2002
    English Premier League Table »
    Birmingham City0-1Blackburn Rovers
    Bolton Wanderers1-2Charlton Athletic
    Liverpool3-0Southampton
    Manchester City1-0Newcastle United
    Middlesbrough2-2Fulham
    Sunderland0-1Everton
    Tottenham Hotspur1-0Aston Villa
    West Bromwich Albion1-3Leeds United
    West Ham United2-2Arsenal
    English Division One Table »
    Bradford City0-0Grimsby Town
    Burnley0-1Sheffield United
    Coventry City1-0Crystal Palace
    Derby County1-4Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Leicester City2-1Reading
    Millwall1-1Ipswich Town
    Norwich City1-0Gillingham
    Portsmouth3-0Watford
    Preston North End4-3Stoke City
    Sheffield Wednesday1-2Rotherham United
    Walsall2-1Nottingham Forest
    Wimbledon1-0Brighton and Hove A
    English Division Two Table »
    Bristol City3-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Cheltenham Town1-2Plymouth Argyle
    Colchester United0-1Brentford
    Huddersfield Town1-1Crewe Alexandra
    Luton Town2-3Barnsley
    Mansfield Town0-2Chesterfield
    Notts County0-2Wigan Athletic
    Oldham Athletic2-0Tranmere Rovers
    Port Vale0-1Stockport County
    Queens Park Rangers2-0Peterborough United
    Swindon Town0-1Cardiff City
    English Division Three Table »
    Boston United2-0Lincoln City
    Cambridge United2-1Leyton Orient
    Carlisle United0-0Bristol Rovers
    Hull City1-1Bury
    Kidderminster Harr4-3Exeter City
    Macclesfield Town0-1Wrexham
    Oxford United0-1Southend United
    Rochdale1-1Darlington
    Scunthorpe United2-1York City
    Shrewsbury Town1-1Rushden and Diamonds
    Swansea City2-0Bournemouth
    Torquay United1-1Hartlepool United
    English Conference Table »
    Barnet0-3Chester City
    Ebbsfleet United3-0Hereford United
    Farnborough3-0Halifax Town
    Forest Green Rovers0-2Southport
    Kettering Town0-3Woking
    Leigh Genesis4-2Burton Albion
    Morecambe1-2Yeovil Town
    Northwich Victoria1-0Margate
    Nuneaton Borough3-0Stevenage
    Scarborough0-1Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Telford United4-4Doncaster Rovers
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee2-1Hibernian
    Heart of Midlothian2-0Dunfermline Athletic
    Partick Thistle0-1Celtic
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Alloa Athletic1-6Falkirk
    Arbroath0-1St Johnstone
    Clyde2-3St Mirren
    Inverness CT2-0Ross County
    Queen of the South1-2Ayr United
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Brechin City1-0Forfar Athletic
    Cowdenbeath3-1Raith Rovers
    Dumbarton3-1Airdrieonians
    Hamilton Academical1-2Berwick Rangers
    Stenhousemuir2-0Stranraer
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    East Fife2-0Montrose
    Elgin City3-0Peterhead
    Gretna2-0Albion Rovers
    Morton3-0Queen's Park
    Stirling Albion3-0East Stirlingshire
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Arminia Bielefeld1-0VfL Wolfsburg
    Bayer Leverkusen2-4VfL Bochum
    Borussia Dortmund3-1VfB Stuttgart
    Borussia Monch'bach3-0Kaiserslautern
    Energie Cottbus0-4Hansa Rostock
    SV Hamburg0-3Bayern Munich
    TSV 1860 Munich3-0Werder Bremen
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Ajaccio1-0Sedan
    Auxerre2-1Guingamp
    Bordeaux1-2Strasbourg
    Lyon4-1Bastia
    Monaco1-0Sochaux
    Nantes2-2Lens
    Nice2-1Montpellier
    Rennes1-3Marseille
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    De Graafschap2-0RBC Roosendaal
    Heerenveen1-2RKC Waalwijk
    PSV Eindhoven1-0FC Groningen
    Roda JC2-2Feyenoord
    Zwolle1-1Excelsior
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Gent2-1Charleroi
    Lierse5-0SK Beveren
    (Lierse awarded match)
    Mechelen0-0Mons
    Royal Antwerp FC3-1Mouscron-Peruwelz
    Standard Liege0-2Anderlecht
    Westerlo0-2Club Brugge
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Benfica3-0Maritimo
    Santa Clara0-0Sporting Braga
    Uniao Leiria1-2Vitoria Guimaraes
    Greek Super League Table »
    Aigaleo1-1AEK Athens
    Panahaiki0-1Aris Salonika
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Goztepe1-4Adanaspor
    Istanbulspor1-2Besiktas
    Kocaelispor1-2Samsunspor
    Trabzonspor0-0Altay Izmir
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Karnten2-0Admira Wacker
    Austria Vienna3-1SW Bregenz
    FC Karnten0-3Rapid Vienna
    Grazer AK2-1Sturm Graz
    Salzburg1-3Ried
    Swiss Super League Table »
    FC Zurich3-2Neuchatel Xamax
    Lucerne1-1FC Wil 1900
    Servette5-0Aarau
    Thun4-2Basel
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    FC Copenhagen2-1Brondby
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    MyPa-47 Anjalankoski2-1FC Haka Valkeakoski
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Lyn Oslo1-0Valerenga
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Malmo1-1Hammarby
    Welsh Premiership Table »
    Aberystwyth Town1-1Caernarfon Town
    Bangor City2-1Cwmbran Town
    Barry Town3-1Connah's Quay
    Caersws0-4The New Saints
    Oswestry Town0-0Newtown
    Rhyl1-0Haverfordwest County
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Ards2-1Newry City
    Coleraine1-4Lisburn Distillery
    Glentoran4-0Crusaders
    Institute1-0Linfield
    Omagh Town3-1Glenavon
    Portadown1-0Cliftonville