» Results on Saturday 14th September 2002

September 2002

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 456 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 14th September 2002
    English Premier League Table »
    Bolton Wanderers2-3Liverpool
    Charlton Athletic0-3Arsenal
    Chelsea3-0Newcastle United
    Everton2-1Middlesbrough
    Leeds United1-0Manchester United
    Sunderland0-3Fulham
    West Bromwich Albion1-0Southampton
    English Division One Table »
    Brighton and Hove A2-4Gillingham
    Burnley2-1Stoke City
    Coventry City3-2Grimsby Town
    Crystal Palace4-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Leicester City3-1Derby County
    Nottingham Forest0-1Watford
    Portsmouth1-0Millwall
    Preston North End2-2Sheffield Wednesday
    Reading0-1Wimbledon
    Sheffield United1-0Rotherham United
    Walsall0-1Bradford City
    English Division Two Table »
    Barnsley1-1Plymouth Argyle
    Cardiff City2-1Stockport County
    Cheltenham Town2-3Bristol City
    Chesterfield0-0Wigan Athletic
    Luton Town2-2Notts County
    Northampton Town0-0Huddersfield Town
    Oldham Athletic6-1Mansfield Town
    Peterborough United0-0Crewe Alexandra
    Port Vale1-0Colchester United
    Queens Park Rangers2-0Swindon Town
    Tranmere Rovers3-1Brentford
    Wycombe Wanderers1-2Blackpool
    English Division Three Table »
    Boston United1-3Oxford United
    Bournemouth1-2Bury
    Bristol Rovers1-1Exeter City
    Hartlepool United4-1Darlington
    Hull City4-0Carlisle United
    Leyton Orient1-1Lincoln City
    Rochdale1-1Shrewsbury Town
    Scunthorpe United1-1Kidderminster Harr
    Southend United1-0Macclesfield Town
    Torquay United3-2Cambridge United
    Wrexham4-0Swansea City
    York City0-0Rushden and Diamonds
    English Conference Table »
    Dagenham and Redb'ge1-2Burton Albion
    Farnborough1-1Scarborough
    Forest Green Rovers2-1Ebbsfleet United
    Hereford United0-0Chester City
    Kettering Town3-2Morecambe
    Leigh Genesis4-2Barnet
    Nuneaton Borough3-2Margate
    Stevenage2-2Yeovil Town
    Telford United2-0Southport
    Woking2-3Northwich Victoria
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Celtic1-0Hibernian
    Dundee United1-2Dunfermline Athletic
    Kilmarnock2-2Aberdeen
    Livingston0-2Rangers
    Partick Thistle1-1Dundee
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Arbroath2-2St Mirren
    Ayr United0-0St Johnstone
    Clyde0-0Alloa Athletic
    Queen of the South1-3Inverness CT
    Ross County1-1Falkirk
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Berwick Rangers3-4Stranraer
    Brechin City0-0Cowdenbeath
    Dumbarton1-2Forfar Athletic
    Raith Rovers0-0Airdrieonians
    Stenhousemuir1-2Hamilton Academical
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Elgin City1-1East Fife
    Gretna1-4Peterhead
    Morton0-1Albion Rovers
    Queen's Park0-2East Stirlingshire
    Stirling Albion1-1Montrose
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Athletic Bilbao0-2Barcelona
    Malaga2-1Rayo Vallecano
    Osasuna1-2Deportivo La Coruna
    Valencia3-0Recreativo Huelva
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Bologna2-1Roma
    Como0-2Empoli
    Inter Milan1-0Torino
    Modena0-3AC Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Arminia Bielefeld0-1Hertha BSC Berlin
    Bayer Leverkusen1-3Hannover 96
    Borussia Dortmund1-1Schalke 04
    Borussia Monch'bach1-1VfB Stuttgart
    Energie Cottbus0-1Werder Bremen
    Nuremberg1-2Bayern Munich
    TSV 1860 Munich2-2VfL Wolfsburg
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Guingamp0-0Nice
    Lens1-0Rennes
    Marseille2-1Bordeaux
    Montpellier1-0Lille
    Nantes1-0Lyon
    Paris Saint-Germain3-0Strasbourg
    Sedan2-2Monaco
    Sochaux1-1Auxerre
    Troyes1-1Le Havre
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax2-0Zwolle
    Excelsior4-2FC Groningen
    FC Twente Enschede1-5Feyenoord
    Heerenveen0-2NAC Breda
    PSV Eindhoven4-0RKC Waalwijk
    Willem II2-0FC Utrecht
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    KAA Gent2-1Mons
    Mechelen0-2Lierse
    Mouscron-Peruwelz6-0Charleroi
    SK Beveren0-1Lokeren
    Westerlo0-3St Truiden
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Moreirense2-3Benfica
    Pacos Ferreira4-0Sporting Lisbon
    Uniao Leiria1-0Beira Mar
    Greek Super League Table »
    AEK Athens1-0Panathinaikos
    Iraklis Salonika2-2Olympiakos
    PAOK Salonika2-3Kallithea
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Ankaragucu1-1Adanaspor
    Denizlispor3-1Elazigspor
    Malatyaspor2-0Fenerbahce
    Trabzonspor1-1Genclerbirligi
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Admira Wacker2-2Grazer AK
    Austria Vienna3-0Austria Karnten
    Sturm Graz1-3FC Karnten
    SW Bregenz0-0Salzburg
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Basel4-0Aarau
    FC Wil 19001-1Grasshoppers
    FC Zurich2-1St Gallen
    Lucerne0-0Young Boys
    Thun1-1Neuchatel Xamax
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Farum1-0Koge BK
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    MyPa-47 Anjalankoski1-0FC Lahti
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Rosenborg1-1Valerenga
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Hammarby0-2Orebro
    Welsh Premiership Table »
    Aberystwyth Town3-1Newtown
    Caersws2-2Rhyl
    Carmarthen Town0-6Bangor City
    Connah's Quay3-0Llanelli
    Welshpool Town1-2Cwmbran Town
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Cliftonville0-1Glentoran
    Crusaders0-2Glenavon
    Linfield3-1Ards
    Lisburn Distillery1-2Institute
    Portadown1-2Coleraine