» Results on Saturday 19th April 2003

April 2003

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 19th April 2003
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa2-1Chelsea
    Bolton Wanderers1-0West Ham United
    Charlton Athletic0-2Birmingham City
    Everton1-2Liverpool
    Fulham2-1Newcastle United
    Manchester United3-1Blackburn Rovers
    Middlesbrough0-2Arsenal
    Southampton3-2Leeds United
    Sunderland1-2West Bromwich Albion
    English Division One Table »
    Bradford City2-1Watford
    Burnley2-0Gillingham
    Crystal Palace0-0Rotherham United
    Derby County1-0Coventry City
    Leicester City2-0Brighton and Hove A
    Preston North End2-0Sheffield United
    Sheffield Wednesday0-0Grimsby Town
    Stoke City2-1Wimbledon
    Walsall0-0Norwich City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs3-0Millwall
    English Division Two Table »
    Brentford1-2Queens Park Rangers
    Cardiff City0-3Colchester United
    Crewe Alexandra0-1Swindon Town
    Huddersfield Town0-0Wigan Athletic
    Luton Town2-2Bristol City
    Mansfield Town0-1Barnsley
    Notts County0-1Tranmere Rovers
    Oldham Athletic4-0Chesterfield
    Peterborough United1-0Blackpool
    Plymouth Argyle3-0Port Vale
    Wycombe Wanderers1-1Cheltenham Town
    English Division Three Table »
    Bristol Rovers3-1Cambridge United
    Carlisle United1-2Rushden and Diamonds
    Exeter City2-2Oxford United
    Hull City3-1Bournemouth
    Kidderminster Harr0-2Wrexham
    Leyton Orient3-1Swansea City
    Lincoln City1-0York City
    Macclesfield Town1-0Darlington
    Scunthorpe United4-0Hartlepool United
    Shrewsbury Town1-2Boston United
    Southend United3-0Torquay United
    English Conference Table »
    Ebbsfleet United2-2Barnet
    Forest Green Rovers1-1Telford United
    Hereford United0-1Leigh Genesis
    Kettering Town0-1Halifax Town
    Margate0-0Farnborough
    Morecambe3-1Scarborough
    Northwich Victoria2-1Southport
    Nuneaton Borough1-0Chester City
    Stevenage2-3Doncaster Rovers
    Woking0-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Yeovil Town6-1Burton Albion
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Heart of Midlothian2-1Celtic
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Clyde2-1St Johnstone
    Falkirk4-1Arbroath
    Queen of the South0-1Alloa Athletic
    Ross County2-0St Mirren
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Airdrieonians1-0Stenhousemuir
    Brechin City1-0Raith Rovers
    Cowdenbeath0-1Berwick Rangers
    Forfar Athletic4-0Stranraer
    Hamilton Academical2-2Dumbarton
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers2-1Queen's Park
    East Fife0-1Morton
    Elgin City3-0East Stirlingshire
    Peterhead3-0Montrose
    Stirling Albion1-0Gretna
    Scottish FA Cup Semi-Final
    Rangers4-3Motherwell(n)
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Real Madrid1-1Barcelona
    Real Valladolid1-0Valencia
    Villarreal1-1Mallorca
    Italian Serie A Table »
    AC Milan0-1Empoli
    Brescia0-1Inter Milan
    Chievo2-1Reggina
    Juventus2-1Roma
    Lazio2-1Piacenza
    Modena3-2Bologna
    Parma1-0Torino
    Perugia1-0Atalanta
    Udinese3-2Como
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Dortmund1-0Bayern Munich
    Energie Cottbus1-1Borussia Monch'bach
    Hannover 962-1Kaiserslautern
    Hansa Rostock0-1Hertha BSC Berlin
    Nuremberg0-0Arminia Bielefeld
    TSV 1860 Munich1-1SV Hamburg
    Werder Bremen0-1VfL Wolfsburg
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Ajaccio1-6Bordeaux
    Auxerre1-0Le Havre
    Bastia1-2Montpellier
    Lyon0-0Lille
    Nantes1-1Paris Saint-Germain
    Rennes2-2Nice
    Sedan4-0Troyes
    Sochaux0-0Guingamp
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax4-2Roda JC
    Excelsior1-0Heerenveen
    PSV Eindhoven2-0FC Twente Enschede
    RBC Roosendaal0-0AZ Alkmaar
    Willem II3-0De Graafschap
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Anderlecht2-0St Truiden
    KAA Gent3-2La Louviere
    Mechelen0-4Westerlo
    Mons2-1Lierse
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Beira Mar2-2Sporting Braga
    FC Porto2-1Moreirense
    Maritimo0-3Sporting Lisbon
    Nacional Madeira2-1Santa Clara
    Vitoria Setubal3-1Academica Coimbra
    Greek Super League Table »
    Aris Salonika2-1Proodeftiki
    Iraklis Salonika2-0Xanthi
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Diyarbakirspor2-0Trabzonspor
    Genclerbirligi2-0Elazigspor
    Istanbulspor1-0Ankaragucu
    Samsunspor1-1Malatyaspor
    Welsh Premiership Table »
    Afan Lido0-1Caernarfon Town
    Bangor City3-0Port Talbot Town
    Caersws4-0Llanelli
    Carmarthen Town1-4Newtown
    Cwmbran Town0-0The New Saints
    Oswestry Town0-4Barry Town
    Northern Irish Premier Division Table »
    Ards0-0Cliftonville
    Coleraine2-2Glentoran
    Lisburn Distillery0-0Glenavon
    Newry City3-0Crusaders
    Portadown0-0Linfield
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Longford Town1-1Bohemians
    Swiss Super League Play-Offs Table »
    Basel3-0Young Boys