» Results on Saturday 18th October 2003

October 2003

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 2324 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 18th October 2003
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal2-1Chelsea
    Fulham0-0Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Leeds United0-1Manchester United
    Manchester City6-2Bolton Wanderers
    Middlesbrough0-1Newcastle United
    Portsmouth1-0Liverpool
    English Division One Table »
    Coventry City1-3Cardiff City
    Crewe Alexandra3-0Derby County
    Crystal Palace1-1Rotherham United
    Ipswich Town1-0Stoke City
    Millwall2-0Sheffield United
    Nottingham Forest6-0Wimbledon
    Reading3-2Preston North End
    Sunderland1-0Walsall
    Watford1-0Bradford City
    West Bromwich Albion1-0Norwich City
    West Ham United2-2Burnley
    Wigan Athletic1-0Gillingham
    English Division Two Table »
    Blackpool4-0Hartlepool United
    Bournemouth1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Brentford4-2Luton Town
    Chesterfield3-0Swindon Town
    Grimsby Town2-0Colchester United
    Peterborough United0-0Queens Park Rangers
    Port Vale1-5Plymouth Argyle
    Sheffield Wednesday0-0Rushden and Diamonds
    Stockport County2-2Notts County
    Tranmere Rovers2-1Oldham Athletic
    Wrexham0-0Bristol City
    Wycombe Wanderers1-2Barnsley
    English Division Three Table »
    Bristol Rovers0-2Cambridge United
    Bury0-4Oxford United
    Carlisle United0-1Macclesfield Town
    Cheltenham Town0-2Rochdale
    Doncaster Rovers4-2Mansfield Town
    Lincoln City3-1Huddersfield Town
    Southend United1-2Leyton Orient
    Swansea City0-0Kidderminster Harr
    Torquay United1-1Hull City
    Yeovil Town1-0Darlington
    York City1-1Boston United
    English Conference Table »
    Accrington Stanley1-2Exeter City
    Chester City0-0Hereford United
    Dagenham and Redb'ge0-2Burton Albion
    Farnborough2-1Telford United
    Forest Green Rovers3-1Stevenage
    Leigh Genesis1-4Barnet
    Northwich Victoria0-0Ebbsfleet United
    Scarborough0-1Margate
    Shrewsbury Town2-0Morecambe
    Tamworth3-3Aldershot Town
    Woking2-2Halifax Town
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen0-1Dundee United
    Celtic5-0Heart of Midlothian
    Dundee1-0Partick Thistle
    Dunfermline Athletic2-3Kilmarnock
    Hibernian0-2Livingston
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United0-2St Mirren
    Falkirk3-0Brechin City
    Queen of the South3-2Inverness CT
    Raith Rovers0-1Clyde
    Ross County0-3St Johnstone
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Airdrieonians2-0Stenhousemuir
    Alloa Athletic0-1Morton
    Arbroath0-1East Fife
    Berwick Rangers0-4Forfar Athletic
    Dumbarton0-3Hamilton Academical
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    East Stirlingshire0-1Gretna
    Elgin City1-5Albion Rovers
    Montrose2-3Stirling Albion
    Peterhead0-1Cowdenbeath
    Stranraer1-0Queen's Park
    Asian Cup Qualifying Round Group G
    Syria8-0Sri Lanka
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Albacete3-1Real Sociedad
    Barcelona0-2Deportivo La Coruna
    Celta Vigo0-2Real Madrid
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Ancona2-3Juventus
    Brescia2-2Inter Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Borussia Dortmund6-2Hannover 96
    Borussia Monch'bach0-0Bayern Munich
    FC Cologne1-0SC Freiburg
    Hertha BSC Berlin1-4Bayer Leverkusen
    TSV 1860 Munich1-0Eintracht Frankfurt
    VfL Wolfsburg3-1Hansa Rostock
    Werder Bremen1-3VfB Stuttgart
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bastia3-1Lens
    Bordeaux1-2Toulouse
    Lille0-0Ajaccio
    Lyon1-1Sochaux
    Metz1-3Nantes
    Monaco1-1Auxerre
    Montpellier2-0Guingamp
    Paris Saint-Germain5-1Le Mans
    Rennes0-0Nice
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    PSV Eindhoven2-0Heerenveen
    RBC Roosendaal0-0Willem II
    RKC Waalwijk2-2Vitesse Arnhem
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Club Brugge4-0Westerlo
    Germinal Beerschot2-1SK Beveren
    Lokeren3-0Heusden-Zolder
    Mons1-0Royal Antwerp FC
    Mouscron-Peruwelz2-1Sint Truiden
    Standard Liege2-0Gent
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Academica Coimbra0-1Nacional Madeira
    Belenenses1-4FC Porto
    Pacos Ferreira0-3Boavista
    Greek Super League Table »
    Aigaleo2-1Panathinaikos
    Aris Salonika1-2AEK Athens
    Olympiakos2-0Kallithea
    Xanthi2-0Akratitos
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Adanaspor1-1Konyaspor
    Ankaragucu1-0Elazigspor
    Besiktas1-0Diyarbakirspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Admira Wacker4-2Rapid Vienna
    Salzburg0-2Austria Karnten
    Sturm Graz1-1SW Bregenz
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Frem Copenhagen5-1Nordsjaelland
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    Allianssi Vantaa1-4HJK Helsinki
    FC Haka Valkeakoski0-1Inter Turku
    KuPS Kuopio1-3Tampere United
    TPS Turku1-3Jazz Pori
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Aalesund1-1Molde
    Welsh Premiership Table »
    Barry Town2-3The New Saints
    Caernarfon Town4-1Welshpool Town
    Caersws2-2Afan Lido
    Haverfordwest County1-0Newtown
    Port Talbot Town0-0Bangor City
    Rhyl4-0Carmarthen Town
    Northern Irish Premier League Table »
    Ards0-4Linfield
    Ballymena United1-1Crusaders
    Coleraine3-1Dungannon Swifts
    Glenavon2-2Lisburn Distillery
    Institute0-3Portadown
    Larne2-1Cliftonville
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Longford Town2-1UCD