» Results on Saturday 24th April 2004

April 2004

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 24th April 2004
    English Premier League Table »
    Everton0-1Blackburn Rovers
    Fulham2-0Charlton Athletic
    Leicester City1-1Manchester City
    Manchester United0-1Liverpool
    Middlesbrough1-2Aston Villa
    Southampton1-2Bolton Wanderers
    English Division One Table »
    Burnley1-0Derby County
    Coventry City1-1Rotherham United
    Crewe Alexandra2-3Crystal Palace
    Ipswich Town1-2Nottingham Forest
    Millwall0-1Reading
    Preston North End2-2Cardiff City
    Stoke City0-2West Ham United
    Walsall0-1Sheffield United
    Watford1-2Norwich City
    West Bromwich Albion2-0Bradford City
    Wigan Athletic0-0Sunderland
    Wimbledon1-2Gillingham
    English Division Two Table »
    Brentford1-1Wycombe Wanderers
    Bristol City0-0Brighton and Hove A
    Chesterfield1-0Blackpool
    Notts County1-2Port Vale
    Peterborough United0-1Bournemouth
    Plymouth Argyle2-0Queens Park Rangers
    Rushden and Diamonds0-2Hartlepool United
    Sheffield Wednesday0-1Colchester United
    Stockport County2-1Grimsby Town
    Swindon Town1-2Oldham Athletic
    Tranmere Rovers2-0Barnsley
    Wrexham2-1Luton Town
    English Division Three Table »
    Bury0-0Bristol Rovers
    Cheltenham Town1-3Torquay United
    Doncaster Rovers3-1York City
    Hull City0-0Huddersfield Town
    Kidderminster Harr0-1Rochdale
    Leyton Orient1-3Boston United
    Lincoln City1-1Darlington
    Mansfield Town2-3Carlisle United
    Oxford United2-2Cambridge United
    Scunthorpe United1-0Macclesfield Town
    Southend United0-2Yeovil Town
    Swansea City0-2Northampton Town
    English Conference Table »
    Aldershot Town1-1Tamworth
    Barnet2-1Leigh Genesis
    Burton Albion0-1Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Ebbsfleet United2-2Northwich Victoria
    Exeter City3-2Accrington Stanley
    Halifax Town2-2Woking
    Hereford United2-1Chester City
    Margate0-2Scarborough
    Morecambe3-3Shrewsbury Town
    Stevenage2-1Forest Green Rovers
    Telford United2-4Farnborough
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Dundee United3-3Rangers
    Dunfermline Athletic3-0Motherwell
    Kilmarnock2-0Hibernian
    Livingston2-0Aberdeen
    Partick Thistle0-1Dundee
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Ayr United1-1St Johnstone
    Falkirk1-0St Mirren
    Queen of the South2-2Brechin City
    Raith Rovers0-1Inverness CT
    Ross County0-0Clyde
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Airdrieonians2-2Forfar Athletic
    Alloa Athletic1-1Hamilton Academical
    Arbroath1-1Stenhousemuir
    Berwick Rangers2-0Morton
    Dumbarton1-0East Fife
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    East Stirlingshire1-8Albion Rovers
    Elgin City0-1Stirling Albion
    Montrose1-4Gretna
    Peterhead1-1Queen's Park
    Stranraer1-0Cowdenbeath
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Espanyol3-1Atletico Madrid
    Malaga1-1Deportivo La Coruna
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen3-0Borussia Dortmund
    Borussia Monch'bach0-2VfL Wolfsburg
    Eintracht Frankfurt3-0SC Freiburg
    Hannover 960-1VfB Stuttgart
    Hansa Rostock3-1Schalke 04
    Hertha BSC Berlin3-0Kaiserslautern
    SV Hamburg4-2FC Cologne
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre2-1Sochaux
    Bastia0-2Bordeaux
    Guingamp1-0Lens
    Lille0-1Strasbourg
    Lyon3-0Rennes
    Metz1-0Nice
    Monaco0-1Nantes
    Montpellier0-3Le Mans
    Toulouse3-1Ajaccio
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    AZ Alkmaar7-0RKC Waalwijk
    FC Twente Enschede2-0Willem II
    Heerenveen0-0Vitesse Arnhem
    RBC Roosendaal0-3PSV Eindhoven
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Cercle Brugge2-1Sint Truiden
    Genk1-0SK Beveren
    Germinal Beerschot3-1Charleroi
    Lierse1-1Anderlecht
    Mons0-0Westerlo
    Standard Liege4-1Heusden-Zolder
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Benfica3-1Estrela Amadora
    Uniao Leiria1-0Sporting Lisbon
    Greek Super League Table »
    AEK Athens1-0Paniliakos
    Kallithea3-1Xanthi
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Bursaspor4-0Elazigspor
    Caykur Rizespor0-1Akcaabat Sebatspor
    Istanbulspor0-1Gaziantepspor
    Trabzonspor2-0Diyarbakirspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    FC Karnten0-1Rapid Vienna
    Salzburg1-2Austria Karnten
    Sturm Graz2-0Admira Wacker
    SW Bregenz3-2Mattersburg
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Grasshoppers4-1Aarau
    Neuchatel Xamax6-1Servette
    St Gallen2-1Thun
    Young Boys5-1FC Wil 1900
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Viborg3-2Brondby
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Hammarby1-0Elfsborg
    Malmo1-0IFK Gothenburg
    Orebro1-2Kalmar
    Welsh Premiership Table »
    Bangor City2-1Connah's Quay
    Cwmbran Town3-1Carmarthen Town
    Newtown0-2Rhyl
    Port Talbot Town1-3Aberystwyth Town
    Porthmadog2-3Caersws
    The New Saints5-0Afan Lido
    Northern Irish Premier League Table »
    Ards1-1Larne
    Ballymena United3-1Coleraine
    Crusaders0-0Cliftonville
    Glenavon0-3Portadown
    Limavady United2-1Institute
    Linfield2-1Glentoran
    Lisburn Distillery3-2Newry City
    Omagh Town1-3Dungannon Swifts
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Longford Town1-0Derry City
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Colorado Rapids1-0San Jose Earthquakes
    DC United0-1Chicago Fire
    FC Dallas1-0Sporting Kansas City
    Los Angeles Galaxy2-0Columbus Crew