» Results on Tuesday 24th August 2004

August 2004

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 24th August 2004
    English Premier League Table »
    Birmingham City1-0Manchester City
    Crystal Palace0-2Chelsea
    English League Cup First Round
    Brighton and Hove A1-2Bristol Rovers
    Bury2-3Burnley
    Colchester United2-1Cheltenham Town
    Crewe Alexandra4-1Blackpool
    Darlington0-2Barnsley
    Doncaster Rovers3-1Port Vale
    Gillingham1-2Northampton Town
    Grimsby Town1-0Wigan Athletic
    Hartlepool United2-1Macclesfield Town
    Hull City2-2Wrexhamaet
    (Wrexham won on penalties)
    Ipswich Town2-0Brentford
    Kidderminster Harr1-1Cardiff Cityaet
    (Cardiff City won on penalties)
    Leeds United1-0Huddersfield Town
    Leyton Orient1-3Bournemouth
    Lincoln City3-1Derby County
    Oldham Athletic2-1Stoke City
    Peterborough United0-3Milton Keynes Dons
    Queens Park Rangers3-0Swansea City
    Rotherham United2-1Chesterfield
    Rushden and Diamonds0-1Swindon Town
    Sheffield United4-1Stockport Countyaet
    Sunderland3-0Chester City
    Tranmere Rovers2-1Shrewsbury Town
    Watford1-0Cambridge United
    West Ham United2-0Southend United
    Wycombe Wanderers0-1Bristol City
    Yeovil Town3-2Plymouth Argyleaet
    English Conference North Table »
    Alfreton Town0-2Hinckley United
    Harrogate Town5-1Gainsborough Trinity
    Kettering Town1-0Redditch United
    Lancaster City3-1Vauxhall Motors
    Nuneaton Borough4-3Stafford Rangers
    Runcorn Halton1-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Southport1-2Ashton United
    Worksop Town2-1Hucknall Town
    English Conference South Table »
    Bishop's Stortford2-0St Albans City
    Hayes3-1Newport County AFC
    Margate0-6Grays Athletic
    Sutton United0-0Eastbourne Borough
    Welling United0-2Cambridge City
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Bamber Bridge2-1Marine
    Bridlington Town1-1Frickley Athletic
    Farsley Celtic1-1Blyth Spartans
    Prescot Cables0-1Hyde FC
    Radcliffe Borough1-2Burscough
    Wakefield-Emley2-2Ossett Town
    Workington5-0Spennymoor United
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bath City1-0Tiverton Town
    Bedford Town0-2Hemel Hempstead Town
    Chesham United3-2Gloucester City
    Cirencester Town1-1Hednesford Town
    Dunstable Town4-1King's Lynn
    Halesowen Town2-0Banbury United
    Hitchin Town0-1Grantham Town
    Rugby Town1-2Aylesbury United
    Stamford1-1Histon
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Dover Athletic1-2Worthing
    Hampton and Richmond1-0Northwood
    Harrow Borough1-3Hendon
    Heybridge Swifts0-3Staines Town
    Leyton0-4Folkestone Invicta
    Salisbury City1-0Kingstonian
    Tonbridge Angels2-2Slough Town
    Wealdstone2-3Billericay Town
    Windsor and Eton1-1Eastleigh
    Yeading1-1Braintree Town
    Scottish League Cup Second Round
    Aberdeen3-0Berwick Rangers
    Airdrieonians0-1Clyde
    Albion Rovers1-1Brechin Cityaet
    (Albion Rovers won on penalties)
    Dundee4-0Forfar Athletic
    Hibernian4-0Alloa Athletic
    Kilmarnock3-0Hamilton Academical
    Morton0-3Motherwell
    Peterhead1-6Falkirk
    Ross County0-1Inverness CT
    Stenhousemuir2-5Partick Thistle
    UEFA Champions League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
    Anderlecht3-0Benfica(3-1)
    Deportivo La Coruna3-0Shelbourne(3-0)
    Inter Milan4-1Basel(5-2)
    Liverpool0-1Grazer AK(2-1)
    Maccabi Haifa2-3Rosenborgaet (3-5)
    Monaco6-0HIT Gorica(9-0)
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Malmo1-1Helsingborgs