» Results on Saturday 27th November 2004

November 2004

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 1819 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 27th November 2004
    English Premier League Table »
    Birmingham City1-1Norwich City
    Bolton Wanderers0-1Portsmouth
    Charlton Athletic0-4Chelsea
    Fulham0-2Blackburn Rovers
    Manchester City2-0Aston Villa
    Southampton2-2Crystal Palace
    West Bromwich Albion0-3Manchester United
    English League Championship Table »
    Burnley1-0Millwall
    Coventry City0-1Crewe Alexandra
    Gillingham2-1Nottingham Forest
    Ipswich Town1-0Brighton and Hove A
    Leicester City2-1Plymouth Argyle
    Preston North End3-0Derby County
    Queens Park Rangers1-0Cardiff City
    Reading1-1Wigan Athletic
    Sheffield United3-3Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Stoke City0-1Sunderland
    West Ham United3-2Watford
    English League One Table »
    Barnsley1-0Blackpool
    Bradford City1-3Oldham Athletic
    Bristol City1-4Sheffield Wednesday
    Chesterfield1-0Swindon Town
    Hartlepool United3-2Bournemouth
    Huddersfield Town1-2Wrexham
    Hull City2-0Brentford
    Luton Town1-1Doncaster Rovers
    Peterborough United4-0Port Vale
    Stockport County0-1Walsall
    Torquay United1-3Colchester United
    Tranmere Rovers2-0Milton Keynes Dons
    English League Two Table »
    Chester City1-3Oxford United
    Kidderminster Harr0-2Northampton Town
    Lincoln City3-1Yeovil Town
    Mansfield Town0-1Leyton Orient
    Notts County2-1Cambridge United
    Rochdale2-0Boston United
    Rushden and Diamonds0-2Macclesfield Town
    Scunthorpe United3-1Shrewsbury Town
    Swansea City1-3Bury
    Wycombe Wanderers1-0Bristol Rovers
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Accrington Stanley1-0Canvey Island
    Aldershot Town2-3Barnet
    Burton Albion1-0Exeter City
    Crawley Town2-1Scarborough
    Dagenham and Redb'ge2-1Morecambe
    Ebbsfleet United1-1Woking
    Hereford United2-1Tamworth
    Leigh Genesis1-2Farnborough
    Northwich Victoria1-2Halifax Town
    Stevenage2-2Forest Green Rovers
    York City2-1Carlisle United
    English Conference North Table »
    Bradford Park Avenue3-3Ashton United
    Harrogate Town1-0Runcorn Halton
    Nuneaton Borough1-0Moor Green
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town2-1Margate
    Maidenhead United0-2Newport County AFC
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Bishop Auckland1-2Lincoln United
    Frickley Athletic0-1Guiseley
    Gateshead2-1Witton Albion
    Matlock Town3-2Bamber Bridge
    Ossett Town3-0Leek Town
    Workington1-2Farsley Celtic
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United1-4Halesowen Town
    Chesham United0-0Bedford Town
    Tiverton Town1-1Hednesford Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Braintree Town0-0Folkestone Invicta
    Harrow Borough3-2Salisbury City
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen1-0Dundee United
    Hibernian2-1Inverness CT
    Kilmarnock1-3Livingston
    Motherwell2-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Falkirk2-2Ross County
    Hamilton Academical1-3Airdrieonians
    Raith Rovers0-0Partick Thistle
    St Johnstone3-0Clyde
    St Mirren2-2Queen of the South
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Ayr United1-1Arbroath
    Brechin City2-1Morton
    Stirling Albion1-1Stranraer
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers2-2Elgin City
    East Fife1-3Gretna
    Queen's Park0-0East Stirlingshire
    Scottish FA Cup First Round
    Cove Rangers4-1Dalbeattie Star
    Cowdenbeath2-3Dumbarton
    Forfar Athletic1-5Montrose
    Huntly3-1Peterhead
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Athletic Bilbao3-0Racing Santander
    Espanyol2-1Atletico Madrid
    Getafe1-2Barcelona
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Livorno1-2Udinese
    Siena0-4Roma
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayern Munich4-2Mainz
    Borussia Monch'bach1-3SV Hamburg
    Hansa Rostock0-2Bayer Leverkusen
    Kaiserslautern3-0SC Freiburg
    VfL Bochum3-1Nuremberg
    VfL Wolfsburg2-3Hertha BSC Berlin
    Werder Bremen2-0Borussia Dortmund
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Bastia2-0Caen
    Bordeaux0-0Ajaccio
    Lyon2-1Auxerre
    Marseille3-1Nantes
    Metz2-2Saint-Etienne
    Rennes3-1Istres
    Toulouse0-0Monaco
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    ADO Den Haag0-1Willem II
    NEC Nijmegen1-1Roda JC
    PSV Eindhoven2-0FC Twente Enschede
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Anderlecht4-0Westerlo
    Charleroi5-1Cercle Brugge
    KAA Gent3-1Lokeren
    Oostende1-3Genk
    SK Beveren0-2La Louviere
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Belenenses1-2Sporting Braga
    Greek Super League Table »
    OFI Crete5-0Ergotelis
    Panionios3-1Kerkyra
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Caykur Rizespor2-1Ankaraspor
    Fenerbahce3-0Diyarbakirspor
    Konyaspor1-1Trabzonspor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Rapid Vienna4-1Sturm Graz
    Salzburg1-2Mattersburg
    Wacker Innsbruck4-0Admira Wacker
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AaB Aalborg1-1OB Odense
    Esbjerg1-1FC Copenhagen
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Aberystwyth Town2-1Cefn Druids
    Airbus UK Broughton0-1Porthmadog
    Caernarfon Town1-2Newtown
    Caersws2-2Bangor City
    Carmarthen Town1-1Welshpool Town
    Connah's Quay1-1Rhyl
    Port Talbot Town1-1Cwmbran Town
    The New Saints2-0Haverfordwest County
    Northern Irish Premier League Table »
    Ards0-1Portadown
    Coleraine2-0Loughgall
    Larne0-5Glentoran
    Linfield4-1Limavady United
    Lisburn Distillery0-2Ballymena United
    Omagh Town1-3Crusaders