» Results on Tuesday 18th October 2005

October 2005

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 1314 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Tuesday 18th October 2005
    English League Championship Table »
    Cardiff City2-2Preston North End
    Crystal Palace0-1Brighton and Hove A
    Hull City1-1Reading
    Ipswich Town2-2Coventry City
    Leeds United2-1Southampton
    Leicester City0-1Burnley
    Luton Town4-2Norwich City
    Millwall0-4Sheffield United
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Plymouth Argyle
    Sheffield Wednesday1-1Watford
    Stoke City2-0Crewe Alexandra
    Wolverhampton Wndrs1-1Derby County
    English LDV Vans Trophy Northern First Round
    Barnsley2-5Doncaster Rovers
    Cambridge United3-0Chester City
    Grimsby Town1-1Morecambeaet
    (Morecambe won on penalties)
    Halifax Town6-1Bury
    Kidderminster Harr2-1Darlington
    Macclesfield Town2-0Chesterfield
    Mansfield Town0-1Hereford United
    Oldham Athletic1-1Carlisle Unitedaet
    (Carlisle United won on penalties)
    Rochdale3-1Stockport County
    Rotherham United3-3Accrington Stanleyaet
    (Rotherham United won on penalties)
    Scunthorpe United1-0Hartlepool United
    Tranmere Rovers2-1Lincoln City
    English LDV Vans Trophy Southern First Round
    Barnet3-2Bristol City
    Bournemouth4-1Aldershot Town
    Brentford1-1Oxford Unitedaet
    (Oxford United won on penalties)
    Gillingham2-0Crawley Townaet
    Leyton Orient2-0Yeovil Town
    Milton Keynes Dons3-2Exeter City
    Northampton Town5-2Notts County
    Peterborough United2-1Bristol Roversaet
    Rushden and Diamonds1-0Southend United
    Shrewsbury Town0-2Cheltenham Town
    Swindon Town2-0Stevenage
    Torquay United1-3Swansea City
    Woking3-2Nottingham Forest
    Wycombe Wanderers2-1Dagenham and Redb'geaet
    English Conference North Table »
    Alfreton Town1-1Leigh Genesis
    Gainsborough Trinity1-0Stalybridge Celtic
    Harrogate Town2-1Barrow
    Hinckley United1-1Redditch United
    Kettering Town0-0Hucknall Town
    Moor Green1-2Hednesford Town
    Stafford Rangers3-0Vauxhall Motors
    Workington1-1Lancaster City
    Worksop Town1-2Northwich Victoria
    English Conference South Table »
    Bishop's Stortford1-0Maidenhead United
    Hayes2-0Cambridge City
    Sutton United2-0Eastbourne Borough
    Welling United2-0Carshalton Athletic
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Lincoln United0-1Farsley Celtic
    Marine2-0Runcorn Halton
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Leyton2-1Windsor and Eton
    UEFA Champions League Group A
    Bayern Munich2-1Juventus
    Rapid Vienna0-1Club Brugge
    UEFA Champions League Group B
    Sparta Prague0-2Arsenal
    UEFA Champions League Group C
    Udinese1-1Werder Bremen
    UEFA Champions League Group D
    Manchester United0-0Lille
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Finn Harps1-2Cork City