» Results on Saturday 23rd September 2006

September 2006

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 78 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 23rd September 2006
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal3-0Sheffield United
    Aston Villa2-0Charlton Athletic
    Fulham0-2Chelsea
    Liverpool3-0Tottenham Hotspur
    Manchester City2-0West Ham United
    Middlesbrough0-1Blackburn Rovers
    Reading1-1Manchester United
    Wigan Athletic1-1Watford
    English League Championship Table »
    Burnley2-3Southampton
    Crystal Palace1-0Coventry City
    Ipswich Town3-1Sunderland
    Leeds United3-2Birmingham City
    Leicester City0-0Colchester United
    Luton Town2-2West Bromwich Albion
    Plymouth Argyle3-1Norwich City
    Queens Park Rangers2-0Hull City
    Sheffield Wednesday1-2Derby County
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-0Stoke City
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth1-1Scunthorpe United
    Carlisle United3-1Brighton and Hove A
    Cheltenham Town1-2Bradford City
    Chesterfield3-1Brentford
    Doncaster Rovers0-0Blackpool
    Leyton Orient2-3Rotherham United
    Millwall0-1Northampton Town
    Oldham Athletic4-1Gillingham
    Port Vale0-2Bristol City
    Swansea City1-2Huddersfield Town
    Tranmere Rovers0-0Nottingham Forest
    Yeovil Town2-0Crewe Alexandra
    English League Two Table »
    Boston United0-3Rochdale
    Bristol Rovers1-2Walsall
    Bury2-2Barnet
    Grimsby Town0-1Stockport County
    Macclesfield Town3-3Torquay United
    Mansfield Town2-2Accrington Stanley
    Milton Keynes Dons1-2Chester City
    Notts County1-1Swindon Town
    Peterborough United3-5Hartlepool United
    Shrewsbury Town2-2Darlington
    Wycombe Wanderers1-3Lincoln City
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Altrincham2-0Tamworth
    Burton Albion2-0Northwich Victoria
    Crawley Town0-1Grays Athletic
    Dagenham and Redb'ge4-1Weymouth
    Exeter City1-1Stevenage
    Halifax Town2-2Forest Green Rovers
    Morecambe0-1Kidderminster Harr
    St Albans City2-3Ebbsfleet United
    Stafford Rangers0-1Oxford United
    Woking3-0Rushden and Diamonds
    York City2-2Southport
    English Conference North Table »
    Barrow2-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Droylsden1-1Kettering Town
    Harrogate Town1-0Vauxhall Motors
    Hucknall Town2-1Workington
    Hyde FC0-2Redditch United
    Leigh Genesis2-0Alfreton Town
    Moor Green2-1Gainsborough Trinity
    Nuneaton Borough1-1Farsley Celtic
    Scarborough1-2Lancaster City
    Worcester City3-2Blyth Spartans
    Worksop Town1-1Hinckley United
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town1-3Welling United
    Braintree Town1-2Bognor Regis Town
    Cambridge City0-1Dorchester Town
    Eastbourne Borough0-3Bedford Town
    Fisher Athletic3-0Farnborough
    Havant and W2-1Histon
    Hayes1-0Weston-super-Mare
    Newport County AFC3-1Eastleigh
    Salisbury City3-1Bishop's Stortford
    Sutton United0-2Lewes
    Thurrock1-0Yeading
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Burscough0-0AFC Telford United
    Frickley Athletic0-2Hednesford Town
    Grantham Town1-1Ashton United
    Kendal Town0-0Ossett Town
    Leek Town0-2Gateshead
    Lincoln United1-0Witton Albion
    Marine2-1Ilkeston Town
    Matlock Town3-2Radcliffe Borough
    Mossley1-3Guiseley
    North Ferriby United4-1Fleetwood Town
    Prescot Cables0-1Whitby Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bath City1-1King's Lynn
    Cheshunt1-0Tiverton Town
    Cirencester Town1-0Stamford
    Corby Town3-3Chippenham Town
    Gloucester City3-3Northwood
    Hemel Hempstead Town0-0Team Bath
    Maidenhead United0-5Clevedon Town
    Mangotsfield United2-2Hitchin Town
    Merthyr Tydfil0-0Banbury United
    Rugby Town0-1Yate Town
    Wealdstone1-3Halesowen Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    Ashford Town (Middx)3-2Heybridge Swifts
    Chelmsford City4-0Ramsgate
    East Thurrock United0-0Carshalton Athletic
    Hampton and Richmond0-4Bromley
    Harrow Borough0-1Tonbridge Angels
    Hendon0-1Billericay Town
    Leyton1-3Horsham
    Margate0-0AFC Wimbledon
    Slough Town0-2Folkestone Invicta
    Walton and Hersham0-2Staines Town
    Worthing0-1Boreham Wood
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Celtic2-0Rangers
    Dundee United1-1Motherwell
    Dunfermline Athletic2-1St Mirren
    Hibernian0-1Falkirk
    Kilmarnock1-1Inverness CT
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians0-1Dundee
    Livingston1-1St Johnstone
    Partick Thistle0-6Gretna
    Queen of the South0-2Clyde
    Ross County0-1Hamilton Academical
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Brechin City0-2Ayr United
    Forfar Athletic1-3Morton
    Raith Rovers0-0Alloa Athletic
    Stirling Albion2-0Peterhead
    Stranraer1-0Cowdenbeath
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Dumbarton3-1Albion Rovers
    Elgin City1-2Berwick Rangers
    Montrose1-0East Stirlingshire
    Queen's Park3-0East Fife
    Stenhousemuir1-2Arbroath
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Real Betis0-1Real Madrid
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Catania2-2Messina
    Livorno0-0AC Milan
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayern Munich2-1Alemania Aachen
    Hannover 961-1Bayer Leverkusen
    Mainz1-1Hertha BSC Berlin
    Schalke 042-0VfL Wolfsburg
    SV Hamburg1-1Werder Bremen
    VfB Stuttgart1-1Eintracht Frankfurt
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre2-2Sedan
    Bordeaux2-1Troyes
    Le Mans2-2Sochaux
    Lyon4-1Lille
    Nice2-0Valenciennes
    Paris Saint-Germain0-0Nancy
    Rennes0-0Saint-Etienne
    Toulouse0-0Lorient
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    ADO Den Haag0-2PSV Eindhoven
    FC Twente Enschede2-0Sparta Rotterdam
    Vitesse Arnhem4-0Heracles Almelo
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Club Brugge1-0Germinal Beerschot
    FC Brussels0-1Westerlo
    Genk1-0SK Beveren
    Lierse1-4KAA Gent
    Lokeren0-2Mons
    Mouscron-Peruwelz1-0St Truiden
    Standard Liege1-0Cercle Brugge
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Belenenses0-0Naval Primeiro Maio
    Desportivo Aves0-2Sporting Lisbon
    Estrela Amadora0-0Sporting Braga
    Greek Super League Table »
    Ergotelis2-0OFI Crete
    Olympiakos1-0AEK Athens
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Trabzonspor3-1Galatasaray
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Rapid Vienna1-1Wacker Innsbruck
    Rheindorf Altach4-1Grazer AK
    Ried1-1Austria Karnten
    Sturm Graz2-1Salzburg
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Basel3-1Aarau
    Grasshoppers5-0Schaffhausen
    Sion2-2FC Zurich
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    FC Copenhagen2-1Midtjylland
    Horsens0-0AaB Aalborg
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bangor City1-2Caersws
    Caernarfon Town1-3Aberystwyth Town
    Carmarthen Town2-4Welshpool Town
    Cefn Druids0-3Port Talbot Town
    Haverfordwest County1-1Porthmadog
    Newtown0-2Llanelli
    The New Saints4-0Cwmbran Town
    Northern Irish Premier League Table »
    Armagh City0-3Glentoran
    Ballymena United4-2Glenavon
    Donegal Celtic2-1Limavady United
    Dungannon Swifts3-2Newry City
    Larne3-0Loughgall
    Linfield0-3Cliftonville
    Lisburn Distillery2-0Coleraine
    Portadown1-2Crusaders
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Sligo Rovers3-2St Patrick's Ath
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chicago Fire2-1Los Angeles Galaxy
    Chivas USA1-0Colorado Rapids
    Columbus Crew1-1Houston Dynamo
    DC United4-3New York Red Bulls
    FC Dallas2-1Real Salt Lake
    New England Revoltn1-1Sporting Kansas City
    Australian A-League Table »
    Central Coast Marnrs1-1Newcastle Utd Jets