» Results on Saturday 21st October 2006

October 2006

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 1213 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 21st October 2006
    English Premier League Table »
    Aston Villa1-1Fulham
    Charlton Athletic0-0Watford
    Chelsea2-1Portsmouth
    Everton2-0Sheffield United
    Wigan Athletic4-0Manchester City
    English League Championship Table »
    Derby County0-1Birmingham City
    Leicester City1-1Crystal Palace
    Luton Town5-1Leeds United
    Norwich City1-0Cardiff City
    Plymouth Argyle0-0Burnley
    Preston North End2-1Hull City
    Sheffield Wednesday3-2Queens Park Rangers
    Southampton1-0Stoke City
    Southend United1-3Ipswich Town
    Sunderland2-0Barnsley
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth1-3Rotherham United
    Bradford City0-1Scunthorpe United
    Brentford2-2Gillingham
    Brighton and Hove A1-1Northampton Town
    Carlisle United1-0Tranmere Rovers
    Crewe Alexandra1-2Blackpool
    Doncaster Rovers1-0Chesterfield
    Leyton Orient2-0Cheltenham Town
    Nottingham Forest1-0Bristol City
    Port Vale1-2Huddersfield Town
    Yeovil Town1-0Oldham Athletic
    English League Two Table »
    Accrington Stanley1-2Walsall
    Bristol Rovers0-0Macclesfield Town
    Bury2-1Boston United
    Darlington2-0Barnet
    Grimsby Town0-2Notts County
    Lincoln City7-1Rochdale
    Mansfield Town3-0Wrexham
    Milton Keynes Dons1-3Hereford United
    Shrewsbury Town1-2Swindon Town
    Stockport County1-0Torquay United
    Wycombe Wanderers2-0Peterborough United
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Aldershot Town0-1Morecambe
    Altrincham2-1Southport
    Dagenham and Redb'ge1-3Kidderminster Harr
    Ebbsfleet United1-0Woking
    Exeter City1-2Stafford Rangers
    Forest Green Rovers1-0Crawley Town
    Halifax Town1-2Burton Albion
    St Albans City0-6Grays Athletic
    Stevenage0-2Northwich Victoria
    Tamworth2-2York City
    Weymouth1-1Rushden and Diamonds
    English Conference North Table »
    Blyth Spartans3-0Lancaster City
    Gainsborough Trinity1-2Vauxhall Motors
    Harrogate Town1-1Droylsden
    Hucknall Town4-2Worcester City
    Hyde FC2-0Hinckley United
    Kettering Town2-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Leigh Genesis1-1Scarborough
    Moor Green0-1Worksop Town
    Nuneaton Borough3-0Barrow
    Redditch United3-2Alfreton Town
    Workington3-0Farsley Celtic
    English Conference South Table »
    Bishop's Stortford0-0Histon
    Dorchester Town0-1Bognor Regis Town
    Eastbourne Borough1-1Basingstoke Town
    Farnborough1-1Lewes
    Fisher Athletic3-0Hayes
    Newport County AFC3-1Sutton United
    Salisbury City0-1Braintree Town
    Thurrock1-1Havant and W
    Welling United5-0Bedford Town
    Weston-super-Mare3-3Eastleigh
    Yeading5-0Cambridge City
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen3-1Dundee United
    Celtic2-1Motherwell
    Heart of Midlothian0-2Kilmarnock
    Inverness CT3-2Falkirk
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Airdrieonians1-2Partick Thistle
    Dundee1-1Hamilton Academical
    Gretna3-3Clyde
    Livingston0-0Ross County
    St Johnstone5-0Queen of the South
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Cowdenbeath1-1Ayr United
    Forfar Athletic1-1Raith Rovers
    Morton3-0Stranraer
    Peterhead1-2Alloa Athletic
    Stirling Albion2-1Brechin City
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Berwick Rangers3-2Arbroath
    East Fife2-2Albion Rovers
    East Stirlingshire0-2Dumbarton
    Montrose0-1Stenhousemuir
    Queen's Park3-0Elgin City
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Deportivo La Coruna1-0Atletico Madrid
    Real Zaragoza2-1Real Betis
    Villarreal1-1Levante
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Cagliari0-0Torino
    Messina2-2Empoli
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Alemania Aachen1-2Energie Cottbus
    Arminia Bielefeld1-0Mainz
    Hertha BSC Berlin2-1Borussia Monch'bach
    Schalke 042-1Hannover 96
    VfL Wolfsburg1-1VfB Stuttgart
    Werder Bremen3-1Bayern Munich
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Lille1-0Lorient
    Monaco1-3Toulouse
    Nancy1-0Nantes
    Rennes1-0Nice
    Saint-Etienne2-0Le Mans
    Sedan2-2Lens
    Sochaux2-1Bordeaux
    Valenciennes3-1Troyes
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    FC Twente Enschede4-1Excelsior
    RKC Waalwijk0-1NAC Breda
    Roda JC2-1Sparta Rotterdam
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Boavista0-4Nacional Madeira
    Greek Super League Table »
    Aris Salonika0-0PAOK Salonika
    Ergotelis2-1Iraklis Salonika
    Ionikos0-1Aigaleo
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Bursaspor0-0Osmanlispor
    Kayseri Erciyesspor1-2Galatasaray
    Sakaryaspor1-2Denizlispor
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Karnten1-0Grazer AK
    Rapid Vienna2-2Ried
    Sturm Graz0-0Mattersburg
    Wacker Innsbruck0-1Rheindorf Altach
    Swiss Super League Table »
    FC Zurich0-1Schaffhausen
    Sion2-1Aarau
    Thun0-1Grasshoppers
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    Horsens0-0Brondby
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Halmstads2-2AIK Stockholm
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Aberystwyth Town1-1Airbus UK Broughton
    Connah's Quay4-3Caersws
    Cwmbran Town4-5Carmarthen Town
    Llanelli3-1Cefn Druids
    Port Talbot Town0-5Bangor City
    Porthmadog1-2The New Saints
    Rhyl3-2Haverfordwest County
    Welshpool Town1-0Newtown
    Northern Irish Premier League Table »
    Armagh City2-3Portadown
    Ballymena United0-0Linfield
    Coleraine2-4Limavady United
    Donegal Celtic2-3Glenavon
    Dungannon Swifts3-2Cliftonville
    Larne0-4Glentoran
    Lisburn Distillery1-1Crusaders
    Loughgall1-1Newry City
    Australian A-League Table »
    Sydney FC1-2Melbourne Victory
    USA Major League Soccer Play-Offs Conference Semi-Final 1st Leg
    Colorado Rapids1-2FC Dallas
    New York Red Bulls0-1DC United