» Results on Saturday 20th October 2007

October 2007

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 20th October 2007
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal2-0Bolton Wanderers
    Aston Villa1-4Manchester United
    Blackburn Rovers4-2Reading
    Everton1-2Liverpool
    Fulham0-0Derby County
    Manchester City1-0Birmingham City
    Middlesbrough0-2Chelsea
    Wigan Athletic0-2Portsmouth
    English League Championship Table »
    Barnsley1-1Burnley
    Blackpool1-1Crystal Palace
    Colchester United3-2West Bromwich Albion
    Norwich City1-3Bristol City
    Plymouth Argyle1-0Coventry City
    Queens Park Rangers1-1Ipswich Town
    Scunthorpe United0-0Leicester City
    Sheffield United1-1Preston North End
    Stoke City2-4Sheffield Wednesday
    Watford1-0Hull City
    Wolverhampton Wndrs2-0Charlton Athletic
    English League One Table »
    Brighton and Hove A0-1Leeds United
    Bristol Rovers1-1Yeovil Town
    Carlisle United2-0Gillingham
    Crewe Alexandra2-0Luton Town
    Huddersfield Town1-1Oldham Athletic
    Leyton Orient3-1Port Vale
    Millwall2-1Bournemouth
    Northampton Town2-1Cheltenham Town
    Nottingham Forest0-0Doncaster Rovers
    Swindon Town1-0Tranmere Rovers
    Walsall0-2Southend United
    English League Two Table »
    Bradford City0-0Darlington
    Bury1-1Shrewsbury Town
    Chesterfield1-1Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Hereford United0-1Milton Keynes Dons
    Lincoln City1-1Peterborough United
    Mansfield Town2-0Notts County
    Rochdale1-1Brentford
    Rotherham United3-1Morecambe
    Stockport County1-2Chester City
    Wrexham0-2Barnet
    Wycombe Wanderers3-0Grimsby Town
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Aldershot Town1-0Halifax Town
    Altrincham1-3Ebbsfleet United
    Cambridge United1-1Salisbury City
    Crawley Town1-1Stafford Rangers
    Droylsden0-1Histon
    Exeter City2-2Rushden and Diamonds
    Forest Green Rovers2-2Farsley Celtic
    Grays Athletic3-1Northwich Victoria
    Kidderminster Harr0-2Weymouth
    Oxford United0-0Woking
    English Conference North Table »
    Alfreton Town2-0Workington
    Burscough1-1Hinckley United
    Harrogate Town1-0AFC Telford United
    Hucknall Town0-3Blyth Spartans
    Hyde FC2-1Barrow
    Nuneaton Borough1-1Kettering Town
    Redditch United0-2Stalybridge Celtic
    Solihull Moors1-3Boston United
    Tamworth2-2Gainsborough Trinity
    Vauxhall Motors2-2Leigh Genesis
    Worcester City2-1Southport
    English Conference South Table »
    Bath City0-1Basingstoke Town
    Cambridge City0-0Braintree Town
    Dorchester Town2-3Bromley
    Eastbourne Borough3-0Sutton United
    Eastleigh3-0Lewes
    Fisher Athletic0-1Maidenhead United
    Hampton and Richmond4-1St Albans City
    Hayes and Yeading U1-1Thurrock
    Newport County AFC2-2Bognor Regis Town
    Welling United1-1Havant and W
    Weston-super-Mare0-4Bishop's Stortford
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Falkirk1-1Kilmarnock
    Heart of Midlothian1-3Dundee United
    Motherwell2-1Hibernian
    Rangers3-0Celtic
    St Mirren1-0Gretna
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Clyde0-1Morton
    Dundee4-1Livingston
    Dunfermline Athletic0-5Hamilton Academical
    Partick Thistle1-1Stirling Albion
    St Johnstone2-0Queen of the South
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-0Peterhead
    Ayr United1-4Ross County
    Brechin City2-1Queen's Park
    Cowdenbeath3-1Berwick Rangers
    Raith Rovers2-1Airdrieonians
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers1-3Montrose
    Arbroath2-2Stenhousemuir
    East Stirlingshire0-2East Fife
    Elgin City2-1Dumbarton
    Forfar Athletic1-1Stranraer
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Deportivo La Coruna2-4Valencia
    Espanyol2-1Real Madrid
    Levante0-2Seville
    Villarreal3-1Barcelona
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Reggina0-1Inter Milan
    Roma4-4Napoli
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Bayer Leverkusen2-2Borussia Dortmund
    Hansa Rostock1-1Schalke 04
    Nuremberg5-1Eintracht Frankfurt
    SV Hamburg4-1VfB Stuttgart
    VfL Bochum1-2Bayern Munich
    Werder Bremen3-2Hertha BSC Berlin
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre5-3Lorient
    Caen1-0Lille
    Lyon3-1Monaco
    Nice3-1Metz
    Rennes3-0Le Mans
    Strasbourg1-1Bordeaux
    Toulouse0-2Saint-Etienne
    Valenciennes0-0Paris Saint-Germain
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    Ajax0-0NEC Nijmegen
    Feyenoord1-0Excelsior
    Heracles Almelo2-2Vitesse Arnhem
    PSV Eindhoven3-1VVV Venlo
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Club Brugge2-0Verbroedering Dender
    Germinal Beerschot3-0FC Brussels
    Lokeren1-0Charleroi
    Mechelen0-4Cercle Brugge
    Mouscron-Peruwelz1-1Genk
    Sint Truiden2-1Zulte-Waregem
    Westerlo6-0Roeselare
    Greek Super League Table »
    AEK Athens1-0Larissa
    Olympiakos4-1Panionios
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Caykur Rizespor2-0Bursaspor
    Fenerbahce4-1Konyaspor
    Gaziantepspor1-2Denizlispor
    Genclerbirligi1-1Kayserispor
    Istanbul Buyuksehir2-0Kasimpasa
    Trabzonspor2-3Besiktas
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Karnten2-0Wacker Innsbruck
    Rheindorf Altach0-0Mattersburg
    Ried3-0LASK Linz
    Salzburg4-1Sturm Graz
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    AaB Aalborg0-0FC Copenhagen
    Finnish Veikkausliga Table »
    Honka Espoo0-0KooTeePee Kotka
    IFK Mariehamn0-0HJK Helsinki
    Tampere United1-1MyPa-47 Anjalankoski
    VPS Vaasa0-0TPS Turku
    Norwegian Tippeligaen Table »
    Aalesund2-1SK Brann
    Swedish Allsvenskan Table »
    Elfsborg0-2Orebro
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Caernarfon Town1-2Haverfordwest County
    Carmarthen Town4-1Cefn Druids
    Connah's Quay1-2Aberystwyth Town
    Llangefni Town0-3The New Saints
    Neath Athletic2-1Airbus UK Broughton
    Newtown3-5Llanelli
    Port Talbot Town0-0Bangor City
    Porthmadog0-1Caersws
    Rhyl1-1Welshpool Town
    Northern Irish Premier League Table »
    Cliftonville2-1Dungannon Swifts
    Crusaders1-3Lisburn Distillery
    Glenavon0-1Donegal Celtic
    Glentoran1-0Larne
    Limavady United0-0Coleraine
    Linfield1-0Ballymena United
    Newry City2-1Institute
    Portadown2-1Armagh City
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Sligo Rovers1-2Waterford United
    USA Major League Soccer Table »
    Chivas USA0-0Houston Dynamo
    Colorado Rapids0-1Real Salt Lake
    DC United2-3Columbus Crew
    FC Dallas0-2Sporting Kansas City
    Toronto FC2-2New England Revoltn
    Australian A-League Table »
    Sydney FC0-1Adelaide United