» Results on Saturday 19th January 2008

January 2008

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 34 5 6
7 8 9 1011 12 13
14 15 16 1718 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 19th January 2008
    English Premier League Table »
    Birmingham City0-1Chelsea
    Blackburn Rovers1-1Middlesbrough
    Fulham0-3Arsenal
    Newcastle United0-0Bolton Wanderers
    Portsmouth3-1Derby County
    Reading0-2Manchester United
    Tottenham Hotspur2-0Sunderland
    English League Championship Table »
    Blackpool1-1Ipswich Town
    Coventry City1-2Burnley
    Crystal Palace2-0Bristol City
    Norwich City0-0Leicester City
    Plymouth Argyle1-1Southampton
    Queens Park Rangers2-0Barnsley
    Scunthorpe United0-2Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Sheffield Wednesday2-0Sheffield United
    Stoke City3-1Preston North End
    Watford1-1Charlton Athletic
    West Bromwich Albion3-3Cardiff City
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth1-4Southend United
    Brighton and Hove A1-1Huddersfield Town
    Bristol Rovers1-1Walsall
    Carlisle United1-0Crewe Alexandra
    Gillingham0-1Northampton Town
    Leeds United0-1Doncaster Rovers
    Leyton Orient2-1Luton Town
    Millwall0-1Tranmere Rovers
    Swansea City2-0Port Vale
    Swindon Town2-1Nottingham Forest
    Yeovil Town0-0Oldham Athletic
    English League Two Table »
    Dagenham and Redb'ge0-0Grimsby Town
    Mansfield Town0-1Darlington
    Notts County1-0Chester City
    Rotherham United1-1Wycombe Wanderers
    Shrewsbury Town2-0Morecambe
    Wrexham1-0Milton Keynes Dons
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Aldershot Town0-1Forest Green Rovers
    Altrincham2-2York City
    Burton Albion4-1Northwich Victoria
    Crawley Town4-1Rushden and Diamonds
    Grays Athletic2-1Cambridge United
    Kidderminster Harr2-1Farsley Celtic
    Salisbury City0-0Torquay United
    Stevenage5-0Droylsden
    Weymouth0-1Woking
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United6-1Leigh Genesis
    Boston United1-1Nuneaton Borough
    Burscough2-2Solihull Moors
    Gainsborough Trinity3-0Vauxhall Motors
    Harrogate Town2-2Barrow
    Hucknall Town1-2Southport
    Hyde FC0-2Alfreton Town
    Kettering Town0-1Stalybridge Celtic
    Redditch United3-2Hinckley United
    Tamworth3-0Blyth Spartans
    Worcester City2-2Workington
    English Conference South Table »
    Bath City1-1Bromley
    Bognor Regis Town3-1Thurrock
    Braintree Town0-1Cambridge City
    Eastleigh1-1St Albans City
    Fisher Athletic4-2Sutton United
    Hayes and Yeading U2-2Dorchester Town
    Lewes1-2Hampton and Richmond
    Maidenhead United1-2Basingstoke Town
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Eastwood Town2-2Hednesford Town
    Frickley Athletic3-4Gateshead
    Guiseley3-1Ashton United
    Ilkeston Town2-3Kendal Town
    Matlock Town3-1Prescot Cables
    Stamford1-3Whitby Town
    Worksop Town1-3Buxton
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Bashley0-0Clevedon Town
    Halesowen Town3-0Merthyr Tydfil
    King's Lynn1-1Tiverton Town
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch3-1Ramsgate
    Chelmsford City2-1Leyton
    Folkestone Invicta3-2AFC Wimbledon
    Harrow Borough3-1Boreham Wood
    Maidstone United0-1Billericay Town
    Margate4-2Carshalton Athletic
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Celtic1-0Kilmarnock
    Dundee United3-0Aberdeen
    Gretna2-0Falkirk
    Heart of Midlothian1-0Hibernian
    St Mirren3-1Motherwell
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Clyde1-1Dundee
    Dunfermline Athletic0-1St Johnstone
    Morton0-3Queen of the South
    Partick Thistle3-0Hamilton Academical
    Stirling Albion1-4Livingston
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Ayr United3-1Alloa Athletic
    Brechin City0-1Cowdenbeath
    Peterhead9-2Berwick Rangers
    Queen's Park0-1Raith Rovers
    Ross County3-2Airdrieonians
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers2-2East Stirlingshire
    Arbroath2-0Elgin City
    East Fife3-0Forfar Athletic
    Stenhousemuir0-0Montrose
    Stranraer2-0Dumbarton
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Getafe3-2Seville
    Villarreal3-0Valencia
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Fiorentina2-1Torino
    Genoa2-1Atalanta
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Auxerre1-1Strasbourg
    Le Mans1-2Bordeaux
    Lorient1-0Paris Saint-Germain
    Marseille3-1Valenciennes
    Metz1-4Monaco
    Saint-Etienne2-0Rennes
    Sochaux1-1Lille
    Toulouse1-1Caen
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    FC Utrecht3-1Roda JC
    Heerenveen4-0AZ Alkmaar
    NAC Breda1-0Willem II
    Vitesse Arnhem2-0Heracles Almelo
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Anderlecht1-0Mechelen
    Germinal Beerschot1-0Verbroedering Dender
    Roeselare1-2Charleroi
    St Truiden1-1Lokeren
    Standard Liege3-1Zulte-Waregem
    Westerlo7-2FC Brussels
    Greek Super League Table »
    Aris Salonika2-2Apollon Kalamaria
    Atromitos Athens0-1AEK Athens
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Besiktas4-2Kasimpasa
    Istanbul Buyuksehir0-2Sivasspor
    Trabzonspor1-2Hacettepe SK
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Bangor City1-0Welshpool Town
    Carmarthen Town2-1Newtown
    Port Talbot Town1-0The New Saints
    Rhyl3-1Caernarfon Town
    Northern Irish Premier League Table »
    Armagh City0-1Cliftonville
    Ballymena United2-2Crusaders
    Donegal Celtic1-1Coleraine
    Dungannon Swifts0-0Glentoran
    Institute0-0Limavady United
    Larne3-0Newry City
    Lisburn Distillery0-0Glenavon
    Portadown2-5Linfield
    Australian A-League Table »
    Central Coast Marnrs2-0Wellington Phoenix