» Results on Saturday 15th March 2008

March 2008

«   »
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
  • Today
  • Last 7 Days
  • Next 7 Days
  • Saturday 15th March 2008
    English Premier League Table »
    Arsenal1-1Middlesbrough
    Derby County0-1Manchester United
    Liverpool2-1Reading
    Portsmouth2-0Aston Villa
    Sunderland0-1Chelsea
    West Ham United2-1Blackburn Rovers
    English League Championship Table »
    Blackpool0-0Preston North End
    Bristol City1-2Plymouth Argyle
    Burnley1-3Wolverhampton Wndrs
    Colchester United1-1Cardiff City
    Coventry City0-0Sheffield Wednesday
    Crystal Palace2-0Barnsley
    Hull City5-0Southampton
    Ipswich Town2-0Charlton Athletic
    Queens Park Rangers3-1Scunthorpe United
    Sheffield United2-0Norwich City
    Watford0-0Stoke City
    West Bromwich Albion1-4Leicester City
    English League One Table »
    Bournemouth2-0Yeovil Town
    Brighton and Hove A1-0Doncaster Rovers
    Cheltenham Town1-0Bristol Rovers
    Gillingham0-3Crewe Alexandra
    Huddersfield Town1-2Southend United
    Luton Town3-0Oldham Athletic
    Millwall0-1Leyton Orient
    Northampton Town4-2Swansea City
    Nottingham Forest1-1Walsall
    Port Vale3-3Leeds United
    Swindon Town2-2Carlisle United
    Tranmere Rovers3-1Hartlepool United
    English League Two Table »
    Barnet3-1Chester City
    Bradford City1-2Mansfield Town
    Darlington3-2Grimsby Town
    Hereford United1-0Wycombe Wanderers
    Lincoln City0-1Stockport County
    Macclesfield Town2-1Shrewsbury Town
    Milton Keynes Dons4-0Dagenham and Redb'ge
    Morecambe3-1Brentford
    Peterborough United0-0Notts County
    Rotherham United2-1Chesterfield
    Wrexham2-1Bury
    English Conference Premier Table »
    Cambridge United1-0Woking
    Forest Green Rovers2-0Halifax Town
    Grays Athletic1-0Altrincham
    Histon2-1Rushden and Diamonds
    Northwich Victoria2-0Crawley Town
    Salisbury City1-1Farsley Celtic
    Stafford Rangers0-1Oxford United
    English Conference North Table »
    AFC Telford United1-0Redditch United
    Blyth Spartans1-2Hucknall Town
    Boston United0-1Burscough
    Leigh Genesis1-0Alfreton Town
    Nuneaton Borough0-0Barrow
    Solihull Moors3-1Harrogate Town
    Southport2-3Stalybridge Celtic
    Vauxhall Motors0-3Gainsborough Trinity
    Worcester City3-3Tamworth
    Workington1-1Hinckley United
    English Conference South Table »
    Basingstoke Town2-2Braintree Town
    Bishop's Stortford2-0Bromley
    Cambridge City2-2Bognor Regis Town
    Eastleigh1-4Hayes and Yeading U
    Fisher Athletic2-1Bath City
    Hampton and Richmond1-1Havant and W
    Lewes0-2St Albans City
    Sutton United1-5Eastbourne Borough
    Welling United2-1Weston-super-Mare
    English Northern Premier Table »
    Buxton1-1Whitby Town
    Eastwood Town5-2Ashton United
    Guiseley1-1Witton Albion
    Hednesford Town3-2Gateshead
    Kendal Town4-0Stamford
    Lincoln United0-0Frickley Athletic
    Matlock Town0-0Fleetwood Town
    Ossett Town1-1Ilkeston Town
    Prescot Cables1-0North Ferriby United
    Worksop Town2-1Leek Town
    English Southern Premier Table »
    Banbury United1-1Gloucester City
    Bedford Town0-1Chippenham Town
    Bromsgrove Rovers1-1King's Lynn
    Cheshunt0-2Halesowen Town
    Hitchin Town3-0Clevedon Town
    Merthyr Tydfil0-0Hemel Hempstead Town
    Rugby Town1-0Mangotsfield United
    Swindon Supermarine2-0Corby Town
    Team Bath1-0Bashley
    English Isthmian Premier Table »
    AFC Hornchurch2-0Margate
    Carshalton Athletic1-1Heybridge Swifts
    Chelmsford City3-2AFC Wimbledon
    East Thurrock United0-2Tonbridge Angels
    Harlow Town1-2Maidstone United
    Hastings United1-0Harrow Borough
    Hendon2-2Folkestone Invicta
    Horsham2-1Ashford Town (Middx)
    Ramsgate2-1Billericay Town
    Staines Town5-1Leyton
    Wealdstone3-0Boreham Wood
    Scottish Premier League Table »
    Aberdeen3-0Gretna
    Hibernian2-0Kilmarnock
    Inverness CT0-1Falkirk
    St Mirren1-1Heart of Midlothian
    Scottish Division One Table »
    Hamilton Academical1-0Dundee
    Livingston0-2St Johnstone
    Morton0-0Partick Thistle
    Queen of the South1-1Dunfermline Athletic
    Stirling Albion1-1Clyde
    Scottish Division Two Table »
    Alloa Athletic2-0Peterhead
    Ayr United0-2Ross County
    Brechin City0-1Queen's Park
    Cowdenbeath1-2Berwick Rangers
    Raith Rovers1-0Airdrieonians
    Scottish Division Three Table »
    Albion Rovers0-3Montrose
    Arbroath1-0Stenhousemuir
    East Stirlingshire0-3East Fife
    Elgin City2-1Dumbarton
    Forfar Athletic1-0Stranraer
    Spanish Primera Division Table »
    Deportivo La Coruna1-0Real Madrid
    Real Betis1-2Athletic Bilbao
    (Athletic Bilbao awarded match)
    Recreativo Huelva4-2Murcia
    Valencia1-2Seville
    Italian Serie A Table »
    Roma2-1AC Milan
    Udinese2-2Lazio
    German Bundesliga Table »
    Energie Cottbus2-0Bayern Munich
    Hannover 962-2Arminia Bielefeld
    Hansa Rostock0-0Hertha BSC Berlin
    Karlsruhe0-1Eintracht Frankfurt
    SV Hamburg1-0Borussia Dortmund
    VfL Bochum1-1VfB Stuttgart
    French Ligue 1 Table »
    Le Mans1-1Rennes
    Lille5-0Caen
    Lorient1-1Auxerre
    Metz1-2Nice
    Monaco0-3Lyon
    Paris Saint-Germain1-1Valenciennes
    Saint-Etienne0-0Toulouse
    Sochaux1-1Nancy
    Dutch Eredivisie Table »
    De Graafschap0-0Heracles Almelo
    FC Twente Enschede4-3Vitesse Arnhem
    Feyenoord4-1VVV Venlo
    NAC Breda2-0Excelsior
    Belgian Jupiler League Table »
    Club Brugge1-0FC Brussels
    Lokeren1-0Verbroedering Dender
    Mons3-0Zulte-Waregem
    Mouscron-Peruwelz3-1Charleroi
    St Truiden0-0Cercle Brugge
    Westerlo2-0KAA Gent
    Portuguese Primeira Liga Table »
    Academica Coimbra0-0Belenenses
    Leixoes1-2FC Porto
    Greek Super League Table »
    Ergotelis2-0Veria
    Olympiakos2-0Atromitos Athens
    PAOK Salonika0-1Asteras Tripolis
    Turkish Super Lig Table »
    Ankaraspor0-1Galatasaray
    Bursaspor2-1Caykur Rizespor
    Kayserispor3-0Genclerbirligi
    Austrian Bundesliga Table »
    Austria Vienna0-1Austria Karnten
    Sturm Graz2-0Ried
    Wacker Innsbruck1-1Rheindorf Altach
    Swiss Super League Table »
    Grasshoppers2-0Lucerne
    Neuchatel Xamax0-2Thun
    Danish Superligaen Table »
    OB Odense1-1AaB Aalborg
    Welsh Premier League Table »
    Aberystwyth Town0-0Rhyl
    Airbus UK Broughton1-1Newtown
    Bangor City3-2Connah's Quay
    Caersws1-2Carmarthen Town
    Port Talbot Town4-2Porthmadog
    The New Saints4-0Caernarfon Town
    Welshpool Town1-2Neath Athletic
    Northern Irish Premier League Table »
    Ballymena United2-1Armagh City
    Coleraine0-1Glenavon
    Donegal Celtic3-0Crusaders
    Dungannon Swifts0-3Portadown
    Institute1-2Glentoran
    Larne1-2Cliftonville
    Lisburn Distillery0-0Linfield
    Irish Premier Division Table »
    Cobh Ramblers1-1Galway United
    Sligo Rovers0-0Drogheda United